Sep 1, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
LPC September 1st USPSA Match
Shooters
37
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genjuro QualeL6362 | PCC | A | Minor | 543.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don Tripplet | Open | Major | 534.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christopher HorsethiefA140278 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 519.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clayson Bonds | Carry Optics | Minor | 500.50 | 1 | |
| 1 | Levi Reynolds | Production | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Erik PetersonTY75946 | Single Stack | B | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex RiendeauA124214 | Limited | A | Major | 484.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel HughesA128543 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 462.95 | 1 |
| 2 | wade meyerA95272 | Limited | A | Major | 478.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamison VogtA137961 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 478.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom LeachmanL6057 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 462.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Aspen SeiverA146882 | Open | U | Minor | 418.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Casey Van Patten | Production | Minor | 381.62 | 2 | |
| 2 | Megan HughesA132016 | PCC | B | Minor | 339.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Bingle | Single Stack | U | Major | 292.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Jill Gooch | Limited 10 | Minor | 208.25 | 2 | |
| 3 | John Wisniewski Sr.A18540 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 474.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan NicklesA146958 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 462.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill MooreFY67422 | Limited | C | Major | 377.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Ciro DiNardiFY150007 | Open | C | Major | 337.75 | 3 |
| 3 | joe Evans | Production | U | Minor | 285.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Roger Watson | PCC | U | Minor | 270.37 | 3 |
| 4 | tyson adamsTY136270 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 426.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Chance MumeyA153731 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 309.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben HoffmanFY143561 | Limited | C | Minor | 277.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim Van SkyA134497 | Open | C | Minor | 241.58 | 4 |
| 5 | David Spangler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Bob GableA161488 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 284.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Dorian | Open | Minor | 232.11 | 5 | |
| 5 | Ethan Marshall | Limited | M | Minor | 230.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Dave Ward | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 274.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Patrick WilsonTY127423 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 269.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Nicholas Rice | Limited | M | Minor | 121.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve Kimm | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 246.85 | 7 |
| 7 | Greg SullivanA148269 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 243.23 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike ElbertA146416 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 238.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Lillian McKinleyA157060 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 130.09 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clayson Bonds · 1 overall | Minor | 4.64 | 55.00 | 5.02 | 4.06 | 6.37 | 500.50 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jamison VogtA137961 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 63.00 | 4.32 | 4.00 | 6.17 | 478.04 | 95.5 |
| 3 | John Wisniewski Sr.A18540 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 68.00 | 4.41 | 3.93 | 5.87 | 474.54 | 94.8 |
| 4 | tyson adamsTY136270 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.65 | 57.00 | 4.55 | 4.45 | 2.85 | 426.35 | 85.2 |
| 5 | David Spangler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 67.00 | 3.03 | 4.12 | 3.85 | 390.47 | 78.0 |
| 6 | Patrick WilsonTY127423 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 36.00 | 2.14 | 2.82 | 2.91 | 269.27 | 53.8 |
| 7 | Greg SullivanA148269 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 45.00 | 3.23 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 243.23 | 48.6 |
| 8 | Mike ElbertA146416 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.90 | 24.00 | 1.95 | 2.18 | 3.60 | 238.86 | 47.7 |
| 9 | Lillian McKinleyA157060 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.03 | 26.00 | 1.25 | 0.83 | 2.79 | 130.09 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex RiendeauA124214 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.23 | 59.00 | 3.98 | 4.34 | 4.65 | 484.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | wade meyerA95272 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.95 | 60.00 | 4.47 | 4.81 | 5.00 | 478.60 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Bill MooreFY67422 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.14 | 77.00 | 3.61 | 3.17 | 3.49 | 377.20 | 77.9 |
