Jul 14, 2023 · Level I
POP IPSC Jul 14, 2023
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
6
Rounds
132
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiia Pispa175362 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä164072 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 636.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää154639 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 599.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola179397 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 490.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Jarno Pispa152411 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 454.10 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiia Pispa175362 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 4.93 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.44 | 3.36 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä164072 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 3.25 | 5.23 | 6.38 | 5.56 | 3.93 | 636.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää154639 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 3.49 | 4.87 | 5.81 | 4.34 | 4.16 | 599.15 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola179397 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 6.08 | 3.64 | 2.74 | 490.90 | 77.2 |
| 4 | Jarno Pispa152411 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.95 | 1.79 | 4.09 | 3.52 | 3.24 | 454.10 | 71.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 4.8525 | 15.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 4.7786 | 14.23 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.78 |
| 3 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 3.9261 | 17.32 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 3.8801 | 17.01 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.97 |
| 5 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 3.2451 | 20.03 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 4.9261 | 14.21 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 3.9460 | 19.26 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 3.5032 | 18.84 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.02 |
| 4 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 3.4860 | 14.63 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
| 5 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 3.2495 | 16.31 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 5.2288 | 10.71 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 4.8656 | 13.77 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.79 |
| 3 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 3.8095 | 13.65 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.64 |
| 4 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 3.0028 | 17.65 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 1.7893 | 25.15 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.66 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 6.3784 | 9.25 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 6.0793 | 11.35 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.48 |
| 3 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 5.8065 | 10.85 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.28 |
| 4 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 4.0855 | 15.91 | 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.04 |
| 5 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 3.0962 | 11.95 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 35 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 5.5575 | 28.25 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 4.3388 | 33.88 | 22 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.63 |
| 3 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 3.6374 | 36.29 | 24 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.54 |
| 4 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 3.5156 | 43.52 | 25 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.70 |
| 5 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 3.4413 | 34.58 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 35 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Sillanpää | Production Optics | 4.1617 | 33.64 | 26 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Pasi Mäkelä | Production Optics | 3.9319 | 32.30 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 165.34 |
| 3 | Fiia Pispa | PCC Optics | 3.3622 | 39.26 | 23 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 4 | Jarno Pispa | Production Optics | 3.2389 | 46.93 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.19 |
| 5 | Arto Niemi-Nikkola | Production Optics | 2.7406 | 47.07 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 35 | 175 |
More from Pohjanmaa Practical Ry
- Apr 30, 2026POP Viikkokisa 18 Apr 30, 2026 3 shooters
- Apr 2, 2026POP IPSC Apr 02, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 12, 2024POP Viikkokisa 37 Sep 12, 2024 6 shooters
- May 23, 2024POP IPSC May 23, 2024 9 shooters
- May 16, 2024POP Vko20 IPSC May 16, 2024 9 shooters
- May 2, 2024POP 2024 W18 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5