Oct 10, 2023 · Level I
GPSL USPSA Oct 10, 2023
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
95
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SuretteTY112835 | Open | U | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 | Production | C | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 467.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Deshaun “DJ” JenkinsA133084 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 462.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Vanda RichardsonA149413 | Limited | D | Minor | 387.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 429.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 415.01 | 2 |
| 2 | William Robinson | Limited | Minor | 344.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dima UlbergA120097 | Limited Optics | X | Minor | 419.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt KnightA146864 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 410.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan TimmA136529 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 410.24 | 4 |
| 4 | John RamirezA130969 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 338.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Isaac FoughtA151867 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 401.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Peter bip MoeA142717 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 334.24 | 5 |
| 6 | David KnightonA53626 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 395.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Ross DueringerTY138585 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 331.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris Culver | Limited Optics | Minor | 330.84 | 7 | |
| 7 | Jake SonsheinA115145 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 311.82 | 7 |
| 8 | Solomon MurrayA126873 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 299.26 | 8 |
| 8 | Dominique Pennington | Limited Optics | Minor | 293.10 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jay MorganA79734 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 278.42 | 9 |
| 9 | Luis CrespoL5401 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 263.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Dan NicklessA139322 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 247.60 | 10 |
| 11 | Silas BLACTY131336 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 149.03 | 11 |
| 12 | Joseph Eadie | Carry Optics | Minor | 137.37 | 12 | |
| 13 | Michael Foster | Carry Optics | Minor | 95.42 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.52 | 7.13 | 8.33 | 6.94 | 467.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 6.23 | 7.98 | 5.31 | 415.01 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Matt KnightA146864 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.36 | 5.97 | 8.41 | 5.61 | 410.64 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Jonathan TimmA136529 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.48 | 5.41 | 7.28 | 6.05 | 410.24 | 87.7 |
| 5 | Isaac FoughtA151867 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.94 | 6.19 | 6.77 | 7.01 | 401.48 | 85.9 |
| 6 | David KnightonA53626 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 7.82 | 6.43 | 4.93 | 5.68 | 395.99 | 84.7 |
| 7 | Jake SonsheinA115145 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 3.54 | 6.06 | 4.62 | 311.82 | 66.7 |
| 8 | Solomon MurrayA126873 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.42 | 5.24 | 5.05 | 4.39 | 299.26 | 64.0 |
| 9 | Jay MorganA79734 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 4.61 | 4.50 | 4.96 | 3.60 | 278.42 | 59.5 |
| 10 | Dan NicklessA139322 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.41 | 3.66 | 4.53 | 1.70 | 247.60 | 53.0 |
| 11 | Silas BLACTY131336 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 1.21 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 149.03 | 31.9 |
| 12 | Joseph Eadie · 12 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 1.56 | 137.37 | 29.4 | |
| 13 | Michael Foster · 13 overall | Minor | 2.67 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 95.42 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanda RichardsonA149413 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.96 | 0.32 | 3.57 | 0.64 | 387.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William Robinson · 2 overall | Minor | 1.86 | 1.08 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 344.63 | 89.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deshaun “DJ” JenkinsA133084 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.11 | 7.54 | 8.45 | 5.06 | 462.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.97 | 5.97 | 7.29 | 5.86 | 429.67 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Dima UlbergA120097 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 6.30 | 6.56 | 7.05 | 5.61 | 419.09 | 90.6 |
| 4 | John RamirezA130969 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 5.93 | 4.86 | 4.29 | 338.15 | 73.1 |
| 5 | Peter bip MoeA142717 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.01 | 4.84 | 6.33 | 4.26 | 334.24 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Ross DueringerTY138585 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.43 | 5.11 | 4.00 | 5.41 | 331.48 | 71.6 |
| 7 | Chris Culver · 7 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 4.71 | 4.22 | 5.42 | 330.84 | 71.5 | |
| 8 | Dominique Pennington · 8 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 4.53 | 4.88 | 4.23 | 293.10 | 63.4 | |
| 9 | Luis CrespoL5401 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 4.44 | 3.95 | 2.59 | 263.38 | 56.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SuretteTY112835 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.85 | 6.61 | 6.40 | 6.57 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.09 | 6.23 | 6.74 | 3.70 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David NichollTY112570 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.28 | 3.46 | 3.42 | 1.12 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1: Black PearlComstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Knighton | Carry Optics | 7.8187 | 17.65 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.5161 | 17.03 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.58 |
