Jun 28, 2020 · Level I
Gold Coast IPSC 28 Jun 2020
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
75
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett | Open | B | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don Thompson | Standard | D | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | A | Minor | 351.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Ricky Qian | Production | D | Minor | 295.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 | Classic | B | Minor | 325.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 277.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamie Farraher | Production | D | Minor | 257.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | Minor | 215.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 | Production | C | Minor | 176.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Edwin Jochico7057 | Open | C | Major | 147.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | D | Minor | 128.10 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.72 | 3.72 | 12.00 | 4.27 | 351.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vin Shuey1642 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.27 | 3.56 | 6.05 | 2.55 | 325.76 | 92.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.74 | 4.86 | 10.61 | 6.42 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.23 | 3.30 | 7.36 | 3.29 | 277.65 | 74.0 |
| 3 | Edwin Jochico7057 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.52 | 2.44 | 4.05 | 1.93 | 147.88 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Qian · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.29 | 1.93 | 2.79 | 3.52 | 295.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamie Farraher · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.06 | 1.28 | 2.08 | 0.61 | 257.77 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Nick Logan7001 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.66 | 0.75 | 6.01 | 2.16 | 176.85 | 59.8 |
| 4 | Marcelo Salussolia · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.73 | 0.00 | 5.47 | 2.59 | 128.10 | 43.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.46 | 2.75 | 5.09 | 2.03 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anders Pedersen · 2 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 1.10 | 3.42 | 0.71 | 215.63 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Thompson · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.30 | 2.62 | 4.99 | 2.51 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett | Open | 4.7372 | 28.92 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Rudy West | Open | 4.2254 | 31.95 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.87 |
| 3 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 3.2717 | 37.29 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jason Northey | Classic | 2.7215 | 34.54 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.46 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 2.4573 | 43.95 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Don Thompson | Standard | 2.3024 | 52.12 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 2.0598 | 45.15 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 1.9327 | 60.02 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.11 |
| 9 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 1.5229 | 70.26 | 23 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.01 |
| 10 | Ricky Qian | Production | 1.2922 | 68.10 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 87.83 |
| 11 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 0.7289 | 56.25 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 4 · 0 | 49.54 |
| 12 | Nick Logan | Production | 0.6595 | 53.07 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 44.83 |
2Stage 1 SecComstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett | Open | 4.8626 | 28.38 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.7245 | 33.83 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 3.5577 | 36.54 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.73 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 3.3002 | 34.24 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.02 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 2.7466 | 33.86 | 13 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Don Thompson | Standard | 2.6197 | 48.86 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 2.4404 | 54.09 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.26 |
| 8 | Ricky Qian | Production | 1.9299 | 59.07 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 1.2779 | 61.82 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 92.70 |
| 10 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 1.1037 | 67.05 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 11 | Nick Logan | Production | 0.7505 | 49.30 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 54.44 |
3Stage 1 SpeedComstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey | Classic | 12.0000 | 4.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Lee Haslett | Open | 10.6061 | 4.62 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Rudy West | Open | 7.3600 | 6.25 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.70 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 6.0519 | 6.94 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.22 |
| 5 | Nick Logan | Production | 6.0150 | 6.65 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 5.4726 | 8.04 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.49 |
| 7 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.0901 | 9.43 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Don Thompson | Standard | 4.9869 | 7.62 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 4.0528 | 10.61 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.11 |
| 10 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 3.4173 | 11.12 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.57 |
| 11 | Ricky Qian | Production | 2.7859 | 13.64 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.16 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 2.0833 | 11.04 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.32 |
4Stage 1 Strong Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett | Open | 6.4234 | 6.85 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.2735 | 8.19 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Qian | Production | 3.5223 | 11.64 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 3.2915 | 12.76 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.06 |
| 5 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | 2.5882 | 12.75 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.07 |
| 6 | Vin Shuey | Classic | 2.5463 | 8.64 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.81 |
| 7 | Don Thompson | Standard | 2.5146 | 17.10 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Nick Logan | Production | 2.1592 | 16.21 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.58 |
| 9 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 2.0293 | 8.87 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 1.9276 | 21.27 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.50 |
| 11 | Anders Pedersen | Production Optics | 0.7080 | 22.60 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.70 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production | 0.6064 | 18.14 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 1 Sec | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 1 Speed | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 1 Strong | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U0