Mar 4, 2026 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 4, 2026
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | A | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Brown7524 | Optics | A | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | Minor | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brent Deluca | Production | Minor | 217.35 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jack Webster9932 | Standard | Minor | 203.49 | 1 | |
| 1 | Doug Mcdaniel | Classic | Minor | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 232.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Pond | Standard | Minor | 202.51 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | C | Minor | 200.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Zac Mynott | Production | Minor | 162.65 | 2 | |
| 2 | Daniel Ansett | Production Optics | U | Minor | 41.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 195.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Wade Smith8305 | Standard | D | Minor | 184.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Cal Taylor | Production | B | Minor | 148.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | Major | 176.40 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ross Strooper | Production | Minor | 116.62 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dennis Lever | Standard | Minor | 100.17 | 4 | |
| 5 | Wez Turner7997 | Open | B | Minor | 167.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Riordan | Production | Minor | 45.32 | 5 | |
| 5 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | Minor | 0.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Zach Jones | Open | B | Minor | 154.87 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Mcdaniel · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.11 | 7.03 | 6.10 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Waters4869 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.92 | 6.85 | 5.79 | 232.04 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.36 | 5.26 | 4.76 | 195.33 | 81.4 |
| 4 | Robert Symes · 4 overall | Major | 4.83 | 4.91 | 4.10 | 176.40 | 73.5 | |
| 5 | Wez Turner7997 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.91 | 4.54 | 3.34 | 167.39 | 69.8 |
| 6 | Zach Jones · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 4.52 | 4.12 | 154.87 | 64.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Brown7524 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.08 | 6.27 | 3.58 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.48 | 6.11 | 3.38 | 200.69 | 83.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Deluca · 1 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 4.93 | 3.45 | 217.35 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Zac Mynott · 2 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 3.18 | 2.11 | 162.65 | 74.8 | |
| 3 | Cal Taylor · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.32 | 6.88 | 1.91 | 148.71 | 68.4 |
| 4 | Ross Strooper · 4 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 2.55 | 1.56 | 116.62 | 53.7 | |
| 5 | Mark Riordan · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.63 | 1.82 | 45.32 | 20.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geeza Csontos · 1 overall | Minor | 1.79 | 5.41 | 2.85 | 240.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Daniel Ansett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 41.39 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Webster9932 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 3.33 | 4.87 | 203.49 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dean Pond · 2 overall | Minor | 4.11 | 4.83 | 1.69 | 202.51 | 99.5 | |
| 3 | Wade Smith8305 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.10 | 5.14 | 2.11 | 184.57 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Dennis Lever · 4 overall | Minor | 1.52 | 3.82 | 0.00 | 100.17 | 49.2 | |
| 5 | Gregg Orlicki · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.1089 | 15.06 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.9181 | 18.08 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.57 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.3554 | 19.98 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.43 |
| 4 | Rob Brown | Optics | 5.0827 | 16.92 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Wez Turner | Open | 4.9083 | 16.91 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.8253 | 18.03 | 9 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.89 |
| 7 | Dean Pond | Standard | 4.1110 | 19.46 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Zach Jones | Open | 3.8647 | 18.63 | 9 · 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
| 9 | Jack Webster | Standard | 3.7986 | 22.64 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.64 |
| 10 | Brent Deluca | Production | 3.5475 | 20.86 | 7 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | 3.4845 | 18.08 | 8 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.41 |
| 12 | Wade Smith | Standard | 3.0993 | 25.49 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.93 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 7.0252 | 9.11 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Cal Taylor | Production | 6.8826 | 9.88 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.8507 | 9.78 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.01 |
| 4 | Rob Brown | Optics | 6.2673 | 10.85 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | 6.1135 | 11.45 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.04 |
| 6 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | 5.4148 | 11.45 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.2551 | 13.13 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
| 8 | Wade Smith | Standard | 5.1389 | 14.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Brent Deluca | Production | 4.9342 | 12.16 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.35 |
| 10 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.9094 | 13.24 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.91 |
| 11 | Dean Pond | Standard | 4.8255 | 9.74 | 6 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.12 |
| 12 | Wez Turner | Open | 4.5351 | 13.23 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.64 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.0958 | 6.89 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.7862 | 7.95 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
| 3 | Jack Webster | Standard | 4.8729 | 9.44 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.7619 | 9.66 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 5 | Zach Jones | Open | 4.1209 | 7.28 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.80 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.0968 | 10.74 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.60 |
| 7 | Rob Brown | Optics | 3.5802 | 8.10 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Brent Deluca | Production | 3.4511 | 12.17 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | 3.3829 | 7.39 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.24 |
| 10 | Wez Turner | Open | 3.3366 | 10.19 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.37 |
| 11 | Geeza Csontos | Production Optics | 2.8465 | 8.08 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Zac Mynott | Production | 2.1097 | 11.85 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D6U1