Oct 29, 2023 · Level I
MMA Field & Action 29th Oct 2023
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan856 | Standard | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | B Steve631 | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | M Chris822 | Open | U | Minor | 329.10 | 1 |
| 1 | M KellyVIS | Rimfire | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 2 | L Craig898 | Open | U | Minor | 299.41 | 2 |
| 2 | H Brodie824 | Standard | U | Minor | 258.87 | 2 |
| 2 | A Peter884 | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 165.33 | 2 |
| 3 | H Justin730 | Standard | U | Minor | 245.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Mc Nic897 | Open | U | Minor | 235.41 | 3 |
| 4 | D Gary553 | Standard | U | Minor | 178.20 | 4 |
| 4 | N Mal572 | Open | U | Minor | 23.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Y Cameron844 | Standard | U | Minor | 132.73 | 5 |
| 6 | F Jay862 | Standard | U | Minor | 129.83 | 6 |
| 7 | H Cam860 | Standard | U | Minor | 103.25 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M Chris822 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 0.73 | 329.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | L Craig898 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 0.73 | 299.41 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Mc Nic897 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 0.51 | 235.41 | 71.5 |
| 4 | N Mal572 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 0.00 | 23.64 | 7.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M KellyVIS · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.05 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan856 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 1.09 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | H Brodie824 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 0.91 | 258.87 | 78.5 |
| 3 | H Justin730 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 0.96 | 245.96 | 74.5 |
| 4 | D Gary553 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.70 | 0.63 | 178.20 | 54.0 |
| 5 | Y Cameron844 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 0.42 | 132.73 | 40.2 |
| 6 | F Jay862 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 0.00 | 129.83 | 39.3 |
| 7 | H Cam860 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 0.27 | 103.25 | 31.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Steve631 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 0.60 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A Peter884 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 0.31 | 165.33 | 50.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan | Standard | 1.3896 | 77.00 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | M Chris | Open | 1.2089 | 112.50 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | F Jay | Standard | 1.1276 | 121.50 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.83 |
| 4 | H Brodie | Standard | 1.0244 | 133.74 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.95 |
| 5 | L Craig | Open | 0.9778 | 129.88 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.41 |
| 6 | B Steve | Standard Revolver | 0.9336 | 133.89 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Mc Nic | Open | 0.8876 | 143.09 | 26 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.48 |
| 8 | H Justin | Standard | 0.8384 | 137.16 | 22 · 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 9 | D Gary | Standard | 0.7014 | 178.22 | 24 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.76 |
| 10 | Y Cameron | Standard | 0.5890 | 166.38 | 20 · 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.82 |
| 11 | H Cam | Standard | 0.5289 | 132.34 | 17 · 7 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 60.90 |
| 12 | A Peter | Standard Revolver | 0.4526 | 198.86 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 77.57 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan | Standard | 1.0950 | 141.55 | 33 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | H Justin | Standard | 0.9625 | 160.00 | 27 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.43 |
| 3 | H Brodie | Standard | 0.9077 | 168.56 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.92 |
| 4 | L Craig | Open | 0.7327 | 159.69 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | M Chris | Open | 0.7288 | 181.12 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 169.10 |
| 6 | D Gary | Standard | 0.6276 | 172.08 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 97.44 |
| 7 | B Steve | Standard Revolver | 0.5976 | 145.59 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Mc Nic | Open | 0.5083 | 192.81 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 117.94 |
| 9 | Y Cameron | Standard | 0.4181 | 143.51 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 64.91 |
| 10 | A Peter | Standard Revolver | 0.3085 | 252.80 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 87.76 |
| 11 | H Cam | Standard | 0.2728 | 197.96 | 20 · 3 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 42.35 |
| 12 | M Kelly | Rimfire | 0.0485 | 329.83 | 16 · 3 · 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Assoc
- Jul 26, 2026MMA hsr 3 Gun Sunday 26th July 2026 12 shooters
- May 10, 2026MMA hsr 2 Gun Sunday 10th may 14 shooters
- May 10, 2026Mma prac Shotgun mothers day 2026 10.05.2026 8 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026MMA Hunter Course April 18 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Saturday 07 03 2026 16 shooters
- Feb 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Sat 7th febuary Medal Match 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U14