Jan 21, 2019 · Level I
SPC match 1/21/19
Shooters
18
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
39
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | C | Major | 181.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Pete Scullion | Open | C | Major | 179.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom Carpenter | Open | C | Major | 140.06 | 3 |
| 4 | David Kellner | Open | C | Major | 135.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony Azzoto | Open | C | Major | 119.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan Quackenbush | Open | C | Major | 112.79 | 6 |
| 7 | Art Walker | Open | C | Major | 112.10 | 7 |
| 8 | Bill Bender | Open | C | Major | 109.39 | 8 |
| 9 | Ed Gardner | Open | U | Major | 105.82 | 9 |
| 10 | Chris Miller | Open | U | Major | 103.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Dan Andrianos | Open | U | Major | 94.76 | 11 |
| 12 | Jeff Sutor | Open | U | Major | 94.62 | 12 |
| 13 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | C | Major | 82.51 | 13 |
| 14 | Robert Chapman | Open | U | Major | 74.50 | 14 |
| 15 | Keith Robison | Open | C | Major | 72.12 | 15 |
| 16 | Lou Moretti | Open | C | Major | 49.50 | 16 |
| 17 | Bruce Swift | Open | U | Major | 33.83 | 17 |
| 18 | Bruce Hobson | Open | C | Major | 6.48 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague · 1 overall | C | Major | 76.00 | 5.41 | 181.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete Scullion · 2 overall | C | Major | 86.00 | 4.80 | 179.03 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Tom Carpenter · 3 overall | C | Major | 81.00 | 3.04 | 140.06 | 77.4 |
| 4 | David Kellner · 4 overall | C | Major | 78.00 | 2.96 | 135.45 | 74.8 |
| 5 | Tony Azzoto · 5 overall | C | Major | 66.00 | 2.76 | 119.52 | 66.0 |
| 6 | Dan Quackenbush · 6 overall | C | Major | 67.00 | 2.36 | 112.79 | 62.3 |
| 7 | Art Walker · 7 overall | C | Major | 56.00 | 2.89 | 112.10 | 61.9 |
| 8 | Bill Bender · 8 overall | C | Major | 63.00 | 2.39 | 109.39 | 60.4 |
| 9 | Ed Gardner · 9 overall | U | Major | 53.00 | 2.72 | 105.82 | 58.5 |
| 10 | Chris Miller · 10 overall | U | Major | 31.00 | 3.76 | 103.89 | 57.4 |
| 11 | Dan Andrianos · 11 overall | U | Major | 26.00 | 3.54 | 94.76 | 52.4 |
| 12 | Jeff Sutor · 12 overall | U | Major | 45.00 | 2.56 | 94.62 | 52.3 |
| 13 | Joe Gagliardo · 13 overall | C | Major | 13.00 | 3.58 | 82.51 | 45.6 |
| 14 | Robert Chapman · 14 overall | U | Major | 33.00 | 2.14 | 74.50 | 41.2 |
| 15 | Keith Robison · 15 overall | C | Major | 40.00 | 1.66 | 72.12 | 39.9 |
| 16 | Lou Moretti · 16 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 2.55 | 49.50 | 27.4 |
| 17 | Bruce Swift · 17 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.74 | 33.83 | 18.7 |
| 18 | Bruce Hobson · 18 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.33 | 6.48 | 3.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lucky 7 StandardsFixed · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Scullion | Open | 86.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 2 | Tom Carpenter | Open | 81.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 3 | David Kellner | Open | 78.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.00 |
| 4 | Doug Hague | Open | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 5 | Dan Quackenbush | Open | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 6 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 7 | Bill Bender | Open | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 8 | Art Walker | Open | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 9 | Ed Gardner | Open | 53.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 53.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Sutor | Open | 45.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Keith Robison | Open | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Robert Chapman | Open | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | 5.4128 | 18.29 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Pete Scullion | Open | 4.7956 | 19.81 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 3 | Chris Miller | Open | 3.7573 | 25.55 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 4 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 3.5833 | 24.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.51 |
| 5 | Dan Andrianos | Open | 3.5446 | 27.93 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.76 |
| 6 | Tom Carpenter | Open | 3.0444 | 23.65 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 59.06 |
| 7 | David Kellner | Open | 2.9615 | 30.39 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.45 |
| 8 | Art Walker | Open | 2.8921 | 35.96 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.10 |
| 9 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 2.7588 | 36.61 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.52 |
| 10 | Ed Gardner | Open | 2.7230 | 27.91 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.82 |
| 11 | Jeff Sutor | Open | 2.5581 | 34.01 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 12 | Lou Moretti | Open | 2.5520 | 40.36 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky 7 Standards | Fixed | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Syracuse Pistol Club
- Nov 10, 2025SPC Action match 11-10-25 36 shooters
- Jan 13, 2020SPC match 1/13/20 33 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020SPC match 1/5/20 29 shooters
- Dec 30, 2019SPC match 12/30/19 27 shooters
- Dec 16, 2019SPC match 12/16/19 28 shooters
- Dec 9, 2019SPC match 12/9/19 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D12U6