Sep 18, 2021 · Level I
BRSC CLUB SHOOT 18 SEPT 2021
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Van Straaten921 | Classic | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht716 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Caine1040 | Standard | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vince PCC Mortlock1013 | PCC | A | Minor | 383.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock1013 | Production | A | Minor | 375.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Mahash singh ragunanan5185 | Production | C | Minor | 344.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Derich PCC Eicker3990 | PCC | C | Minor | 330.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Derich Eicker3990 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 327.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht774 | PCC | U | Minor | 325.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Dian Engelbrecht6376 | Production | A | Minor | 260.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Adriaan PCC Odendaal | PCC | U | Minor | 260.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Du Plessis5977 | Production | C | Minor | 251.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht774 | PCC | U | Minor | 255.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Kajal ragunanan5188 | Production | U | Minor | 232.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Adriaan Odendaal | Production | U | Minor | 231.71 | 6 |
| 6 | Daniel PCC Du Plessis5977 | PCC | C | Minor | 161.61 | 6 |
| 7 | A.C Swanepoel1749 | Production | A | Minor | 196.35 | 7 |
| 7 | David PCC OHalloran6812 | PCC | U | Minor | 153.68 | 7 |
| 8 | David OHalloran6812 | Production | U | Minor | 153.50 | 8 |
| 9 | Cornelius van Antwerpen1917 | Production | C | Minor | 142.62 | 9 |
| 10 | lingesveri ragunanan5186 | Production | U | Minor | 139.52 | 10 |
| 11 | Bianca Cooper1749 | Production | A | Minor | 129.20 | 11 |
| 12 | Emmanuel Ngcobo1968 | Production | C | Minor | 11.15 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Van Straaten921 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.46 | 4.59 | 6.92 | 2.94 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince PCC Mortlock1013 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.56 | 6.30 | 9.71 | 5.05 | 383.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derich PCC Eicker3990 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.31 | 6.64 | 7.05 | 2.92 | 330.50 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht774 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.16 | 5.57 | 6.51 | 3.88 | 325.35 | 84.9 |
| 4 | Adriaan PCC Odendaal · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 4.63 | 5.06 | 3.22 | 260.83 | 68.1 |
| 5 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht774 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 4.29 | 5.69 | 2.95 | 255.06 | 66.6 |
| 6 | Daniel PCC Du Plessis5977 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 2.99 | 4.34 | 1.37 | 161.61 | 42.2 |
| 7 | David PCC OHalloran6812 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 2.74 | 2.77 | 2.01 | 153.68 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock1013 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.21 | 5.31 | 7.79 | 3.32 | 375.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mahash singh ragunanan5185 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 6.06 | 4.99 | 3.80 | 344.37 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Dian Engelbrecht6376 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.66 | 3.09 | 5.37 | 3.11 | 260.77 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Daniel Du Plessis5977 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.73 | 4.84 | 5.14 | 2.33 | 251.27 | 67.0 |
| 5 | Kajal ragunanan5188 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.17 | 4.12 | 1.77 | 232.51 | 62.0 |
| 6 | Adriaan Odendaal · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 4.07 | 6.40 | 2.18 | 231.71 | 61.8 |
| 7 | A.C Swanepoel1749 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 2.98 | 3.34 | 3.35 | 1.91 | 196.35 | 52.3 |
| 8 | David OHalloran6812 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 3.57 | 4.51 | 1.04 | 153.50 | 40.9 |
| 9 | Cornelius van Antwerpen1917 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 2.36 | 2.33 | 0.95 | 142.62 | 38.0 |
| 10 | lingesveri ragunanan5186 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 1.98 | 3.58 | 1.37 | 139.52 | 37.2 |
| 11 | Bianca Cooper1749 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 2.12 | 2.35 | 1.62 | 1.34 | 129.20 | 34.4 |
| 12 | Emmanuel Ngcobo1968 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.15 | 3.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht716 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.03 | 6.72 | 9.67 | 4.75 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derich Eicker3990 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.54 | 5.76 | 6.87 | 4.26 | 327.82 | 82.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Caine1040 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.28 | 6.03 | 6.26 | 1.92 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 8.0279 | 11.46 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 6.5370 | 12.85 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.43 |
| 3 | Derich PCC Eicker | PCC | 6.3096 | 13.63 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 6.2094 | 13.85 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 6.1559 | 15.27 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.56 |
| 6 | Vince PCC Mortlock | PCC | 5.5648 | 12.04 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.20 |
| 7 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 4.9834 | 15.05 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.26 |
| 8 | Adriaan PCC Odendaal | PCC | 4.7403 | 19.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.13 |
| 9 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 4.6296 | 16.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 10 | Andre Van Straaten | Classic | 4.4552 | 20.65 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Kajal ragunanan | Production | 3.9848 | 21.08 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.17 |
| 12 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 3.6647 | 19.92 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 6.7227 | 13.09 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Derich PCC Eicker | PCC | 6.6445 | 15.05 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Vince PCC Mortlock | PCC | 6.3050 | 13.64 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.89 |
| 4 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 6.0564 | 14.53 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Richard Caine | Standard | 6.0256 | 15.60 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 5.7595 | 13.89 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.67 |
| 7 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 5.5728 | 16.15 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.87 |
| 8 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 5.3111 | 13.18 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.69 |
| 9 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 4.8447 | 18.99 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.99 |
| 10 | Adriaan PCC Odendaal | PCC | 4.6291 | 19.01 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.67 |
| 11 | Andre Van Straaten | Classic | 4.5877 | 17.22 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 4.2890 | 21.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince PCC Mortlock | PCC | 9.7087 | 9.27 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 9.6742 | 10.13 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 7.7850 | 10.79 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Derich PCC Eicker | PCC | 7.0485 | 11.35 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.60 |
| 5 | Andre Van Straaten | Classic | 6.9219 | 13.58 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 6.8734 | 11.93 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 7 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 6.5116 | 12.90 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.07 |
| 8 | Adriaan Odendaal | Production | 6.4000 | 13.75 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.21 |
| 9 | Richard Caine | Standard | 6.2586 | 14.54 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 5.6890 | 15.82 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.60 |
| 11 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 5.3661 | 17.89 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.93 |
| 12 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 5.1381 | 15.57 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince PCC Mortlock | PCC | 5.0463 | 19.42 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 4.7521 | 19.36 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Derich Eicker | Production Optics | 4.2610 | 22.53 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.67 |
| 4 | Jean PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 3.8779 | 24.24 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 5 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 3.7995 | 24.74 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 3.3223 | 27.09 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.44 |
| 7 | Adriaan PCC Odendaal | PCC | 3.2236 | 29.16 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.88 |
| 8 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 3.1088 | 30.88 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.82 |
| 9 | Dian PCC Engelbrecht | PCC | 2.9538 | 32.50 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.53 |
| 10 | Andre Van Straaten | Classic | 2.9402 | 29.25 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Derich PCC Eicker | PCC | 2.9218 | 24.30 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 12 | Daniel Du Plessis | Production | 2.3293 | 37.78 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A7B–D8U8