Jul 12, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
USPSA AR02 North Arkansas Action Pistol July 12th
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
108
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom SmithA41364 | Open | M | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eitan GrossA117129 | PCC | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard WatkinsA44292 | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig OkenfussFY78276 | Limited | M | Major | 539.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg RiderA114173 | Limited | C | Minor | 407.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Zackary Stephens | Production | C | Minor | 374.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Melanie GarrisonA109910 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 316.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 | Limited | C | Minor | 235.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Dirk WaldropA117107 | Production | U | Minor | 170.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary NeubaumA107973 | Limited | D | Minor | 214.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike Sisk DQA45506 | Limited | GM | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.90 | 4.08 | 5.94 | 6.71 | 9.46 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Melanie GarrisonA109910 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.06 | 2.62 | 3.27 | 2.73 | 8.47 | 316.74 | 58.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig OkenfussFY78276 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.41 | 5.41 | 6.67 | 6.51 | 11.06 | 539.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg RiderA114173 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 3.04 | 5.16 | 4.06 | 11.09 | 407.58 | 75.5 |
| 3 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.07 | 0.00 | 2.68 | 4.27 | 8.54 | 235.05 | 43.5 |
| 4 | Gary NeubaumA107973 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.46 | 1.30 | 2.66 | 2.44 | 4.47 | 214.86 | 39.8 |
| 5 | Mike Sisk DQA45506 · 5 overall | GM | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom SmithA41364 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.27 | 5.49 | 7.37 | 4.71 | 12.22 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eitan GrossA117129 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.05 | 2.33 | 3.80 | 4.66 | 6.46 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard WatkinsA44292 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 5.43 | 6.65 | 6.29 | 11.88 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zackary Stephens · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 3.02 | 5.22 | 4.33 | 6.75 | 374.32 | 69.3 |
| 3 | Dirk WaldropA117107 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.44 | 8.56 | 170.92 | 31.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith | Open | 5.2682 | 20.69 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 4.9038 | 21.82 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Richard Watkins | Production | 4.5057 | 21.75 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Craig Okenfuss | Limited | 4.4130 | 24.02 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Zackary Stephens | Production | 3.6926 | 23.29 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.25 |
| 6 | Greg Rider | Limited | 3.4449 | 30.48 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.77 |
| 7 | Gary Neubaum | Limited | 2.4590 | 36.60 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.08 |
| 8 | Stan Rudzewicz | Limited | 2.0654 | 32.44 | 15 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.82 |
| 9 | Melanie Garrison | Carry Optics | 2.0622 | 31.52 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 10 | Eitan Gross | PCC | 2.0455 | 39.60 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith | Open | 5.4895 | 17.67 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Richard Watkins | Production | 5.4259 | 18.43 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Craig Okenfuss | Limited | 5.4081 | 19.97 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 4.0834 | 23.02 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Greg Rider | Limited | 3.0417 | 26.63 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.87 |
| 6 | Zackary Stephens | Production | 3.0174 | 23.53 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.17 |
| 7 | Melanie Garrison | Carry Optics | 2.6237 | 33.54 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.68 |
| 8 | Eitan Gross | PCC | 2.3282 | 35.65 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Gary Neubaum | Limited | 1.2997 | 37.70 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith | Open | 7.3662 | 18.87 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Craig Okenfuss | Limited | 6.6708 | 16.04 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Richard Watkins | Production | 6.6492 | 19.10 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 5.9429 | 21.37 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Zackary Stephens | Production | 5.2216 | 22.79 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.87 |
| 6 | Greg Rider | Limited | 5.1645 | 26.14 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.26 |
| 7 | Eitan Gross | PCC | 3.7998 | 38.16 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Melanie Garrison | Carry Optics | 3.2662 | 36.74 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.69 |
| 9 | Dirk Waldrop | Production | 2.7817 | 49.97 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.66 |
| 10 | Stan Rudzewicz | Limited | 2.6804 | 39.92 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.26 |
| 11 | Gary Neubaum | Limited | 2.6557 | 41.42 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 6.7141 | 9.83 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Craig Okenfuss | Limited | 6.5076 | 9.22 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Richard Watkins | Production | 6.2944 | 9.85 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Tom Smith | Open | 4.7131 | 14.64 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Eitan Gross | PCC | 4.6582 | 13.31 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Zackary Stephens | Production | 4.3331 | 11.77 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.19 |
| 7 | Stan Rudzewicz | Limited | 4.2735 | 14.04 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 8 | Greg Rider | Limited | 4.0609 | 13.79 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.68 |
| 9 | Dirk Waldrop | Production | 3.4377 | 16.29 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.23 |
| 10 | Melanie Garrison | Carry Optics | 2.7288 | 17.59 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.45 |
| 11 | Gary Neubaum | Limited | 2.4417 | 18.43 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.26 |
5Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith | Open | 12.2222 | 8.10 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Richard Watkins | Production | 11.8788 | 8.25 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Greg Rider | Limited | 11.0865 | 9.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Craig Okenfuss | Limited | 11.0615 | 8.95 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.77 |
| 5 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 9.4595 | 10.36 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Dirk Waldrop | Production | 8.5561 | 11.22 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.03 |
| 7 | Stan Rudzewicz | Limited | 8.5366 | 11.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 8 | Melanie Garrison | Carry Optics | 8.4715 | 10.86 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.56 |
| 9 | Zackary Stephens | Production | 6.7522 | 14.81 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.84 |
| 10 | Eitan Gross | PCC | 6.4559 | 15.18 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Gary Neubaum | Limited | 4.4734 | 10.73 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 5 | 40.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
Field
GM1M2A0B–D7U2