| 3 | Jonathan Timm | Carry Optics | 7.4777 | 17.92 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.89 |
| 4 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Limited Optics | 7.1130 | 19.12 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Limited Optics | 6.9652 | 20.10 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.09 |
| 6 | Hector Rubalcaba | Carry Optics | 6.9091 | 16.50 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.71 |
| 7 | Eric Surette | Open | 6.8462 | 17.82 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 6.3572 | 19.82 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.83 |
| 9 | Dima Ulberg | Limited Optics | 6.2977 | 20.96 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.95 |
| 10 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.0918 | 21.34 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Isaac Fought | Carry Optics | 5.9420 | 20.70 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.40 |
| 12 | Jake Sonshein | Carry Optics | 5.8065 | 21.70 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.97 |
2Stage 2: Flying DutchmanComstock · 25 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Limited Optics | 7.5387 | 15.52 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.1255 | 16.42 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Eric Surette | Open | 6.6084 | 18.31 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Dima Ulberg | Limited Optics | 6.5635 | 18.74 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.83 |
| 5 | David Knighton | Carry Optics | 6.4293 | 18.82 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 6 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.2334 | 18.77 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Hector Rubalcaba | Carry Optics | 6.2273 | 16.54 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.24 |
| 8 | Isaac Fought | Carry Optics | 6.1851 | 20.21 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.50 |
| 9 | Harley Wiegert | Limited Optics | 5.9709 | 19.93 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.00 |
| 10 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 5.9693 | 18.26 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.72 |
| 11 | John Ramirez | Limited Optics | 5.9318 | 19.05 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 12 | Jonathan Timm | Carry Optics | 5.4083 | 18.86 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.88 |
3Stage 3: DauntlessComstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Limited Optics | 8.4462 | 12.55 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 8.4142 | 12.36 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 13.20 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.85 |
| 4 | Hector Rubalcaba | Carry Optics | 7.9812 | 12.78 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.82 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Limited Optics | 7.2904 | 16.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.58 |
| 6 | Jonathan Timm | Carry Optics | 7.2797 | 15.66 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.82 |
| 7 | Dima Ulberg | Limited Optics | 7.0517 | 16.45 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.19 |
| 8 | Isaac Fought | Carry Optics | 6.7720 | 17.72 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.58 |
| 9 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.7389 | 16.62 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Eric Surette | Open | 6.4026 | 15.15 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Peter bip Moe | Limited Optics | 6.3343 | 17.05 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Jake Sonshein | Carry Optics | 6.0569 | 16.51 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
4Stage 4: Queen Anne's RevengeComstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Fought | Carry Optics | 7.0090 | 12.27 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 6.9411 | 12.39 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.13 |
| 3 | Eric Surette | Open | 6.5653 | 12.49 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jonathan Timm | Carry Optics | 6.0469 | 13.23 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.65 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Limited Optics | 5.8618 | 14.33 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | David Knighton | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 14.08 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.96 |
| 7 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 5.6146 | 13.18 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.09 |
| 8 | Dima Ulberg | Limited Optics | 5.6089 | 13.55 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 9 | Chris Culver | Limited Optics | 5.4208 | 14.02 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.23 |
| 10 | Ross Dueringer | Limited Optics | 5.4054 | 12.95 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.99 |
| 11 | Hector Rubalcaba | Carry Optics | 5.3136 | 11.48 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.23 |
| 12 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Limited Optics | 5.0602 | 12.45 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1: Black Pearl | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2: Flying Dutchman | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3: Dauntless | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4: Queen Anne's Revenge | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Georgia Practical Sporting League
- Nov 12, 2024GPSL USPSA Nov 12, 2024 25 shooters
- Oct 22, 2024GPSL USPSA Oct 22, 2024 21 shooters
- Oct 8, 2024GPSL USPSA Oct 08, 2024 23 shooters
- Sep 24, 2024GPSL USPSA Sep 24, 2024 21 shooters
- Sep 10, 2024GPSL USPSA Sep 10, 2024 22 shooters
- Aug 27, 2024GPSL USPSA Aug 27, 2024 22 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D8U7