Oct 4, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 4, 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | Major | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | Small pistol | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mik Waters | Standard | Minor | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Production Optics | U | Minor | 454.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | Minor | 417.87 | 2 | |
| 2 | Harley Barton | Standard | Minor | 324.06 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jennifer Groves | Small Pistol Open | Small pistol | 275.98 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 395.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | Minor | 356.11 | 4 | |
| 5 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | Minor | 333.76 | 5 | |
| 6 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optics | Minor | 312.61 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd · 1 overall | Major | 5.95 | 8.12 | 6.89 | 7.11 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.31 | 7.00 | 7.26 | 5.62 | 454.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell · 2 overall | Minor | 5.38 | 7.29 | 6.18 | 5.71 | 417.87 | 91.9 | |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.05 | 6.57 | 6.61 | 4.80 | 395.58 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari · 4 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 2.75 | 5.80 | 5.75 | 356.11 | 78.3 | |
| 5 | Giovanni Longoni · 5 overall | Minor | 4.93 | 5.86 | 4.57 | 4.09 | 333.76 | 73.4 | |
| 6 | Greg Kennedy · 6 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 5.93 | 3.47 | 4.41 | 312.61 | 68.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MacKinnon · 1 overall | Small pistol | 2.84 | 3.27 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 460.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jennifer Groves · 2 overall | Small pistol | 1.71 | 1.73 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 275.98 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters · 1 overall | Minor | 6.12 | 7.18 | 6.48 | 4.60 | 460.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Harley Barton · 2 overall | Minor | 4.18 | 2.97 | 5.24 | 3.99 | 324.06 | 70.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Production Optics | 6.3126 | 19.96 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Standard | 6.1184 | 19.94 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.9518 | 20.33 | 13 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 5.4174 | 22.52 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.15 |
| 5 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 5.3815 | 24.90 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.35 |
| 6 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optics | 5.0459 | 26.16 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.91 |
| 7 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 4.9304 | 25.15 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optics | 4.6618 | 26.17 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.39 |
| 9 | Harley Barton | Standard | 4.1754 | 28.74 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.54 |
| 10 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | 2.8419 | 28.15 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Jennifer Groves | Small Pistol Open | 1.7078 | 42.16 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 8.1188 | 10.10 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 7.2917 | 11.52 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 7.1834 | 10.58 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Production Optics | 7.0046 | 10.85 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.46 |
| 5 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optics | 6.5676 | 12.79 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.06 |
| 6 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optics | 5.9271 | 13.16 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.16 |
| 7 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 5.8571 | 14.00 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 8 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | 3.2656 | 16.23 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Harley Barton | Standard | 2.9703 | 17.17 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 10 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 2.7533 | 18.16 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.98 |
| 11 | Jennifer Groves | Small Pistol Open | 1.7290 | 24.87 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.65 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Production Optics | 7.2551 | 16.54 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.8890 | 18.29 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optics | 6.6053 | 18.47 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.46 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Standard | 6.4800 | 18.21 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 6.1769 | 21.37 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.19 |
| 6 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 5.8031 | 19.30 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.98 |
| 7 | Harley Barton | Standard | 5.2391 | 24.05 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.19 |
| 8 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 4.5659 | 28.91 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.11 |
| 9 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optics | 3.4712 | 34.57 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.98 |
| 10 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | 3.1490 | 26.04 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Jennifer Groves | Small Pistol Open | 1.6507 | 34.53 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.39 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 7.1066 | 11.82 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 5.7498 | 12.87 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 5.7070 | 15.77 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.33 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Production Optics | 5.6241 | 14.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.03 |
| 5 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optics | 4.8009 | 18.33 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.15 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Standard | 4.5961 | 14.36 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optics | 4.4135 | 17.22 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.08 |
| 8 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 4.0896 | 20.54 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.01 |
| 9 | Harley Barton | Standard | 3.9889 | 18.05 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.11 |
| 10 | David MacKinnon | Small Pistol Open | 2.6183 | 19.86 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Jennifer Groves | Small Pistol Open | 2.0600 | 22.33 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U1