Feb 6, 2024 · Level I
PorkkA IPSC Omega tiistai beginners (members only)
Shooters
9
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timo Teerikangas | Production | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | Minor | 254.84 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jon Lindgren178398 | Production Optics | Minor | 218.88 | 2 | |
| 2 | Heidi Raivio | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jari Nevasalo178440 | Production Optics | Minor | 197.81 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jorma Jaakkola174952 | Production Optics | Minor | 173.41 | 4 | |
| 5 | Janne Räsänen | Production Optics | Minor | 166.69 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jari Juopperi127129 | Production Optics | Minor | 129.11 | 6 | |
| 7 | Vesa Tarvainen184104 | Production Optics | Minor | 128.92 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timo Teerikangas · 1 overall | Minor | 0.03 | 2.22 | 1.87 | 270.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Heidi Raivio · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terho Nevasalo · 1 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 2.38 | 4.21 | 254.84 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jon Lindgren178398 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.99 | 2.65 | 2.44 | 218.88 | 85.9 | |
| 3 | Jari Nevasalo178440 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.94 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 197.81 | 77.6 | |
| 4 | Jorma Jaakkola174952 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.47 | 2.74 | 2.06 | 173.41 | 68.0 | |
| 5 | Janne Räsänen · 5 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 1.92 | 2.73 | 166.69 | 65.4 | |
| 6 | Jari Juopperi127129 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.86 | 0.53 | 1.80 | 129.11 | 50.7 | |
| 7 | Vesa Tarvainen184104 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 128.92 | 50.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | 3.5664 | 21.31 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jon Lindgren | Production Optics | 2.9871 | 30.13 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.76 |
| 3 | Jari Juopperi | Production Optics | 2.8637 | 30.73 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.30 |
| 4 | Jari Nevasalo | Production Optics | 1.9350 | 37.21 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 5 | Janne Räsänen | Production Optics | 1.8812 | 30.30 | 10 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.75 |
| 6 | Jorma Jaakkola | Production Optics | 1.4715 | 31.26 | 6 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.26 |
| 7 | Timo Teerikangas | Production | 0.0299 | 33.43 | 4 · 10 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jari Nevasalo | Production Optics | 2.8005 | 29.28 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jorma Jaakkola | Production Optics | 2.7441 | 31.34 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.98 |
| 3 | Jon Lindgren | Production Optics | 2.6503 | 30.94 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.63 |
| 4 | Vesa Tarvainen | Production Optics | 2.6348 | 32.64 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.08 |
| 5 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | 2.3760 | 23.99 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 6 | Timo Teerikangas | Production | 2.2216 | 37.81 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Janne Räsänen | Production Optics | 1.9201 | 31.77 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.56 |
| 8 | Jari Juopperi | Production Optics | 0.5272 | 34.14 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 18.83 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terho Nevasalo | Production Optics | 4.2120 | 14.72 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Janne Räsänen | Production Optics | 2.7310 | 21.97 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 3 | Jari Nevasalo | Production Optics | 2.6208 | 24.42 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.56 |
| 4 | Jon Lindgren | Production Optics | 2.4361 | 25.45 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
| 5 | Vesa Tarvainen | Production Optics | 2.0963 | 25.76 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.84 |
| 6 | Jorma Jaakkola | Production Optics | 2.0559 | 31.13 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.17 |
| 7 | Timo Teerikangas | Production | 1.8670 | 35.35 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jari Juopperi | Production Optics | 1.8043 | 36.58 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0