Jul 19, 2025 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - Handgun Shoot - Saturday - 19 JULY 2025
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geo Wolhuter819 | Open | Major | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Michael Catsavis7715 | Production | Minor | 545.45 | 1 | |
| 2 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | U | Minor | 435.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis7716 | Production | Minor | 413.59 | 3 | |
| 4 | Grant van der Riet | Production | Minor | 57.60 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geo Wolhuter819 · 1 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.33 | 0.77 | 1.30 | 0.35 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Catsavis7715 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.30 | 2.90 | 2.77 | 0.45 | 2.99 | 3.26 | 545.45 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Teo Buhrmann · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 1.77 | 3.24 | 1.36 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 435.95 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis7716 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.51 | 1.69 | 1.25 | 1.81 | 1.87 | 2.53 | 413.59 | 75.8 | |
| 4 | Grant van der Riet · 4 overall | Minor | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 57.60 | 10.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Dan Zhang7486 · 5 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.93 | 4.02 | 4.97 | 2.68 | 3.70 | 5.79 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 8.9286 | 6.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 6.0041 | 9.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 5.5081 | 10.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.04 |
| 4 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 4.2955 | 11.64 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.93 |
| 5 | Grant van der Riet | Production | 2.3592 | 18.65 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.58 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 4.0249 | 20.87 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.8974 | 26.23 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 1.7659 | 33.41 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.85 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.6949 | 38.35 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.65 |
| 5 | Geo Wolhuter | Open | 0.6415 | 76.38 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 4.9737 | 17.09 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 3.2369 | 23.17 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.7711 | 29.23 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 4 | Geo Wolhuter | Open | 1.3348 | 46.45 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.2545 | 30.29 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 36.82 |
| 6 | Grant van der Riet | Production | 0.4359 | 133.07 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.79 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 2.6804 | 14.55 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.8148 | 21.49 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 1.3581 | 30.19 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.67 |
| 4 | Geo Wolhuter | Open | 0.7686 | 26.02 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 0.4515 | 22.15 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 11.19 |
| 6 | Grant van der Riet | Production | 0.3483 | 94.75 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.64 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 3.7047 | 35.63 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.9917 | 43.12 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 2.0005 | 43.49 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 106.99 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.8659 | 60.56 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.79 |
| 5 | Geo Wolhuter | Open | 1.2974 | 77.08 | 14 · 13 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Grant van der Riet | Production | 0.2355 | 131.61 | 14 · 9 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 | 12.60 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balthasar Buhrmann | Production Optics | 5.7885 | 26.95 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.2559 | 35.32 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.5292 | 52.19 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.29 |
| 4 | Teo Buhrmann | Production | 1.7386 | 64.42 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.44 |
| 5 | Geo Wolhuter | Open | 0.3532 | 96.27 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 5 · 4 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2