May 11, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Jamaica Rifle Association FCA-09 IPSC Monster Match May 11, 2019
Shooters
21
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALVIN AMORETYF110075 | Open | B | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris HartF86080 | Production | B | Minor | 406.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BramwellTYF70523 | Standard | A | Major | 405.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Darin RichardsTY93177 | Production | B | Minor | 390.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Darin Richards Del | Standard | C | Minor | 343.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris NunezTY89979 | Production | B | Minor | 374.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick EvelynF31613 | Standard | M | Major | 311.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Sanjay WelshTYF93178 | Production | C | Minor | 356.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas JonesTYF72996 | Standard | B | Major | 296.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Paul Del Shoucair | Production | C | Minor | 308.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Pierre ChinTY52624 | Standard | C | Major | 292.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul DixonFYF83525 | Standard | C | Major | 287.02 | 6 |
| 6 | Ekpedeme OtuokonF114615 | Production | C | Minor | 190.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Owen CampbellFL3679 | Standard | B | Major | 284.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Arjun McPherson | Production | U | Minor | 188.35 | 7 |
| 8 | ALVIN AMORETYF110075 | Standard | B | Major | 255.55 | 8 |
| 8 | Alrice Palmer | Production | U | Minor | 187.66 | 8 |
| 9 | Orville Lewis | Standard | U | Major | 183.44 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael Handal | Production | U | Minor | 169.82 | 9 |
| 10 | Rohan WilsonA118163 | Production | U | Minor | 158.16 | 10 |
| 11 | David Braham | Production | U | Minor | 151.92 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALVIN AMORETYF110075 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.61 | 5.16 | 4.16 | 7.28 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HartF86080 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.79 | 5.50 | 5.10 | 5.31 | 406.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darin RichardsTY93177 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.32 | 5.23 | 4.79 | 3.43 | 390.84 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Chris NunezTY89979 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 4.85 | 5.09 | 7.58 | 374.06 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Sanjay WelshTYF93178 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 5.23 | 5.13 | 5.28 | 356.09 | 87.6 |
| 5 | Paul Del Shoucair · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.42 | 4.02 | 4.37 | 2.11 | 308.28 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Ekpedeme OtuokonF114615 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 2.62 | 1.26 | 3.68 | 190.81 | 46.9 |
| 7 | Arjun McPherson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 2.21 | 2.81 | 6.01 | 188.35 | 46.3 |
| 8 | Alrice Palmer · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.46 | 2.08 | 4.60 | 187.66 | 46.2 |
| 9 | Michael Handal · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 1.18 | 2.23 | 3.46 | 169.82 | 41.8 |
| 10 | Rohan WilsonA118163 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.62 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 158.16 | 38.9 |
| 11 | David Braham · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 1.91 | 1.69 | 2.07 | 151.92 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BramwellTYF70523 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.90 | 7.18 | 4.30 | 10.14 | 405.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darin Richards Del · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.88 | 4.11 | 5.31 | 5.82 | 343.91 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Patrick EvelynF31613 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.74 | 4.80 | 5.54 | 7.59 | 311.01 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Thomas JonesTYF72996 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.31 | 3.97 | 4.80 | 4.76 | 296.64 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Pierre ChinTY52624 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.29 | 4.11 | 4.15 | 1.87 | 292.17 | 72.1 |
| 6 | Paul DixonFYF83525 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 3.70 | 4.36 | 6.73 | 287.02 | 70.8 |
| 7 | Owen CampbellFL3679 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.77 | 4.23 | 3.29 | 5.74 | 284.68 | 70.2 |
| 8 | ALVIN AMORETYF110075 · 8 overall | B | Major | 4.03 | 2.79 | 5.39 | 3.69 | 255.55 | 63.0 |
| 9 | Orville Lewis · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.37 | 2.00 | 2.22 | 3.78 | 183.44 | 45.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darin Richards | Production | 7.3246 | 16.11 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 6.8988 | 15.51 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Darin Richards Del | Standard | 6.8804 | 14.97 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.65 |
| 4 | Chris Hart | Production | 6.7943 | 16.19 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.59 |
