Aug 20, 2022 · Level I
CRSSA USPSA Aug 20, 2022
Shooters
4
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
130
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene FaulA99415 | Carry Optics | Minor | 650.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stan WiggintonA1235 | Limited | Major | 650.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Open | Major | 650.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cooper JonesA112154 | PCC | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene FaulA99415 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.91 | 5.61 | 9.55 | 7.55 | 6.40 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan WiggintonA1235 · 1 overall | Major | 4.87 | 3.68 | 10.02 | 5.73 | 8.43 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | Major | 7.50 | 6.08 | 9.68 | 9.52 | 7.22 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper JonesA112154 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.81 | 4.78 | 2.87 | 8.33 | 5.00 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.5038 | 19.59 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.9117 | 24.02 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 5.8130 | 23.74 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 4.8742 | 31.80 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.0816 | 24.50 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.6067 | 24.97 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.7772 | 24.91 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 3.6759 | 41.35 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 10.0152 | 6.59 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 9.6834 | 5.37 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 9.5541 | 6.28 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 2.8724 | 20.54 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 9.5208 | 15.86 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 8.3333 | 16.56 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 7.5534 | 18.27 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.7258 | 24.80 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 8.4325 | 10.08 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.2247 | 11.35 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 6.4008 | 9.53 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 5.0032 | 15.59 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Cross Roads Sport Shooting Assn
- Oct 11, 2026CRSSA USPSA Oct 11, 2026 15 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 19, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 13, 2026 5 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 15, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 9, 2026 9 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026CRSSA USPSA Jul 18, 2026 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0