Jul 4, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
WGC WI USPSA CLASSIFIER match
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
46
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph SinyakovichA71862 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | A | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan KandisA138507 | PCC | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 216.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake SmagaczA139307 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 215.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 216.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Brennan BrenneckeA122815 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 199.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Pierre MunsonTY13138 | Open | B | Minor | 137.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 193.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 146.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Plavcan | Open | U | Minor | 120.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Travis VogelTY131373 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 193.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Trevor MavesA151448 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 145.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Sonya Plavcan | Open | Minor | 82.60 | 4 | |
| 5 | Xiuming ChenA152753 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 171.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Bill RyanA145603 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 143.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Justin HerzogA147555 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 169.83 | 6 |
| 6 | Charles SieloffA133622 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 123.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 146.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Stefan CrestwellA152605 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Xiuming ChenA152753 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 127.28 | 8 |
| 8 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 116.68 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeff LoudL312 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 107.14 | 9 |
| 9 | Dennis MoonA151387 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 59.12 | 9 |
| 10 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 105.38 | 10 |
| 10 | Peter MitropoulosA150922 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 51.55 | 10 |
| 11 | Justin HerzogA147555 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 103.85 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake SmagaczA139307 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.99 | 5.02 | 8.01 | 7.69 | 215.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brennan BrenneckeA122815 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.53 | 8.36 | 8.42 | 5.84 | 199.06 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.60 | 3.45 | 6.08 | 6.81 | 146.37 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Trevor MavesA151448 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 7.03 | 5.07 | 4.42 | 145.34 | 67.6 |
| 5 | Bill RyanA145603 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.00 | 5.37 | 4.89 | 3.88 | 143.67 | 66.8 |
| 6 | Charles SieloffA133622 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.21 | 5.61 | 0.00 | 5.64 | 123.77 | 57.5 |
| 7 | Stefan CrestwellA152605 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 3.97 | 4.64 | 4.17 | 118.72 | 55.2 |
| 8 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 4.59 | 4.77 | 3.21 | 116.68 | 54.2 |
| 9 | Dennis MoonA151387 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 3.17 | 0.58 | 2.07 | 59.12 | 27.5 |
| 10 | Peter MitropoulosA150922 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.73 | 51.55 | 24.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph SinyakovichA71862 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.80 | 4.97 | 6.34 | 4.69 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.68 | 5.60 | 5.92 | 6.31 | 216.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.56 | 4.90 | 6.10 | 6.58 | 216.04 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 6.71 | 5.46 | 5.48 | 193.98 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Travis VogelTY131373 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 6.82 | 6.53 | 3.62 | 193.49 | 89.2 |
| 5 | Xiuming ChenA152753 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.38 | 5.19 | 3.46 | 5.89 | 171.87 | 79.2 |
| 6 | Justin HerzogA147555 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 4.80 | 5.23 | 4.32 | 169.83 | 78.3 |
| 7 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 6.11 | 4.74 | 1.72 | 146.73 | 67.6 |
| 8 | Xiuming ChenA152753 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 5.70 | 4.41 | 4.47 | 127.28 | 58.7 |
| 9 | Jeff LoudL312 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.58 | 3.18 | 2.86 | 107.14 | 49.4 |
| 10 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 3.80 | 4.69 | 4.18 | 105.38 | 48.6 |
| 11 | Justin HerzogA147555 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 4.03 | 0.85 | 3.69 | 103.85 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.57 | 9.90 | 9.59 | 6.99 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pierre MunsonTY13138 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.14 | 5.41 | 4.26 | 4.51 | 137.06 | 59.6 |
| 3 | Mark Plavcan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 4.74 | 3.50 | 3.33 | 120.65 | 52.5 |
| 4 | Sonya Plavcan · 4 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 2.19 | 1.72 | 1.59 | 82.60 | 35.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.93 | 10.24 | 7.38 | 5.26 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.96 | 4.98 | 3.50 | 3.52 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Righty TightyComstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 22-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 6.9942 | 12.01 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Kandis | PCC | 6.9307 | 12.12 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Limited Optics | 6.6768 | 13.18 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Limited Optics | 6.5628 | 12.19 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.46 |
| 5 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited 10 | 5.8001 | 14.31 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Travis Vogel | Limited Optics | 5.6399 | 13.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 7 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 5.5254 | 11.04 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Limited Optics | 5.3897 | 13.73 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 9 | Xiuming Chen | Limited Optics | 5.3812 | 15.61 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.54 |
| 10 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.2069 | 14.98 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 11 | Justin Herzog | Limited Optics | 5.0330 | 16.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.84 |
| 12 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 16.00 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.34 |
2Steely Speed VIIComstock · 6 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 06-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Kandis | PCC | 10.2389 | 2.93 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 9.9010 | 3.03 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 8.3565 | 3.59 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Trevor Maves | Carry Optics | 7.0258 | 4.27 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.22 |
| 5 | Travis Vogel | Limited Optics | 6.8182 | 4.40 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Limited Optics | 6.7114 | 4.47 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.53 |
| 7 | Richard Morey | Limited Optics | 6.1100 | 4.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.88 |
| 8 | Xiuming Chen | Limited Optics | 5.7034 | 5.26 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.09 |
| 9 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.6075 | 5.35 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.13 |
| 10 | Jason Benter | Limited Optics | 5.5970 | 5.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.63 |
| 11 | Pierre Munson | Open | 5.4054 | 5.55 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.38 |
| 12 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.3667 | 5.59 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.27 |
3HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 9.5890 | 5.84 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 8.4180 | 6.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 8.0119 | 6.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.11 |
| 4 | Nathan Kandis | PCC | 7.3770 | 7.32 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Travis Vogel | Limited Optics | 6.5327 | 7.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited 10 | 6.3354 | 8.05 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Darryl Dougherty | Limited Optics | 6.0976 | 8.20 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 8 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.0797 | 9.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.33 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Limited Optics | 5.9242 | 8.44 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.41 |
| 10 | Nathan Kandis | Limited Optics | 5.4608 | 8.79 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.16 |
| 11 | Justin Herzog | Limited Optics | 5.2326 | 10.32 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.06 |
| 12 | Trevor Maves | Carry Optics | 5.0704 | 10.65 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.14 |
4Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Smagacz | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 6.24 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 6.9940 | 6.72 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.8148 | 6.75 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.30 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Limited Optics | 6.5831 | 6.38 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Limited Optics | 6.3128 | 6.97 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.95 |
| 6 | Xiuming Chen | Limited Optics | 5.8896 | 8.15 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.73 |
| 7 | Brennan Brennecke | Carry Optics | 5.8407 | 5.65 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 8 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.6370 | 8.87 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 9 | Nathan Kandis | Limited Optics | 5.4827 | 8.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.64 |
| 10 | Nathan Kandis | PCC | 5.2569 | 8.37 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Sinyakovich | Limited 10 | 4.6921 | 6.82 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Pierre Munson | Open | 4.5098 | 10.20 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Righty Tighty | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 22-01 |
| 2 | Steely Speed VII | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 06-10 |
| 3 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 4 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D7U17