| 4 | Ben HoffmanFY143561 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.68 | 39.00 | 2.03 | 2.68 | 3.26 | 277.26 | 57.3 |
| 5 | Ethan Marshall · 5 overall | M | Minor | 0.91 | 42.00 | 1.16 | 2.31 | 3.18 | 230.70 | 47.7 |
| 6 | Nicholas Rice · 6 overall | M | Minor | 1.43 | 22.00 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 121.45 | 25.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher HorsethiefA140278 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.71 | 64.00 | 4.06 | 3.18 | 3.40 | 519.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jill Gooch · 2 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 18.00 | 0.49 | 1.35 | 1.95 | 208.25 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel HughesA128543 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 50.00 | 4.79 | 4.71 | 4.09 | 462.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom LeachmanL6057 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 49.00 | 3.29 | 4.10 | 4.82 | 462.32 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Nathan NicklesA146958 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 53.00 | 4.75 | 3.94 | 4.60 | 462.06 | 99.8 |
| 4 | Chance MumeyA153731 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.05 | 31.00 | 2.89 | 2.02 | 3.16 | 309.74 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Bob GableA161488 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 43.00 | 3.56 | 3.18 | 3.57 | 284.27 | 61.4 |
| 6 | Dave Ward · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 38.00 | 1.93 | 3.04 | 2.88 | 274.17 | 59.2 |
| 7 | Steve Kimm · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 30.00 | 2.03 | 2.34 | 2.29 | 246.85 | 53.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Tripplet · 1 overall | Major | 4.41 | 79.00 | 6.08 | 6.74 | 7.09 | 534.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Aspen SeiverA146882 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 60.00 | 4.17 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 418.31 | 78.3 |
| 3 | Ciro DiNardiFY150007 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.07 | 63.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 4.37 | 337.75 | 63.2 |
| 4 | Jim Van SkyA134497 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.59 | 34.00 | 1.41 | 3.43 | 3.18 | 241.58 | 45.2 |
| 5 | Jason Dorian · 5 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 35.00 | 1.49 | 2.58 | 3.70 | 232.11 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genjuro QualeL6362 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.93 | 88.00 | 5.18 | 5.68 | 7.04 | 543.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Megan HughesA132016 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.95 | 66.00 | 2.92 | 3.74 | 4.14 | 339.95 | 62.6 |
| 3 | Roger Watson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 67.00 | 2.19 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 270.37 | 49.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levi Reynolds · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 45.00 | 3.27 | 3.07 | 4.38 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Casey Van Patten · 2 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 29.00 | 2.21 | 2.89 | 3.36 | 381.62 | 76.3 | |
| 3 | joe Evans · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 18.00 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 2.59 | 285.25 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik PetersonTY75946 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.64 | 45.00 | 5.10 | 3.77 | 4.25 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Bingle · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.32 | 45.00 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 292.68 | 58.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 0 - BaseballComstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genjuro Quale | PCC | 4.9257 | 23.55 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | tyson adams | Carry Optics | 4.6456 | 24.97 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Clayson Bonds | Carry Optics | 4.6379 | 24.58 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.80 |
| 4 | Don Tripplet | Open | 4.4131 | 21.98 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Alex Riendeau | Limited | 4.2337 | 23.62 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Leachman | Limited Optics | 4.1772 | 27.77 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jamison Vogt | Carry Optics | 4.1717 | 24.93 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.76 |
| 8 | Aspen Seiver | Open | 4.1363 | 26.11 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.47 |
| 9 | John Wisniewski Sr. | Carry Optics | 4.0904 | 27.87 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.66 |
| 10 | Levi Reynolds | Production | 3.6853 | 28.22 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Hughes | Limited Optics | 3.4567 | 28.64 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.30 |
| 12 | Nathan Nickles | Limited Optics | 3.4284 | 25.96 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.49 |
2Lightning And ThunderFixed · 18 rounds · 37 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genjuro Quale | PCC | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 2 | Don Tripplet | Open | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.00 |
