Aug 28, 2019 · Level II
Gun Fire L2 IPSC Aug 28, 2019
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | U | Major | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Keyter | Production Optics | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | U | Major | 385.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Yusuf Motala | Production Optics | U | Minor | 274.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | U | Major | 284.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | U | Major | 280.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Ismail Motala | Open | U | Major | 272.89 | 5 |
| 6 | Zahir Kahan | Open | U | Major | 269.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Asif Tayob | Open | U | Major | 228.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Faareed Bhaba | Open | U | Major | 219.01 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.18 | 7.16 | 7.15 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yaseen Ganie · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.79 | 7.07 | 6.76 | 385.61 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Farhaad Soomar · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.88 | 5.16 | 5.50 | 284.83 | 67.0 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Immandin · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.35 | 6.45 | 5.76 | 280.93 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Ismail Motala · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.99 | 4.54 | 4.22 | 272.89 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Zahir Kahan · 6 overall | U | Major | 6.49 | 6.12 | 0.75 | 269.57 | 63.4 |
| 7 | Asif Tayob · 7 overall | U | Major | 4.52 | 3.41 | 3.53 | 228.30 | 53.7 |
| 8 | Faareed Bhaba · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.33 | 3.67 | 2.99 | 219.01 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 3.57 | 5.80 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Keyter · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.45 | 7.42 | 7.12 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yusuf Motala · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 5.65 | 3.93 | 274.76 | 64.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 7.1848 | 20.46 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Zahir Kahan | Open | 6.4941 | 21.25 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.10 |
| 3 | Louis Keyter | Production Optics | 6.4533 | 19.68 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 5.7851 | 25.41 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.81 |
| 5 | Ismail Motala | Open | 4.9919 | 24.84 | 12 · 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 6 | Asif Tayob | Open | 4.5187 | 32.31 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.48 |
| 7 | Faareed Bhaba | Open | 4.3276 | 27.96 | 15 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.36 |
| 8 | Yusuf Motala | Production Optics | 4.0551 | 26.14 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.40 |
| 9 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 3.8848 | 22.91 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 10 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 2.7191 | 27.95 | 16 · 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 11 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 2.3513 | 51.46 | 19 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Keyter | Production Optics | 7.4219 | 17.92 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 7.1625 | 18.15 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 7.0724 | 18.24 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.30 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 6.4468 | 20.01 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.51 |
| 5 | Zahir Kahan | Open | 6.1162 | 19.62 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.28 |
| 6 | Yusuf Motala | Production Optics | 5.6490 | 23.19 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.75 |
| 7 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 5.1616 | 22.28 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.29 |
| 8 | Ismail Motala | Open | 4.5354 | 22.71 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.48 |
| 9 | Faareed Bhaba | Open | 3.6745 | 29.12 | 25 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 69.26 |
| 10 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 3.5735 | 33.86 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Asif Tayob | Open | 3.4088 | 39.31 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.25 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nazeem Khan | Open | 7.1546 | 18.31 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Louis Keyter | Production Optics | 7.1153 | 18.13 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Yaseen Ganie | Open | 6.7574 | 19.83 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.51 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 5.8034 | 20.85 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Ridwaan Immandin | Open | 5.7604 | 21.70 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.69 |
| 6 | Farhaad Soomar | Open | 5.4978 | 23.10 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.74 |
| 7 | Ismail Motala | Open | 4.2244 | 29.59 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 8 | Yusuf Motala | Production Optics | 3.9322 | 25.94 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.61 |
| 9 | Asif Tayob | Open | 3.5276 | 38.27 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.56 |
| 10 | Faareed Bhaba | Open | 2.9888 | 43.83 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.40 |
| 11 | Zahir Kahan | Open | 0.7519 | 14.63 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 3 | 14.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Gun Fire
- Sep 4, 2019Gunfire L3IPSC Jan 01, 2009 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11