Jan 28, 2020 · Level I
IL16 USPSA JAN 28, 2020
Shooters
98
Divisions
6
Stages
1
Rounds
26
Field
14 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Limited | M | Major | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob KosackTY53381 | Open | GM | Major | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josiah DavidsonA99923 | PCC | GM | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 | Production | A | Minor | 130.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clayton RichardsA123583 | Single Stack | U | Major | 130.00 | 1 |
| 2 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 126.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 | Production | A | Minor | 124.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob KosackTY53381 | Open | GM | Major | 122.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Clayton RichardsA123583 | Single Stack | U | Major | 118.65 | 2 |
| 2 | STEVE EDGETY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 111.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 111.13 | 2 |
| 3 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 126.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Production | A | Minor | 123.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Shawn RosenbergerA123168 | PCC | U | Minor | 110.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob KosackTY53381 | Open | GM | Major | 109.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan ClouseTY76849 | Single Stack | U | Major | 107.00 | 3 |
| 3 | STEVE EDGETY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 105.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Limited | M | Major | 125.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 | Production | A | Minor | 113.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai KohlmannA88113 | PCC | B | Minor | 109.51 | 4 |
| 4 | STEVE EDGETY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 104.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Josiah DavidsonA99923 | Open | U | Minor | 103.02 | 4 |
| 5 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 123.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Production | A | Minor | 113.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 103.96 | 5 |
| 5 | John KlendworthTY100795 | Open | B | Major | 96.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Adam Kapchinske | Carry Optics | Minor | 90.56 | 5 | |
| 6 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Limited | M | Major | 123.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Tom PirtleTY74535 | Production | B | Minor | 107.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 101.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Carter JonesA69428 | Open | B | Major | 93.50 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian RowlisonA74372 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 90.00 | 6 |
| 7 | paul gerkeA107035 | Limited | X | Major | 123.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 | Production | A | Minor | 103.22 | 7 |
| 7 | Rob KosackTY53381 | Open | GM | Major | 93.26 | 7 |
| 7 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 91.94 | 7 |
| 7 | David MandrosFY98887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 88.99 | 7 |
| 8 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Limited | M | Major | 116.09 | 8 |
| 8 | Brad MackeA117262 | Production | C | Minor | 102.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Kai KohlmannA88113 | PCC | B | Minor | 91.81 | 8 |
| 8 | Carter JonesA69428 | Open | B | Major | 90.01 | 8 |
| 8 | Gale PryczynskiA117664 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 83.48 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris SmithTY94427 | Limited | B | Major | 115.20 | 9 |
| 9 | Ryan ClouseTY76849 | Production | B | Minor | 98.64 | 9 |
| 9 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 91.22 | 9 |
| 9 | John KlendworthTY100795 | Open | B | Major | 85.37 | 9 |
| 9 | Adam Kapchinske | Carry Optics | Minor | 83.28 | 9 | |
| 10 | paul gerkeA107035 | Limited | X | Major | 112.03 | 10 |
| 10 | Brad MackeA117262 | Production | C | Minor | 88.46 | 10 |
| 10 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 82.43 | 10 |
| 10 | Dale HardingTY72670 | Open | B | Major | 82.29 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris SmithTY94427 | Limited | B | Major | 110.76 | 11 |
| 11 | Michael FortneyA88356 | Production | Minor | 86.44 | 11 | |
| 11 | Gale PryczynskiA117664 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 82.33 | 11 |
| 11 | Carter JonesA69428 | Open | B | Major | 82.06 | 11 |