| 3 | Bill Moore | Limited | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 4 | John Wisniewski Sr. | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 5 | David Spangler | Carry Optics | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 6 | Roger Watson | PCC | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 7 | Megan Hughes | PCC | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 8 | Christopher Horsethief | Limited 10 | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 9 | Jamison Vogt | Carry Optics | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 10 | Ciro DiNardi | Open | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 11 | wade meyer | Limited | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Aspen Seiver | Open | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Bay 2 - Are You Suggesting Coconuts MigrateComstock · 18 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Tripplet | Open | 6.0801 | 13.98 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Genjuro Quale | PCC | 5.1838 | 16.59 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Erik Peterson | Single Stack | 5.0985 | 17.26 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Clayson Bonds | Carry Optics | 5.0171 | 17.54 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Hughes | Limited Optics | 4.7904 | 16.70 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Nickles | Limited Optics | 4.7542 | 18.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.32 |
| 7 | tyson adams | Carry Optics | 4.5508 | 17.14 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.64 |
| 8 | wade meyer | Limited | 4.4699 | 19.24 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | John Wisniewski Sr. | Carry Optics | 4.4096 | 20.41 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.10 |
| 10 | Jamison Vogt | Carry Optics | 4.3173 | 18.53 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 11 | Aspen Seiver | Open | 4.1691 | 17.27 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.71 |
| 12 | Christopher Horsethief | Limited 10 | 4.0585 | 21.19 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Bay 3 - The Knights Who Say NiComstock · 21 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Tripplet | Open | 6.7431 | 14.83 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Genjuro Quale | PCC | 5.6777 | 16.38 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Aspen Seiver | Open | 5.0415 | 16.86 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 4 | wade meyer | Limited | 4.8063 | 20.39 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Hughes | Limited Optics | 4.7087 | 16.99 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | tyson adams | Carry Optics | 4.4540 | 20.88 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Alex Riendeau | Limited | 4.3411 | 19.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.84 |
| 8 | David Spangler | Carry Optics | 4.1224 | 24.50 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.18 |
| 9 | Tom Leachman | Limited Optics | 4.1046 | 22.17 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.53 |
| 10 | Clayson Bonds | Carry Optics | 4.0594 | 20.20 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.70 |
| 11 | Jamison Vogt | Carry Optics | 3.9974 | 15.26 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.24 |
| 12 | Nathan Nickles | Limited Optics | 3.9409 | 18.27 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.88 |
5Bay 4 - Help! Help! I’m Being Repressed!Comstock · 28 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Tripplet | Open | 7.0915 | 19.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Genjuro Quale | PCC | 7.0352 | 19.90 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Clayson Bonds | Carry Optics | 6.3682 | 20.10 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jamison Vogt | Carry Optics | 6.1682 | 21.40 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.60 |
| 5 | John Wisniewski Sr. | Carry Optics | 5.8697 | 23.17 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.04 |
| 6 | Aspen Seiver | Open | 5.3500 | 22.43 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.62 |
| 7 | wade meyer | Limited | 5.0021 | 23.99 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Tom Leachman | Limited Optics | 4.8236 | 27.78 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Alex Riendeau | Limited | 4.6495 | 27.53 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.13 |
| 10 | Nathan Nickles | Limited Optics | 4.5952 | 27.42 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.37 |
| 11 | Levi Reynolds | Production | 4.3810 | 30.13 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Ciro DiNardi | Open | 4.3722 | 28.59 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 0 - Baseball | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Lightning And Thunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 09-09 |
| 3 | Bay 2 - Are You Suggesting Coconuts Migrate | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Bay 3 - The Knights Who Say Ni | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | Bay 4 - Help! Help! I’m Being Repressed! | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Lewiston Pistol Club
- Jun 10, 2025LPC USPSA June 14 2025 37 shooters
- May 4, 2025LPC USPSA May 4 2025 40 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024LPC USPSA Nov 3, 2024 42 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024LPC USPSA Oct 12, 2024 38 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024LPC USPSA Aug 4, 2024 (Aug 4, 2024 at 9:41:01 AM) 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024LPC USPSA July 7, 2024 42 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D18U9