Dec 6, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Bailey's ST02 USPSA Dec 6, 2022
Shooters
6
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff MaxwellL4489 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 | PCC | C | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Detlef HohlL3462 | Production | A | Minor | 278.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 245.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 181.19 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff MaxwellL4489 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 3.21 | 4.67 | 5.89 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 2.83 | 2.48 | 4.57 | 245.89 | 84.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.49 | 3.26 | 4.53 | 6.67 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.32 | 4.52 | 9.64 | 9.65 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Detlef HohlL3462 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.06 | 2.96 | 6.01 | 2.39 | 278.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 1.61 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 181.19 | 65.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 7.3244 | 13.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Detlef Hohl | Production | 5.0588 | 17.00 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Maxwell | Carry Optics | 4.9137 | 19.13 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 4.7094 | 19.96 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.84 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.4949 | 21.58 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.1224 | 23.70 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.72 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 4.5226 | 23.88 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.2592 | 32.83 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Maxwell | Carry Optics | 3.2142 | 30.49 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Detlef Hohl | Production | 2.9633 | 25.31 | 9 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 2.8276 | 32.89 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.57 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 1.6068 | 34.23 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 9.6447 | 3.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Detlef Hohl | Production | 6.0150 | 5.32 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Maxwell | Carry Optics | 4.6740 | 8.13 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.5349 | 8.60 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.6697 | 7.63 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.40 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 2.4818 | 6.85 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.24 |
4SixComstock · 6 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 9.6463 | 3.11 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.6667 | 4.50 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Maxwell | Carry Optics | 5.8947 | 4.75 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Gary Guerrieri | Carry Optics | 4.5662 | 6.57 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.24 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8567 | 7.26 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Detlef Hohl | Production | 2.3873 | 3.77 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
More from Bailey's Practical Shooters
- Jul 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - July 07, 2026 5 shooters
- Jun 2, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jun 2, 2026 7 shooters
- May 5, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - May 05, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Apr 07, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Mar 3, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 6, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jan 06, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D2U2