| 12 | Noah ThomsA113525 | Limited | B | Major | 108.27 | 12 |
| 12 | Tom PirtleTY74535 | Production | B | Minor | 84.98 | 12 |
| 12 | David MandrosFY98887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 79.20 | 12 |
| 12 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Open | U | Minor | 75.43 | 12 |
| 13 | Shawn RosenbergerA123168 | Limited | U | Minor | 107.92 | 13 |
| 13 | Mike FortneyTY88356 | Production | B | Minor | 84.69 | 13 |
| 13 | Parrish BrownA109422 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 74.67 | 13 |
| 13 | Dale HardingTY72670 | Open | B | Major | 73.43 | 13 |
| 14 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Limited | M | Major | 106.46 | 14 |
| 14 | Mike FortneyTY88356 | Production | B | Minor | 71.33 | 14 |
| 14 | Carter JonesA69428 | Open | B | Major | 70.93 | 14 |
| 14 | Parrish BrownA109422 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 68.59 | 14 |
| 15 | Chris SmithTY94427 | Limited | B | Major | 105.80 | 15 |
| 15 | Mike FortneyTY88356 | Production | B | Minor | 69.17 | 15 |
| 15 | Brian RowlisonA74372 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 68.22 | 15 |
| 15 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Open | U | Minor | 67.44 | 15 |
| 16 | Noah ThomsA113525 | Limited | B | Major | 104.84 | 16 |
| 16 | David MandrosFY98887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 68.16 | 16 |
| 16 | Robert WoodA121949 | Production | U | Minor | 67.10 | 16 |
| 17 | Noah ThomsA113525 | Limited | B | Major | 95.03 | 17 |
| 17 | Jeff PreuittA123643 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 66.81 | 17 |
| 17 | Dennis RainvilleTY89535 | Production | C | Minor | 62.79 | 17 |
| 18 | Chris SmithTY94427 | Limited | B | Major | 94.26 | 18 |
| 18 | Parrish BrownA109422 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 65.54 | 18 |
| 18 | Dennis RainvilleTY89535 | Production | C | Minor | 59.80 | 18 |
| 19 | Michael SimonsA86039 | Limited | C | Major | 91.94 | 19 |
| 19 | Patrick RenkenA101832 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 65.09 | 19 |
| 19 | Rachel Thoms | Production | Minor | 31.31 | 19 | |
| 20 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 75.54 | 20 |
| 20 | David MandrosFY98887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 63.45 | 20 |
| 20 | Blair Jones | Production | Minor | 29.63 | 20 | |
| 21 | Michael SimonsA86039 | Limited | C | Major | 72.78 | 21 |
| 21 | Robert WoodA121949 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 61.93 | 21 |
| 21 | Rachel Thoms | Production | Minor | 11.19 | 21 | |
| 22 | Patrick RenkenA101832 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 60.69 | 22 |
| 22 | Rachel Thoms | Production | Minor | 3.92 | 22 | |
| 23 | Jeff PreuittA123643 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 57.41 | 23 |
| 23 | Blair Jones | Production | Minor | 0.70 | 23 | |
| 24 | Steven MillsA110591 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 54.99 | 24 |
| 25 | Jeff PreuittA123643 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 53.57 | 25 |
| 26 | Robert WoodA121949 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 48.36 | 26 |
| 27 | Steven MillsA110591 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 37.69 | 27 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.51 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | STEVE EDGETY104414 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 111.69 | 85.9 |
| 3 | STEVE EDGETY104414 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 105.61 | 81.2 |
| 4 | STEVE EDGETY104414 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.04 | 104.63 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Adam Kapchinske · 5 overall | Minor | 5.23 | 90.56 | 69.7 | |
| 6 | Brian RowlisonA74372 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 90.00 | 69.2 |
| 7 | David MandrosFY98887 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.14 | 88.99 | 68.5 |
| 8 | Gale PryczynskiA117664 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 83.48 | 64.2 |
| 9 | Adam Kapchinske · 9 overall | Minor | 4.81 | 83.28 | 64.1 | |
| 10 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 82.43 | 63.4 |
| 11 | Gale PryczynskiA117664 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.75 | 82.33 | 63.3 |
| 12 | David MandrosFY98887 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 79.20 | 60.9 |
| 13 | Parrish BrownA109422 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.31 | 74.67 | 57.4 |
| 14 | Parrish BrownA109422 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 68.59 | 52.8 |
| 15 | Brian RowlisonA74372 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 68.22 | 52.5 |
