Aug 26, 2024 · Level NV
PCGC USPSA Aug 26, 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron RawlingsA161662 | Carry Optics | Minor | 415.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John SimmonsFY83615 | Open | B | Major | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Gingerich | Rimfire Rifle | Minor | 415.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David PhillipsB107 | Limited | C | Minor | 414.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Dunlap2A142589 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 404.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Adams | PCC | U | Minor | 388.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim Ellis | Limited | Minor | 392.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tony DunlapA142589 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 374.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Joey Kelley | PCC | Minor | 334.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | KC Hoard | Rimfire Rifle | Minor | 307.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | David PhillipsB107 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 305.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Hunt2 | Limited Optics | Minor | 353.45 | 3 | |
| 3 | Reid Collins | Rimfire Rifle | Minor | 260.18 | 3 | |
| 3 | Matthew Oliver | PCC | U | Minor | 199.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Skylar Pennington | Carry Optics | Minor | 35.84 | 3 | |
| 4 | Chris Hunt | Limited Optics | Minor | 341.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Brian Hallan | Rimfire Rifle | Minor | 235.56 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dalton Lipscomb | Limited Optics | Minor | 335.08 | 5 | |
| 6 | Josh Gingerich | Limited Optics | Minor | 331.18 | 6 | |
| 7 | Michael Thompson | Limited Optics | Minor | 292.29 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron RawlingsA161662 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.93 | 7.36 | 5.23 | 12.00 | 415.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David PhillipsB107 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 5.74 | 4.42 | 9.21 | 305.85 | 73.7 |
| 3 | Skylar Pennington · 3 overall | Minor | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 35.84 | 8.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David PhillipsB107 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.73 | 4.06 | 3.24 | 8.69 | 414.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Ellis · 2 overall | Minor | 1.48 | 3.97 | 3.25 | 7.96 | 392.02 | 94.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Dunlap2A142589 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.79 | 7.43 | 4.57 | 11.87 | 404.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony DunlapA142589 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.02 | 6.23 | 4.92 | 10.55 | 374.56 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Chris Hunt2 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.18 | 5.81 | 4.41 | 9.93 | 353.45 | 87.3 | |
| 4 | Chris Hunt · 4 overall | Minor | 4.12 | 5.86 | 4.14 | 9.30 | 341.47 | 84.3 | |
| 5 | Dalton Lipscomb · 5 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 6.04 | 4.13 | 9.13 | 335.08 | 82.8 | |
| 6 | Josh Gingerich · 6 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 6.14 | 4.10 | 9.34 | 331.18 | 81.8 | |
| 7 | Michael Thompson · 7 overall | Minor | 3.44 | 4.84 | 3.48 | 8.91 | 292.29 | 72.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimmonsFY83615 · 1 overall | B | Major | 0.63 | 3.09 | 2.15 | 3.92 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Adams · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 6.11 | 5.01 | 13.86 | 388.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joey Kelley · 2 overall | Minor | 2.67 | 8.34 | 4.56 | 10.28 | 334.73 | 86.2 | |
| 3 | Matthew Oliver · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 5.26 | 3.11 | 6.88 | 199.25 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Gingerich · 1 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 6.56 | 3.81 | 12.45 | 415.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | KC Hoard · 2 overall | Minor | 3.56 | 4.27 | 2.31 | 12.40 | 307.36 | 74.1 | |
| 3 | Reid Collins · 3 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 2.29 | 2.89 | 10.35 | 260.18 | 62.7 | |
| 4 | Brian Hallan · 4 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 1.91 | 2.27 | 11.66 | 235.56 | 56.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1All Will Be RevealedComstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rawlings | Carry Optics | 5.9296 | 16.19 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Austin Adams | PCC | 5.1583 | 17.06 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tony Dunlap2 | Limited Optics | 4.7900 | 15.24 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Josh Gingerich | Rimfire Rifle | 4.3116 | 20.41 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Chris Hunt2 | Limited Optics | 4.1763 | 21.55 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 6 | Chris Hunt | Limited Optics | 4.1237 | 19.40 | 14 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.09 |
| 7 | Tony Dunlap | Limited Optics | 4.0237 | 15.16 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 8 | Dalton Lipscomb | Limited Optics | 3.7646 | 18.86 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.59 |