| 5 | ALVIN AMORE | Open | 6.6133 | 18.75 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Chin | Standard | 6.2874 | 20.04 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.48 |
| 7 | Owen Campbell | Standard | 5.7673 | 19.94 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.68 |
| 8 | Paul Del Shoucair | Production | 5.4183 | 21.04 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.16 |
| 9 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 5.3125 | 22.40 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.11 |
| 10 | Chris Nunez | Production | 5.1823 | 20.84 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.98 |
| 11 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 5.0838 | 18.49 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.80 |
| 12 | Orville Lewis | Standard | 4.3693 | 24.26 | 12 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 7.1846 | 17.12 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Chris Hart | Production | 5.5042 | 21.62 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Sanjay Welsh | Production | 5.2290 | 23.14 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 137.75 |
| 4 | Darin Richards | Production | 5.2265 | 25.83 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.68 |
| 5 | ALVIN AMORE | Open | 5.1584 | 22.10 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Chris Nunez | Production | 4.8521 | 25.35 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.82 |
| 7 | Patrick Evelyn | Standard | 4.7986 | 23.34 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.85 |
| 8 | Owen Campbell | Standard | 4.2259 | 27.45 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.29 |
| 9 | Pierre Chin | Standard | 4.1109 | 32.11 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
| 10 | Darin Richards Del | Standard | 4.1079 | 24.83 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 82.91 |
| 11 | Paul Del Shoucair | Production | 4.0201 | 29.85 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 12 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 3.9705 | 28.46 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Evelyn | Standard | 5.5395 | 17.33 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | ALVIN AMORE | Standard | 5.3858 | 19.31 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.95 |
| 3 | Darin Richards Del | Standard | 5.3146 | 16.37 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.53 |
| 4 | Sanjay Welsh | Production | 5.1282 | 19.50 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Chris Hart | Production | 5.0983 | 16.28 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.36 |
| 6 | Chris Nunez | Production | 5.0936 | 19.24 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.26 |
| 7 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 4.7981 | 21.05 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.28 |
| 8 | Darin Richards | Production | 4.7935 | 19.61 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 9 | Paul Del Shoucair | Production | 4.3680 | 21.52 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.69 |
| 10 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 4.3615 | 19.03 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.61 |
| 11 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 4.2978 | 16.52 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.34 |
| 12 | ALVIN AMORE | Open | 4.1551 | 18.05 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 20 runs · classifier CLC-15
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 10.1449 | 4.14 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Evelyn | Standard | 7.5949 | 4.74 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.69 |
| 3 | Chris Nunez | Production | 7.5838 | 5.67 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | ALVIN AMORE | Open | 7.2835 | 5.08 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 6.7327 | 5.05 | 2 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.86 |
| 6 | Arjun McPherson | Production | 6.0078 | 5.16 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.65 |
| 7 | Darin Richards Del | Standard | 5.8201 | 5.67 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.82 |
| 8 | Owen Campbell | Standard | 5.7402 | 6.62 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.46 |
| 9 | Chris Hart | Production | 5.3111 | 6.59 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.51 |
| 10 | Sanjay Welsh | Production | 5.2790 | 6.63 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.32 |
| 11 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 4.7619 | 7.35 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.12 |
| 12 | Alrice Palmer | Production | 4.6025 | 7.17 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | CLC-15 |
More from The Jamaica Rifle Association
- Dec 22, 2021Paul Smith IPSC Dec 22, 2021 14 shooters
- Dec 17, 2021FCA-09 USPSA Christmas Hamper Dec 18, 2021 55 shooters
- Dec 4, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend RumbleFCA-09 USPSA Dec 04, 2020 30 shooters
- Nov 25, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend Mega Rumble November 28Th FCA-09 USPSA Nov 25, 2020 44 shooters
- Nov 20, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association IPSC Weekend Rumble November 21st 2020 37 shooters
- Nov 14, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend Rumble IPSC Nov 14, 2020 40 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D13U6