| 16 | David MandrosFY98887 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 68.16 | 52.4 |
| 17 | Jeff PreuittA123643 · 17 overall | D | Minor | 3.86 | 66.81 | 51.4 |
| 18 | Parrish BrownA109422 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 65.54 | 50.4 |
| 19 | Patrick RenkenA101832 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 65.09 | 50.1 |
| 20 | David MandrosFY98887 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 63.45 | 48.8 |
| 21 | Robert WoodA121949 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 61.93 | 47.6 |
| 22 | Patrick RenkenA101832 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 3.50 | 60.69 | 46.7 |
| 23 | Jeff PreuittA123643 · 23 overall | D | Minor | 3.31 | 57.41 | 44.2 |
| 24 | Steven MillsA110591 · 24 overall | X | Minor | 3.17 | 54.99 | 42.3 |
| 25 | Jeff PreuittA123643 · 25 overall | D | Minor | 3.09 | 53.57 | 41.2 |
| 26 | Robert WoodA121949 · 26 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 48.36 | 37.2 |
| 27 | Steven MillsA110591 · 27 overall | X | Minor | 2.18 | 37.69 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.65 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BurnsTY92908 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.45 | 126.60 | 97.4 |
| 3 | David BurnsTY92908 · 3 overall | M | Major | 7.43 | 126.24 | 97.1 |
| 4 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 4 overall | M | Major | 7.38 | 125.49 | 96.5 |
| 5 | David BurnsTY92908 · 5 overall | M | Major | 7.29 | 123.95 | 95.3 |
| 6 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 6 overall | M | Major | 7.27 | 123.60 | 95.1 |
| 7 | paul gerkeA107035 · 7 overall | X | Major | 7.26 | 123.39 | 94.9 |
| 8 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 8 overall | M | Major | 6.83 | 116.09 | 89.3 |
| 9 | Chris SmithTY94427 · 9 overall | B | Major | 6.78 | 115.20 | 88.6 |
| 10 | paul gerkeA107035 · 10 overall | X | Major | 6.59 | 112.03 | 86.2 |
| 11 | Chris SmithTY94427 · 11 overall | B | Major | 6.52 | 110.76 | 85.2 |
| 12 | Noah ThomsA113525 · 12 overall | B | Major | 6.37 | 108.27 | 83.3 |
| 13 | Shawn RosenbergerA123168 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 6.35 | 107.92 | 83.0 |
| 14 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 14 overall | M | Major | 6.26 | 106.46 | 81.9 |
| 15 | Chris SmithTY94427 · 15 overall | B | Major | 6.22 | 105.80 | 81.4 |
| 16 | Noah ThomsA113525 · 16 overall | B | Major | 6.17 | 104.84 | 80.7 |
| 17 | Noah ThomsA113525 · 17 overall | B | Major | 5.59 | 95.03 | 73.1 |
| 18 | Chris SmithTY94427 · 18 overall | B | Major | 5.55 | 94.26 | 72.5 |
| 19 | Michael SimonsA86039 · 19 overall | C | Major | 5.41 | 91.94 | 70.7 |
| 20 | David BurnsTY92908 · 20 overall | M | Major | 4.44 | 75.54 | 58.1 |
| 21 | Michael SimonsA86039 · 21 overall | C | Major | 4.28 | 72.78 | 56.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob KosackTY53381 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.85 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob KosackTY53381 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 8.35 | 122.62 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Rob KosackTY53381 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 7.47 | 109.70 | 84.4 |
| 4 | Josiah DavidsonA99923 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.01 | 103.02 | 79.2 |
| 5 | John KlendworthTY100795 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.58 | 96.63 | 74.3 |
| 6 | Carter JonesA69428 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.36 | 93.50 | 71.9 |
| 7 | Rob KosackTY53381 · 7 overall | GM | Major | 6.35 | 93.26 | 71.7 |
| 8 | Carter JonesA69428 · 8 overall | B | Major | 6.13 | 90.01 | 69.2 |
| 9 | John KlendworthTY100795 · 9 overall | B | Major | 5.81 | 85.37 | 65.7 |
| 10 | Dale HardingTY72670 · 10 overall | B | Major | 5.60 | 82.29 | 63.3 |
| 11 | Carter JonesA69428 · 11 overall | B | Major | 5.58 | 82.06 | 63.1 |
| 12 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.13 | 75.43 | 58.0 |
| 13 | Dale HardingTY72670 · 13 overall | B | Major | 5.00 | 73.43 | 56.5 |
| 14 | Carter JonesA69428 · 14 overall | B | Major | 4.83 | 70.93 | 54.6 |
| 15 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 67.44 | 51.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josiah DavidsonA99923 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.35 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.28 | 111.13 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Shawn RosenbergerA123168 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.26 | 110.70 | 85.2 |
