Aug 6, 2020 · Level I
HRPC IPSC Aug 06, 2020
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
116
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Edmonds2013-050 | Standard | U | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Iain StewartNB2017-037 | Production | U | Minor | 561.72 | 1 |
| 1 | George McKillopNB98-015 | Open | B | Major | 557.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Telesnicki | Production Optics | U | Minor | 548.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Lyne Brazeau | Classic | U | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Backman | Production | U | Minor | 465.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Parker | Open | U | Major | 422.97 | 2 |
| 2 | John Griffon | Standard | U | Minor | 392.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Reid DavidsonNB2018-054 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 367.86 | 2 |
| 3 | James Osmon | Production | U | Minor | 450.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Khalil Saade | Open | U | Major | 254.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity | Production | U | Minor | 439.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephen Faulder2013-32 | Production | U | Minor | 429.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Ken Herrell | Production | U | Minor | 391.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris Lynch | Production | U | Minor | 376.25 | 7 |
| 8 | Tim GillisNB2019-053 | Production | U | Minor | 365.80 | 8 |
| 9 | Moe Martell | Production | U | Minor | 319.54 | 9 |
| 10 | Tom Splane | Production | U | Minor | 286.41 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyne Brazeau · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.13 | 1.94 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 3.08 | 2.76 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillopNB98-015 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.07 | 4.42 | 5.63 | 6.42 | 8.25 | 7.57 | 557.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Parker · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.91 | 7.96 | 5.39 | 6.20 | 5.41 | 5.97 | 422.97 | 75.8 |
| 3 | Khalil Saade · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.61 | 5.67 | 2.47 | 2.70 | 2.72 | 3.12 | 254.93 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iain StewartNB2017-037 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.57 | 5.97 | 5.56 | 3.14 | 6.91 | 5.71 | 561.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Backman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 5.42 | 5.56 | 1.13 | 5.40 | 5.14 | 465.58 | 82.9 |
| 3 | James Osmon · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.23 | 4.99 | 4.85 | 0.00 | 5.61 | 4.61 | 450.95 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Mike McGarity · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.72 | 5.26 | 5.80 | 1.11 | 4.56 | 3.87 | 439.99 | 78.3 |
| 5 | Stephen Faulder2013-32 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.38 | 1.83 | 4.63 | 3.41 | 4.55 | 6.46 | 429.12 | 76.4 |
| 6 | Ken Herrell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.90 | 3.12 | 4.05 | 3.44 | 4.49 | 1.69 | 391.12 | 69.6 |
| 7 | Chris Lynch · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 4.11 | 4.64 | 0.89 | 4.48 | 3.42 | 376.25 | 67.0 |
| 8 | Tim GillisNB2019-053 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 2.16 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 5.88 | 4.97 | 365.80 | 65.1 |
| 9 | Moe Martell · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 2.56 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 4.22 | 3.90 | 319.54 | 56.9 |
| 10 | Tom Splane · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 3.02 | 3.22 | 1.51 | 2.72 | 3.61 | 286.41 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Telesnicki · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 3.07 | 3.14 | 0.25 | 4.38 | 4.24 | 548.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Reid DavidsonNB2018-054 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 0.57 | 2.01 | 1.15 | 2.67 | 2.26 | 367.86 | 67.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Edmonds2013-050 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.97 | 3.84 | 5.57 | 4.67 | 5.47 | 5.01 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Griffon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 1.37 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 4.79 | 3.06 | 392.71 | 67.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 5 Just PracticeComstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillop | Open | 9.0739 | 10.69 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Iain Stewart | Production | 7.5710 | 12.68 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Osmon | Production | 7.2270 | 12.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.46 |
| 4 | Ken Herrell | Production | 6.8966 | 13.05 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.09 |
| 5 | Mike McGarity | Production | 5.7245 | 16.77 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.61 |
| 6 | Greg Backman | Production | 5.5164 | 17.04 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.86 |
| 7 | Moe Martell | Production | 5.5154 | 15.23 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
| 8 | Stephen Faulder | Production | 5.3795 | 13.57 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 9 | Lyne Brazeau | Classic | 5.1296 | 18.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 4.9698 | 14.89 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | John Griffon | Standard | 4.7344 | 19.01 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.26 |
| 12 | Chris Lynch | Production | 4.7331 | 19.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.52 |
2Stage 6Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Parker | Open | 7.9602 | 6.03 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Iain Stewart | Production | 5.9740 | 7.70 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Khalil Saade | Open | 5.6689 | 8.82 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.61 |
| 4 | Greg Backman | Production | 5.4176 | 8.86 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.34 |
| 5 | Mike McGarity | Production | 5.2632 | 9.50 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.05 |
| 6 | James Osmon | Production | 4.9881 | 8.42 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.75 |
| 7 | George McKillop | Open | 4.4161 | 10.19 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.74 |
