Oct 6, 2021 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Handgun
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
31
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | A | Minor | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | A | Minor | 154.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 | PCC | C | Minor | 154.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Fabian Scott | Classic | A | Minor | 133.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Stuart Affleck | PCC | A | Minor | 149.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Stead1380 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 149.63 | 2 |
| 2 | JP Wittstock2503 | Production | U | Minor | 123.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Stanley | Classic | U | Minor | 102.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz28841 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 126.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerhard Vosloo582 | Production | U | Minor | 119.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 | Production | C | Minor | 70.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Dirk Konyn | Production | U | Minor | 67.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan Mardon2684 | Production | U | Minor | 67.10 | 6 |
| 7 | Byron Coetzee3192 | Production | U | Minor | 24.24 | 7 |
| 8 | Darren Clinton | Production | U | Minor | 22.61 | 8 |
| 9 | Liam O'Connell1797 | Production | U | Minor | 22.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Kamal Seedat2039 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 10 | |
| 11 | Lynne George3156 | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Scott · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.45 | 3.63 | 133.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Stanley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 12.45 | 102.06 | 76.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead1380 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.17 | 14.35 | 154.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stuart Affleck · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.19 | 11.86 | 149.78 | 97.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.49 | 8.92 | 154.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JP Wittstock2503 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 9.00 | 123.64 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Gerhard Vosloo582 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 8.80 | 119.58 | 77.3 |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.71 | 6.73 | 70.15 | 45.3 |
| 5 | Dirk Konyn · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 7.57 | 67.45 | 43.6 |
| 6 | Ryan Mardon2684 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 8.03 | 67.10 | 43.4 |
| 7 | Byron Coetzee3192 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 0.00 | 24.24 | 15.7 |
| 8 | Darren Clinton · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 0.00 | 22.61 | 14.6 |
| 9 | Liam O'Connell1797 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 5.88 | 22.05 | 14.2 |
| 10 | Kamal Seedat2039 · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| 10 | Lynne George3156 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.57 | 10.37 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Stead1380 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 9.29 | 149.63 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz28841 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 7.00 | 126.85 | 81.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Affleck · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.80 | 10.73 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith | Production Optics | 4.5701 | 22.10 | 17 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 4.4887 | 25.62 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.77 |
| 3 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 4.4885 | 19.16 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Stuart Affleck | PCC | 4.1920 | 27.91 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Stead | PCC | 4.1726 | 28.04 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.42 |
| 6 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 3.8977 | 32.07 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.61 |
| 7 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 3.7984 | 25.80 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | JP Wittstock | Production | 3.3626 | 34.20 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 9 | Gerhard Vosloo | Production | 3.2394 | 35.50 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.21 |
| 10 | Fabian Scott | Classic | 2.4470 | 24.52 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Jacques Fouche | Production | 1.7134 | 44.94 | 17 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.72 |
| 12 | Dirk Konyn | Production | 1.5157 | 50.80 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 6 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | PCC | 14.3541 | 2.09 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Paul Stanley | Classic | 12.4481 | 2.41 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Affleck | PCC | 11.8577 | 2.53 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.78 |
| 4 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 10.7280 | 2.61 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Neil Naismith | Production Optics | 10.3704 | 2.70 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 9.2857 | 2.80 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.86 |
| 7 | JP Wittstock | Production | 8.9965 | 2.89 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 8.9219 | 2.69 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.75 |
| 9 | Gerhard Vosloo | Production | 8.8050 | 3.18 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.36 |
| 10 | Ryan Mardon | Production | 8.0268 | 2.99 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.77 |
| 11 | Dirk Konyn | Production | 7.5676 | 3.70 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.23 |
| 12 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 6.9971 | 3.43 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
Field
GM0M0A4B–D4U10