| 4 | Kai KohlmannA88113 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.19 | 109.51 | 84.2 |
| 5 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.88 | 103.96 | 80.0 |
| 6 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.73 | 101.32 | 77.9 |
| 7 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.20 | 91.94 | 70.7 |
| 8 | Kai KohlmannA88113 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.19 | 91.81 | 70.6 |
| 9 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 5.16 | 91.22 | 70.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.71 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.44 | 124.81 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 123.72 | 95.2 |
| 4 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.86 | 113.58 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.84 | 113.28 | 87.1 |
| 6 | Tom PirtleTY74535 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 107.94 | 83.0 |
| 7 | Neil JohnsonTY95725 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.33 | 103.22 | 79.4 |
| 8 | Brad MackeA117262 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.30 | 102.75 | 79.0 |
| 9 | Ryan ClouseTY76849 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.09 | 98.64 | 75.9 |
| 10 | Brad MackeA117262 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 88.46 | 68.0 |
| 11 | Michael FortneyA88356 · 11 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 86.44 | 66.5 | |
| 12 | Tom PirtleTY74535 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 4.38 | 84.98 | 65.4 |
| 13 | Mike FortneyTY88356 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 84.69 | 65.2 |
| 14 | Mike FortneyTY88356 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 71.33 | 54.9 |
| 15 | Mike FortneyTY88356 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 3.57 | 69.17 | 53.2 |
| 16 | Robert WoodA121949 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 67.10 | 51.6 |
| 17 | Dennis RainvilleTY89535 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 62.79 | 48.3 |
| 18 | Dennis RainvilleTY89535 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 3.09 | 59.80 | 46.0 |
| 19 | Rachel Thoms · 19 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 31.31 | 24.1 | |
| 20 | Blair Jones · 20 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 29.63 | 22.8 | |
| 21 | Rachel Thoms · 21 overall | Minor | 0.58 | 11.19 | 8.6 | |
| 22 | Rachel Thoms · 22 overall | Minor | 0.20 | 3.92 | 3.0 | |
| 23 | Blair Jones · 23 overall | Minor | 0.04 | 0.70 | 0.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clayton RichardsA123583 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.80 | 130.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clayton RichardsA123583 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.47 | 118.65 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Ryan ClouseTY76849 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.13 | 107.00 | 82.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1I Still Hate These TargetsComstock · 26 rounds · 98 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Kosack | Open | 8.8470 | 13.79 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Rob Kosack | Open | 8.3450 | 14.26 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.62 |
| 3 | Nate Poulson | Limited | 7.6482 | 15.69 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 7.5052 | 14.39 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Rob Kosack | Open | 7.4658 | 14.60 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.70 |
| 6 | David Burns | Limited | 7.4481 | 16.38 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.60 |
| 7 | David Burns | Limited | 7.4271 | 15.08 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.24 |
| 8 | Nate Poulson | Limited | 7.3826 | 14.90 | 12 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.49 |
| 9 | Josiah Davidson | PCC | 7.3485 | 13.20 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | David Burns | Limited | 7.2923 | 15.77 | 11 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.95 |
| 11 | Nate Poulson | Limited | 7.2715 | 14.44 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.60 |
| 12 | paul gerke | Limited | 7.2595 | 16.53 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Still Hate These Targets | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Bnts
- Feb 4, 2024IL16 USPSA Feb 04, 2024 48 shooters
- Jan 2, 2024IL16 USPSA Jan 02, 2024 49 shooters
- Dec 5, 2023IL16 USPSA Dec 05, 2023 37 shooters
- Oct 3, 2023IL16 USPSA Oct 03, 2023 34 shooters
- Feb 21, 2023IL16 USPSA Feb 21, 2023 52 shooters
- Feb 14, 2023IL16 USPSA Feb 14, 2023 51 shooters
Field
GM5M9A11B–D44U17