| 8 | Chris Lynch | Production | 4.1108 | 11.19 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.41 |
| 9 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 3.8426 | 10.93 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Ken Herrell | Production | 3.1226 | 12.81 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.13 |
| 11 | Richard Telesnicki | Production Optics | 3.0705 | 14.33 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Tom Splane | Production | 3.0211 | 16.55 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
3Stage 4 Stand BackComstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McGarity | Production | 5.7983 | 25.18 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | George McKillop | Open | 5.6255 | 27.02 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 5.5742 | 23.86 | 15 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Greg Backman | Production | 5.5602 | 24.10 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.43 |
| 5 | Iain Stewart | Production | 5.5556 | 26.28 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.30 |
| 6 | Justin Parker | Open | 5.3855 | 27.11 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.17 |
| 7 | James Osmon | Production | 4.8492 | 24.54 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.81 |
| 8 | Chris Lynch | Production | 4.6431 | 28.86 | 23 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.12 |
| 9 | Stephen Faulder | Production | 4.6275 | 26.58 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.69 |
| 10 | Ken Herrell | Production | 4.0474 | 24.46 | 12 · 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.69 |
| 11 | Lyne Brazeau | Classic | 3.6874 | 31.73 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Tim Gillis | Production | 3.6391 | 33.25 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.42 |
4Stage 3 More PratcticeComstock · 8 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillop | Open | 6.4189 | 5.92 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Justin Parker | Open | 6.2003 | 6.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.64 |
| 3 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 4.6740 | 8.13 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ken Herrell | Production | 3.4443 | 8.71 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Faulder | Production | 3.4091 | 7.04 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
| 6 | Iain Stewart | Production | 3.1414 | 7.64 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.48 |
| 7 | Khalil Saade | Open | 2.7005 | 12.22 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.83 |
| 8 | Tom Splane | Production | 1.5075 | 5.97 | 0 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.51 |
| 9 | Reid Davidson | Production Optics | 1.1535 | 11.27 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Greg Backman | Production | 1.1254 | 6.22 | 1 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.07 |
| 11 | Mike McGarity | Production | 1.1111 | 8.10 | 1 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.90 |
| 12 | Chris Lynch | Production | 0.8937 | 10.07 | 2 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.38 |
5Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillop | Open | 8.2474 | 18.43 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Iain Stewart | Production | 6.9085 | 23.16 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gillis | Production | 5.8800 | 24.49 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.18 |
| 4 | James Osmon | Production | 5.6103 | 26.38 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.93 |
| 5 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 5.4743 | 26.67 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Justin Parker | Open | 5.4111 | 23.84 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.97 |
| 7 | Greg Backman | Production | 5.4035 | 28.13 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.14 |
| 8 | John Griffon | Standard | 4.7915 | 32.14 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.04 |
| 9 | Mike McGarity | Production | 4.5558 | 30.73 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.51 |
| 10 | Stephen Faulder | Production | 4.5541 | 31.62 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.47 |
| 11 | Ken Herrell | Production | 4.4860 | 32.10 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.90 |
| 12 | Chris Lynch | Production | 4.4796 | 29.69 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.75 |
6Stage 2 Trial Run Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McKillop | Open | 7.5724 | 8.98 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Faulder | Production | 6.4583 | 9.60 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Justin Parker | Open | 5.9675 | 11.06 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.16 |
| 4 | Iain Stewart | Production | 5.7143 | 11.90 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.94 |
| 5 | Greg Backman | Production | 5.1414 | 11.67 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.73 |
| 6 | Justin Edmonds | Standard | 5.0119 | 12.57 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Tim Gillis | Production | 4.9679 | 12.48 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.85 |
| 8 | James Osmon | Production | 4.6133 | 14.74 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Richard Telesnicki | Production Optics | 4.2412 | 15.09 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Moe Martell | Production | 3.8961 | 13.86 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.23 |
| 11 | Mike McGarity | Production | 3.8670 | 12.93 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.91 |
| 12 | Tom Splane | Production | 3.6077 | 17.74 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 5 Just Practice | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 Stand Back | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 3 More Pratctice | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 2 Trial Run | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Hampton Rifle & Pistol Club
- Jul 30, 2020HRPC IPSC Jul 30, 2020 25 shooters
- Jul 23, 2020HRPC IPSC Jul 23, 2020 19 shooters
- Jun 18, 2020HRPC IPSC Jun 18, 2020 13 shooters
- Jun 7, 2020HRPC IPSC Lvl 2 Jun 07, 2020 26 shooters
- Sep 22, 2019HRPC Levell II IPSC Sep 22, 2019 27 shooters
- Jun 6, 2019HRPC IPSC Jun 06, 2019 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U17