Jul 10, 2024 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Wed Jul 10, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell1982 | Production | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Mapley8666 | Standard | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 357.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | A | Minor | 346.78 | 1 |
| 2 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | U | Minor | 342.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 311.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Derham | Standard | U | Minor | 251.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 295.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Rowles | Standard | U | Minor | 163.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | B | Major | 148.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark Taylor1785 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 272.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Chong1904 | Standard | U | Minor | 159.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Peter William | Standard | U | Minor | 121.43 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Cunniffe | Standard | U | Minor | 91.12 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.80 | 8.63 | 4.27 | 5.41 | 357.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.74 | 5.45 | 4.95 | 4.69 | 311.62 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.89 | 4.60 | 2.54 | 1.66 | 148.39 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell1982 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.57 | 5.86 | 1.75 | 4.28 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.92 | 8.63 | 5.40 | 6.34 | 346.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eddie Jongrittiporn · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 6.81 | 5.94 | 5.15 | 342.34 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Don Guan6425 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.89 | 6.08 | 4.08 | 5.34 | 295.50 | 85.2 |
| 4 | Mark Taylor1785 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 7.62 | 4.55 | 5.25 | 272.51 | 78.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley8666 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.61 | 6.51 | 4.48 | 6.20 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Derham · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 6.43 | 2.69 | 4.63 | 251.04 | 67.8 |
| 3 | Peter Rowles · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 2.57 | 1.73 | 3.36 | 163.25 | 44.1 |
| 4 | Ryan Chong1904 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 0.35 | 1.79 | 2.39 | 159.29 | 43.0 |
| 5 | Peter William · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 2.95 | 0.54 | 1.63 | 121.43 | 32.8 |
| 6 | Matthew Cunniffe · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 1.02 | 0.64 | 2.21 | 91.12 | 24.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.8009 | 23.10 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 5.5087 | 22.51 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 4.9187 | 25.21 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.01 |
| 4 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.8855 | 26.20 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.16 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.7447 | 27.61 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.51 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 4.6113 | 22.77 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Nick Caldwell | Production | 4.5718 | 29.31 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 3.3207 | 31.62 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.39 |
| 9 | Ryan Chong | Standard | 2.9372 | 37.11 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 10 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 2.5647 | 40.94 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.87 |
| 11 | Peter William | Standard | 2.0503 | 64.38 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.25 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 2.0262 | 50.34 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.52 |
2Stage 2 Range 10Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 8.6310 | 6.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 8.6304 | 5.33 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 7.6216 | 7.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.99 |
| 4 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 6.8085 | 7.05 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 6.5099 | 5.53 | 2 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 6.4267 | 7.78 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.23 |
| 7 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 6.0837 | 7.89 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.29 |
| 8 | Nick Caldwell | Production | 5.8571 | 7.00 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.4461 | 8.63 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.86 |
| 10 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.6032 | 12.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 11 | Peter William | Standard | 2.9478 | 17.64 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.17 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 2.5747 | 9.71 | 2 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.73 |
3Stage 3 Range 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 5.9448 | 14.13 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 5.4017 | 14.44 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.78 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.9541 | 16.35 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 4.5479 | 18.47 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.85 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 4.4818 | 17.85 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.2701 | 17.33 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.57 |
| 7 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 4.0776 | 20.11 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.73 |
| 8 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 2.6936 | 26.73 | 13 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.09 |
| 9 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 2.5446 | 34.19 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.23 |
| 10 | Ryan Chong | Standard | 1.7905 | 22.34 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.96 |
| 11 | Nick Caldwell | Production | 1.7471 | 41.21 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 1.7264 | 45.18 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.67 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Production Optics | 6.3406 | 11.04 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 6.1954 | 12.59 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.4149 | 14.22 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Don Guan | Production Optics | 5.3352 | 14.62 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.31 |
| 5 | Mark Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2528 | 15.23 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.28 |
| 6 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 5.1522 | 12.81 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.01 |
| 7 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.6875 | 12.80 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.25 |
| 8 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 4.6350 | 17.26 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.85 |
| 9 | Nick Caldwell | Production | 4.2793 | 17.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 3.3563 | 23.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.34 |
| 11 | Ryan Chong | Standard | 2.3929 | 17.97 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.90 |
| 12 | Matthew Cunniffe | Standard | 2.2121 | 35.26 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 10 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D4U7