Aug 1, 2020 · Level I
SVPSL SAT Rifle IPSC 1-8-20 Club match
Shooters
12
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Pope | Manual Action Standard | U | Minor | 270.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Keranovich | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 236.76 | 1 |
| 2 | geoffrey dawes | Manual Action Standard | U | Minor | 250.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren Calvert | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 231.79 | 2 |
| 3 | peter sealey | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 198.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce Chambers | Manual Action Open | B | Minor | 169.37 | 4 |
| 5 | David Inkster | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 164.98 | 5 |
| 6 | trevor soulsby | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 120.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin ODonnell | Manual Action Open | M | Minor | 85.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Dave Watson | Manual Action Open | U | Major | 64.20 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Keranovich · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 236.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Calvert · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 0.00 | 2.51 | 231.79 | 97.9 |
| 3 | peter sealey · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 0.38 | 1.49 | 198.35 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Bruce Chambers · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.28 | 0.18 | 1.41 | 169.37 | 71.5 |
| 5 | David Inkster · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 0.04 | 1.85 | 164.98 | 69.7 |
| 6 | trevor soulsby · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 120.09 | 50.7 |
| 7 | Justin ODonnell · 7 overall | M | Minor | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.40 | 36.1 |
| 8 | Dave Watson · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 64.20 | 27.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Gary Jones · 9 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Rodger West · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Pope · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 0.54 | 0.93 | 270.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | geoffrey dawes · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 250.00 | 92.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Keranovich | Manual Action Open | 3.7957 | 28.98 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Darren Calvert | Manual Action Open | 3.2198 | 32.30 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.79 |
| 3 | Justin ODonnell | Manual Action Open | 2.7012 | 35.17 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.40 |
| 4 | Bruce Chambers | Manual Action Open | 2.2848 | 49.02 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.23 |
| 5 | peter sealey | Manual Action Open | 2.2532 | 52.37 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.23 |
| 6 | David Inkster | Manual Action Open | 2.0458 | 53.77 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.68 |
| 7 | trevor soulsby | Manual Action Open | 1.6741 | 71.68 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 8 | geoffrey dawes | Manual Action Standard | 1.4802 | 50.67 | 9 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Dave Watson | Manual Action Open | 1.2161 | 93.74 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.45 |
| 10 | Wayne Pope | Manual Action Standard | 1.1580 | 101.90 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.88 |
2Range 10 LeftComstock · 10 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Pope | Manual Action Standard | 0.5400 | 66.67 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | peter sealey | Manual Action Open | 0.3808 | 65.65 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Chambers | Manual Action Open | 0.1818 | 82.51 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 23.87 |
| 4 | David Inkster | Manual Action Open | 0.0353 | 85.06 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.63 |
3Range 10 CenterComstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Calvert | Manual Action Open | 2.5103 | 46.21 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Josh Keranovich | Manual Action Open | 2.2545 | 41.25 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.76 |
| 3 | David Inkster | Manual Action Open | 1.8474 | 62.79 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.67 |
| 4 | peter sealey | Manual Action Open | 1.4892 | 75.21 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.12 |
| 5 | Bruce Chambers | Manual Action Open | 1.4147 | 78.46 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.26 |
| 6 | trevor soulsby | Manual Action Open | 1.2969 | 94.07 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.16 |
| 7 | geoffrey dawes | Manual Action Standard | 0.9561 | 59.62 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Pope | Manual Action Standard | 0.9316 | 133.10 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.68 |
| 9 | Dave Watson | Manual Action Open | 0.4973 | 72.39 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 1 | 25.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Range 10 Left | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Range 10 Center | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Southern Vales Practical Shooting League
- Aug 15, 2020SVPSL SAT Shotgun IPSC 15-8-20 Club match 9 shooters
- Jul 22, 2020SVPSL WED Handgun IPSC Club match 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2020SVPSL SAT Shotgun IPSC Club match 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2020SVPSL SAT Handgun IPSC Club match 66 shooters
- Jul 4, 2020SVPSL SAT Handgun IPSC Club match 34 shooters
- Jun 27, 2020SVPSL IPSC Handgun Club match - 27-6-2020 43 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D2U9