Sep 16, 2018 · Level I
IPC Sep 16, 2018
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
45
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Nicol | Open | D | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Nicol | Revolver | C | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | B | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production | B | Minor | 223.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | U | Major | 216.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Juddy Wallace | Production | M | Minor | 222.97 | 2 |
| 2 | David Barton | Classic | A | Major | 209.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Blair Hamilton | Standard | U | Minor | 129.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Vassel | Revolver | U | Minor | 99.88 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff McGill-Brown | Classic | C | Major | 200.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Pete Stenning | Production | B | Minor | 177.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | B | Major | 193.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben Barton | Production | B | Minor | 176.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Justin Smith | Classic | U | Minor | 177.66 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim Russell | Production | U | Minor | 151.59 | 5 |
| 6 | Dean Maw | Classic | U | Major | 151.67 | 6 |
| 7 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | D | Minor | 124.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Matthew Fisken | Classic | U | Minor | 101.79 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl Shepherd · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.60 | 3.45 | 216.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Barton · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.95 | 3.14 | 209.15 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Jeff McGill-Brown · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.66 | 3.03 | 200.82 | 92.9 |
| 4 | Geoff Hinton · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.21 | 2.64 | 193.49 | 89.5 |
| 5 | Justin Smith · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 2.83 | 177.66 | 82.2 |
| 6 | Dean Maw · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.53 | 2.20 | 151.67 | 70.2 |
| 7 | Hannah Hinton · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.54 | 1.50 | 124.46 | 57.6 |
| 8 | Matthew Fisken · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.60 | 101.79 | 47.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Nicol · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.16 | 2.50 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.46 | 4.65 | 223.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juddy Wallace · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.29 | 4.70 | 222.97 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Pete Stenning · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.69 | 3.78 | 177.07 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Ben Barton · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.67 | 3.33 | 176.08 | 78.8 |
| 5 | Tim Russell · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 3.61 | 151.59 | 67.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Nicol · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.47 | 1.59 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke Vassel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 0.76 | 99.88 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 4.12 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blair Hamilton · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 3.75 | 129.15 | 57.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Batt | Production | 7.4600 | 11.26 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Juddy Wallace | Production | 7.2917 | 11.52 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.97 |
| 3 | Ben Barton | Production | 6.6720 | 12.59 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.49 |
| 4 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 6.2103 | 14.17 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | David Barton | Classic | 5.9459 | 14.80 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.17 |
| 6 | Pete Stenning | Production | 5.6926 | 15.81 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.68 |
| 7 | Jeff McGill-Brown | Classic | 5.6616 | 15.19 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.05 |
| 8 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 5.6338 | 13.49 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | 5.6015 | 15.71 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.18 |
| 10 | Justin Smith | Classic | 4.6187 | 18.62 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.93 |
| 11 | Hannah Hinton | Classic | 4.5405 | 18.50 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.80 |
| 12 | Dean Maw | Classic | 4.5263 | 19.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.60 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juddy Wallace | Production | 4.7035 | 24.45 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Richard Batt | Production | 4.6521 | 24.72 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.53 |
| 3 | Shane Livingstone | Standard | 4.1227 | 29.35 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Pete Stenning | Production | 3.7764 | 33.63 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.39 |
| 5 | Blair Hamilton | Standard | 3.7481 | 33.35 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.74 |
| 6 | Tim Russell | Production | 3.6114 | 35.72 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.66 |
| 7 | Karl Shepherd | Classic | 3.4492 | 36.24 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Ben Barton | Production | 3.3302 | 31.53 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.58 |
| 9 | David Barton | Classic | 3.1421 | 34.69 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.98 |
| 10 | Jeff McGill-Brown | Classic | 3.0346 | 34.93 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.77 |
| 11 | Justin Smith | Classic | 2.8290 | 40.65 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.73 |
| 12 | Geoff Hinton | Classic | 2.6441 | 37.82 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from IPC
- Oct 21, 2018IPC Oct 17, 2018 10 shooters
- Oct 20, 2018IPC Oct 21, 2018 10 shooters
- Oct 17, 2018IPC Oct 14, 2018 14 shooters
- Sep 16, 2018IPSC Sep 9, 2018 20 shooters
- Sep 2, 2018IPSC Sep 02, 2018 12 shooters
- Aug 30, 2018IPC Aug 26, 2018 18 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D9U7