Dec 28, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 28 2024
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt GayA148076 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 247.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anna MccarthyA155940 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert MessingerA157618 | Open | U | Minor | 172.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derrick StecA164583 | Single Stack | U | Major | 169.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 221.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter VolkmarTY135812 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 183.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Gergely LukacsyA162491 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 118.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 94.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt GayA148076 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 57.00 | 90.00 | 12.69 | 247.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 76.00 | 64.00 | 10.37 | 221.72 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Gergely LukacsyA162491 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 35.00 | 25.00 | 7.38 | 118.13 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anna MccarthyA155940 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 75.00 | 25.00 | 9.59 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter VolkmarTY135812 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 34.00 | 65.00 | 8.06 | 183.09 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 50.00 | 44.00 | 0.00 | 94.00 | 47.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert MessingerA157618 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 33.00 | 39.00 | 5.50 | 172.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derrick StecA164583 · 1 overall | U | Major | 36.00 | 33.00 | 7.81 | 169.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lightning And ThunderFixed · 18 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 2 | Anna Mccarthy | Limited Optics | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Matt Gay | Carry Optics | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Derrick Stec | Single Stack | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 5 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 6 | Gergely Lukacsy | Carry Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Peter Volkmar | Limited Optics | 34.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
| 8 | Robert Messinger | Open | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
2Six In Six ChallengeFixed · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Gay | Carry Optics | 90.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Peter Volkmar | Limited Optics | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 44.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 5 | Robert Messinger | Open | 39.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.00 |
| 6 | Derrick Stec | Single Stack | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 7 | Gergely Lukacsy | Carry Optics | 25.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 8 | Anna Mccarthy | Limited Optics | 25.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Gay | Carry Optics | 12.6943 | 7.72 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 10.3739 | 8.29 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.72 |
| 3 | Anna Mccarthy | Limited Optics | 9.5904 | 10.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Peter Volkmar | Limited Optics | 8.0645 | 12.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.09 |
| 5 | Derrick Stec | Single Stack | 7.8073 | 12.04 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Gergely Lukacsy | Carry Optics | 7.3789 | 13.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.13 |
| 7 | Robert Messinger | Open | 5.5035 | 17.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lightning And Thunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 09-09 |
| 2 | Six In Six Challenge | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 09-01 |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U2