Aug 27, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
KS12 USPSA Aug 27, 2022
Shooters
5
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HommTY3363 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 | Limited | D | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott PattersonA111177 | Open | C | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 | Production | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Nolan EakinA114225 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 212.16 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HommTY3363 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.59 | 6.31 | 6.95 | 2.57 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nolan EakinA114225 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.50 | 3.07 | 4.41 | 2.47 | 212.16 | 73.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.07 | 2.32 | 4.73 | 2.45 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott PattersonA111177 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.36 | 4.81 | 8.08 | 4.52 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan MooreA130878 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 2.86 | 3.99 | 3.99 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Moore | Production | 4.6957 | 11.50 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 4.5918 | 11.76 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Scott Patterson | Open | 4.3573 | 9.18 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nolan Eakin | Carry Optics | 3.5044 | 15.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.79 |
| 5 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 3.0693 | 10.10 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 6.3084 | 8.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Patterson | Open | 4.8128 | 7.48 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Nolan Eakin | Carry Optics | 3.0675 | 13.04 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.18 |
| 4 | Ryan Moore | Production | 2.8614 | 13.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 2.3233 | 10.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Patterson | Open | 8.0765 | 9.41 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 6.9457 | 11.23 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 4.7347 | 12.25 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Nolan Eakin | Carry Optics | 4.4118 | 16.32 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.81 |
| 5 | Ryan Moore | Production | 3.9906 | 17.04 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Patterson | Open | 4.5226 | 19.90 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Moore | Production | 3.9903 | 16.54 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 2.5686 | 22.58 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Nolan Eakin | Carry Optics | 2.4653 | 32.45 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
| 5 | Ryan Moore | Limited | 2.4470 | 18.39 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 2 | Front Sight 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Sand & Sage Rifle & Pistol Club, Inc.
- Aug 19, 2023KS12 USPSA Aug 19, 2023 5 shooters
- Jun 25, 2023KS12 USPSA Jun 25, 2023 2 shooters
- May 27, 2023KS12 USPSA May 27, 2023 7 shooters
- Apr 22, 2023KS12 USPSA Apr 22, 2023 5 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022KS12 USPSA Nov 05, 2022 7 shooters
- Oct 29, 2022KS12 USPSA Oct 29, 2022 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U1