May 21, 2019 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 5-21-2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
78
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas CarlsonA110595 | PCC | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael JonesA112894 | Production | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Single Stack | D | Major | 386.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Open | M | Major | 383.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Limited | C | Major | 372.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | U | Minor | 363.17 | 2 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 354.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Open | U | Minor | 339.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 269.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Open | Minor | 319.91 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gregory GentzA62331 | Limited | U | Minor | 279.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Randy RiceA116877 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 199.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 | Open | C | Major | 229.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas CarlsonA110595 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 120.40 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.76 | 4.64 | 5.09 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Addison Pettis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 3.24 | 3.46 | 269.53 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Randy RiceA116877 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 2.20 | 2.74 | 199.73 | 51.2 |
| 4 | Thomas CarlsonA110595 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 1.04 | 1.76 | 120.40 | 30.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.25 | 3.68 | 4.40 | 372.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Musinsky · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.72 | 4.11 | 363.17 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Gregory GentzA62331 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 2.18 | 2.83 | 279.36 | 75.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.85 | 5.65 | 5.21 | 383.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.76 | 4.47 | 5.51 | 339.89 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Jason Benter · 3 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 5.25 | 4.96 | 319.91 | 83.5 | |
| 4 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.32 | 3.21 | 3.18 | 229.41 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas CarlsonA110595 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 2.57 | 3.58 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael JonesA112894 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 2.19 | 1.56 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.28 | 2.48 | 1.91 | 386.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.22 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 354.11 | 91.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Row Your BoatComstock · 21 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 6.8456 | 14.90 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Open | 5.7585 | 16.15 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.33 |
| 3 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 5.7584 | 14.24 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Gregory Gentz | Limited | 5.0243 | 18.51 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Robert DeFever | Open | 4.3210 | 22.68 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.28 |
| 6 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 4.2526 | 23.28 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.87 |
| 7 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | 4.1329 | 23.47 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.37 |
| 8 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 3.9812 | 23.36 | 17 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.59 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Open | 3.8198 | 20.42 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.59 |
| 10 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 3.0947 | 31.99 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.43 |
| 11 | Michael Jones | Production | 2.6334 | 28.86 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Thomas Carlson | PCC | 2.4601 | 39.43 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
2Motor Boat v2Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 5.6525 | 26.36 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 5.2539 | 28.55 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.72 |
| 3 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 4.6363 | 26.53 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jordan Orr | Open | 4.4714 | 28.85 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.57 |
| 5 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | 3.7221 | 40.30 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 3.6808 | 37.22 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 158.22 |
| 7 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 3.2443 | 41.92 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.96 |
| 8 | Robert DeFever | Open | 3.2087 | 43.32 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.83 |
| 9 | Thomas Carlson | PCC | 2.5747 | 53.21 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Sandra Jones | Single Stack | 2.4816 | 47.55 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 2.2011 | 53.61 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.96 |
| 12 | Michael Jones | Production | 2.1911 | 44.27 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
3Tug Boat v2Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Orr | Open | 5.5051 | 19.80 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 5.2065 | 23.24 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.22 |
| 3 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 5.0913 | 18.07 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Open | 4.9590 | 24.40 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.60 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Limited | 4.3960 | 27.07 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Chris Musinsky | Limited | 4.1077 | 28.97 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.80 |
| 7 | Thomas Carlson | PCC | 3.5811 | 33.23 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 3.4611 | 34.96 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
| 9 | Robert DeFever | Open | 3.1845 | 36.74 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
| 10 | Gregory Gentz | Limited | 2.8343 | 32.46 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.59 |
| 11 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 2.7427 | 41.93 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.34 |
| 12 | John Barghusen | Single Stack | 1.9708 | 60.89 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Row Your Boat | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Motor Boat v2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Tug Boat v2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D4U9