| 9 | KC Hoard | Rimfire Rifle | 3.5604 | 25.84 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.58 |
| 10 | Josh Gingerich | Limited Optics | 3.4948 | 20.03 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.96 |
| 11 | Michael Thompson | Limited Optics | 3.4380 | 20.07 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.77 |
| 12 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 3.0791 | 28.58 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
2Are You Not Entertained?Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Kelley | PCC | 8.3429 | 8.75 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tony Dunlap2 | Limited Optics | 7.4262 | 11.85 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Rawlings | Carry Optics | 7.3600 | 12.50 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Josh Gingerich | Rimfire Rifle | 6.5646 | 13.71 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Tony Dunlap | Limited Optics | 6.2281 | 11.40 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.87 |
| 6 | Josh Gingerich | Limited Optics | 6.1438 | 15.30 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.73 |
| 7 | Austin Adams | PCC | 6.1123 | 14.07 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.26 |
| 8 | Dalton Lipscomb | Limited Optics | 6.0377 | 15.90 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.30 |
| 9 | Chris Hunt | Limited Optics | 5.8583 | 14.68 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.89 |
| 10 | Chris Hunt2 | Limited Optics | 5.8079 | 13.43 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.21 |
| 11 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 5.7444 | 17.06 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.05 |
| 12 | Matthew Oliver | PCC | 5.2596 | 14.83 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.04 |
3Son Of A SinnerComstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Rawlings | Carry Optics | 5.2253 | 20.86 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Austin Adams | PCC | 5.0083 | 23.96 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Tony Dunlap | Limited Optics | 4.9241 | 21.73 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Tony Dunlap2 | Limited Optics | 4.5660 | 22.12 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.82 |
| 5 | Joey Kelley | PCC | 4.5590 | 20.18 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 127.44 |
| 6 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 4.4156 | 30.80 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.31 |
| 7 | Chris Hunt2 | Limited Optics | 4.4063 | 26.78 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.28 |
| 8 | Chris Hunt | Limited Optics | 4.1408 | 28.98 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.73 |
| 9 | Dalton Lipscomb | Limited Optics | 4.1322 | 24.20 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 117.48 |
| 10 | Josh Gingerich | Limited Optics | 4.0956 | 29.30 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.44 |
| 11 | Josh Gingerich | Rimfire Rifle | 3.8119 | 31.48 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Michael Thompson | Limited Optics | 3.4849 | 30.13 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.08 |
4Max PracticeComstock · 15 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Adams | PCC | 13.8632 | 5.41 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Josh Gingerich | Rimfire Rifle | 12.4549 | 5.54 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | KC Hoard | Rimfire Rifle | 12.4016 | 5.08 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.68 |
| 4 | Aaron Rawlings | Carry Optics | 12.0000 | 5.25 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Tony Dunlap2 | Limited Optics | 11.8677 | 5.14 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Brian Hallan | Rimfire Rifle | 11.6641 | 6.43 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.24 |
| 7 | Tony Dunlap | Limited Optics | 10.5528 | 5.97 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.69 |
| 8 | Reid Collins | Rimfire Rifle | 10.3499 | 6.86 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 9 | Joey Kelley | PCC | 10.2761 | 6.52 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.59 |
| 10 | Chris Hunt2 | Limited Optics | 9.9327 | 5.94 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.77 |
| 11 | Josh Gingerich | Limited Optics | 9.3421 | 7.60 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.04 |
| 12 | Chris Hunt | Limited Optics | 9.2985 | 6.13 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All Will Be Revealed | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Are You Not Entertained? | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Son Of A Sinner | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Max Practice | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Putnam County Gun Club
- May 24, 2026Putnam County PCGC USPSA Match May 24, 2026 75 shooters
- Jun 16, 2025PCGC Putnam Hit Factor Jun 16, 2025 24 shooters
- Jun 9, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 9, 2025 26 shooters
- Jun 2, 2025Putnam County PCGC Hit Factor Jun 2, 2025 22 shooters
- May 20, 2025Putnam County PCGC USPSA May 25, 2025 63 shooters
- May 19, 2025Putnam Hit Factor May 19, 2025 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U2