Jul 31, 2024 · Level I
PVPC IPSC July 31, 2024 - Masters Medal Shoot
Shooters
15
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | C | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | A | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | M | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | A | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Patchett4353 | Production | C | Minor | 445.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | B | Minor | 444.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | U | Minor | 378.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles | Classic | D | Minor | 342.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Fleming5091 | Production | C | Minor | 339.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Jones | Standard | D | Minor | 307.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | D | Minor | 168.30 | 2 |
| 3 | Keith Gennoe | Classic | D | Minor | 289.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Christian Knight | Standard | C | Minor | 264.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | C | Minor | 219.61 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.08 | 6.86 | 2.94 | 4.35 | 4.29 | 444.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.09 | 4.15 | 3.67 | 3.03 | 2.60 | 342.86 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Keith Gennoe · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.07 | 3.90 | 1.02 | 1.56 | 3.94 | 289.56 | 65.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.94 | 4.82 | 4.94 | 5.05 | 4.75 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Ward · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 3.38 | 2.26 | 2.89 | 2.98 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Patchett4353 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 6.27 | 2.82 | 3.43 | 3.03 | 445.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Fleming5091 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.42 | 4.68 | 3.44 | 2.71 | 1.37 | 339.74 | 76.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.90 | 7.60 | 6.63 | 5.56 | 5.71 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Gorgolis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 5.68 | 3.95 | 5.09 | 4.58 | 378.20 | 81.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.07 | 5.81 | 5.55 | 5.37 | 6.04 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank McGrath · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.15 | 2.62 | 2.03 | 2.10 | 0.83 | 168.30 | 36.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.88 | 7.32 | 4.37 | 6.12 | 5.45 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Jones · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.67 | 4.67 | 4.10 | 1.61 | 4.09 | 307.73 | 66.2 |
| 3 | Christian Knight · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.60 | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.64 | 3.39 | 264.51 | 56.9 |
| 4 | Bruce Lynn · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.67 | 2.06 | 1.55 | 3.03 | 3.23 | 219.61 | 47.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.8963 | 21.03 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 5.4783 | 23.00 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.78 |
| 3 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 5.0731 | 23.26 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.8780 | 22.14 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Production | 4.0172 | 27.88 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.6673 | 30.54 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.73 |
| 7 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 3.0810 | 26.29 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Keith Gennoe | Classic | 3.0669 | 33.91 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.41 |
| 9 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.9909 | 40.79 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Max Dowley | Open | 2.9352 | 24.53 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.6737 | 41.89 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 12 | Christian Knight | Standard | 2.6007 | 35.76 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 7.5975 | 4.87 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Mike Chester | Standard | 7.3171 | 5.33 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 6.8598 | 6.56 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | John Patchett | Production | 6.2691 | 6.54 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 5.8108 | 7.40 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 5.6818 | 7.92 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.65 |
| 7 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.8246 | 9.12 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Brian Fleming | Production | 4.6776 | 7.91 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.58 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.6750 | 8.77 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.75 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 4.1526 | 8.91 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.24 |
| 11 | Keith Gennoe | Classic | 3.8994 | 7.95 | 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.58 |
| 12 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 3.3784 | 8.88 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 6.6257 | 14.64 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 5.5491 | 17.12 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.9408 | 19.43 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.3719 | 19.90 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.1011 | 24.14 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.50 |
| 6 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 3.9458 | 25.09 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 7 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 3.6730 | 25.32 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Christian Knight | Standard | 3.4706 | 26.22 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.36 |
| 9 | Brian Fleming | Production | 3.4395 | 27.62 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 2.9385 | 21.78 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 11 | John Patchett | Production | 2.8169 | 22.72 | 11 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.99 |
| 12 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.2601 | 30.53 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | 6.1200 | 16.83 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.5649 | 17.79 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 5.3730 | 19.17 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 5.0872 | 20.64 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.13 |
| 5 | Max Dowley | Open | 5.0549 | 18.20 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 4.3460 | 23.24 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Christian Knight | Standard | 3.6384 | 26.66 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.37 |
| 8 | John Patchett | Production | 3.4271 | 22.76 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 3.0333 | 30.00 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 3.0314 | 27.71 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.22 |
| 11 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.8867 | 37.76 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Brian Fleming | Production | 2.7116 | 27.29 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.99 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 6.0440 | 10.92 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7143 | 10.50 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Mike Chester | Standard | 5.4511 | 10.64 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.7525 | 10.10 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 4.5802 | 13.10 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.11 |
| 6 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 4.2949 | 13.97 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.0932 | 14.17 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 8 | Keith Gennoe | Classic | 3.9379 | 16.76 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.18 |
| 9 | Christian Knight | Standard | 3.3856 | 15.95 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.48 |
| 10 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 3.2333 | 17.32 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.52 |
| 11 | John Patchett | Production | 3.0281 | 13.87 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.9822 | 20.79 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D10U1