May 12, 2021 · Level I
TPC IPSC May 12, 2021
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 224.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Production | C | Minor | 214.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 | Standard | A | Major | 185.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 198.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Allison | Production | U | Minor | 154.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Jackson | Standard | U | Minor | 85.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Bryce Butcher837 | Open | C | Major | 149.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Coral Warden8131 | Production | D | Minor | 117.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Ray Warden8130 | Production | D | Minor | 90.54 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.20 | 5.51 | 3.58 | 224.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.33 | 6.35 | 2.90 | 198.15 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Bryce Butcher837 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.83 | 3.93 | 1.44 | 149.11 | 66.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.44 | 5.95 | 0.65 | 214.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Allison · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 2.66 | 0.00 | 154.15 | 71.7 |
| 3 | Coral Warden8131 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.10 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 117.28 | 54.6 |
| 4 | Ray Warden8130 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.29 | 1.70 | 0.08 | 90.54 | 42.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.47 | 6.11 | 3.17 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.55 | 7.03 | 0.00 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Jackson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 85.60 | 46.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Robin Treptow5755 · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.1954 | 23.29 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.5514 | 22.85 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.3278 | 26.11 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
| 4 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 3.8286 | 28.47 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 5 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 3.4691 | 38.05 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Greg Calder | Production | 2.4371 | 38.16 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Dan Jackson | Standard | 2.3650 | 34.25 | 13 · 6 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.75 |
| 8 | Andy Allison | Production | 2.3337 | 40.28 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 134.06 |
| 9 | Ray Warden | Production | 1.2880 | 62.89 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 73.99 |
| 10 | Coral Warden | Production | 1.0959 | 111.32 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.96 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 7.0299 | 5.69 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.3516 | 6.77 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 6.1103 | 6.71 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Production | 5.9524 | 7.56 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.5096 | 7.26 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.04 |
| 6 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 3.9282 | 8.91 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 7 | Andy Allison | Production | 2.6572 | 15.43 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.09 |
| 8 | Dan Jackson | Standard | 2.0080 | 9.96 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.85 |
| 9 | Ray Warden | Production | 1.7028 | 19.38 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.87 |
| 10 | Coral Warden | Production | 1.2335 | 22.70 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 3.5778 | 11.18 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 3.1707 | 12.30 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 2.9042 | 10.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.53 |
| 4 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 1.4400 | 12.50 | 2 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.11 |
| 5 | Coral Warden | Production | 0.9855 | 21.31 | 1 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Greg Calder | Production | 0.6547 | 12.22 | 1 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.89 |
| 7 | Ray Warden | Production | 0.0807 | 37.19 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 3.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from TPC
- Aug 2, 2026IPSC Aug 02, 2026 8 shooters
- May 15, 2022TPC IPSC May 15, 2022 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 27, 2022 10 shooters
- Apr 24, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 24, 2022 7 shooters
- Apr 20, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 20, 2022 8 shooters
- Apr 17, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 17, 2022 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U2