Jul 10, 2022 · Level I
SFPS 7-10-22 USPSA 6
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
102
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | randy hernandezA120849 | PCC | B | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan AndersonA56236 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 476.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Terry GoehringA27012 | Open | B | Major | 458.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Mitch BaartmanA135163 | Limited | C | Minor | 413.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Leia brockelsby | Production | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris BalsterA85579 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 452.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Sommers | Open | C | Major | 404.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt HartmanTY132186 | Limited | C | Minor | 397.18 | 2 |
| 2 | john thomasA121586 | PCC | C | Minor | 294.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Noah ScintaA129048 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 436.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 | Open | C | Major | 375.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan MartinsonA112127 | Limited | C | Major | 326.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 436.41 | 4 |
| 4 | vic mckennaTY119416 | Open | D | Major | 334.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Nic LucartA98540 | Limited | B | Major | 311.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew EricksonA96689 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 433.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Travis Sommers | Open | Major | 328.25 | 5 | |
| 5 | Robert GalerTY131437 | Limited | D | Minor | 224.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert OlsonL4421 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 392.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Tristan DaviesTY142647 | Limited | U | Minor | 182.41 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 351.60 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 340.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Kurt MaierTY132187 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 314.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Tom MarshA112086 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 307.82 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris Solum | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 289.87 | 11 |
| 12 | David wernerA141193 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 272.48 | 12 |
| 13 | Dion JohnsonA23396 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.88 | 13 |
| 14 | Mike BrunerA134846 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.24 | 14 |
| 15 | Dan WalinskyFY126904 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 209.96 | 15 |
| 16 | Kyle SnyderA138909 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 185.91 | 16 |
| 17 | Aiden Lucart | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.89 | 17 |
| 18 | joe brockelsby | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 153.10 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan AndersonA56236 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.86 | 6.90 | 8.41 | 6.84 | 5.02 | 476.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris BalsterA85579 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.09 | 6.88 | 5.64 | 5.61 | 7.41 | 452.72 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Noah ScintaA129048 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 5.88 | 6.21 | 6.04 | 7.56 | 436.62 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 6.56 | 7.27 | 6.00 | 7.03 | 436.41 | 91.6 |
| 5 | Andrew EricksonA96689 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.53 | 6.37 | 6.75 | 6.03 | 5.98 | 433.63 | 91.0 |
| 6 | Robert OlsonL4421 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.90 | 5.57 | 5.97 | 6.05 | 5.16 | 392.96 | 82.5 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 4.71 | 6.62 | 4.14 | 6.50 | 351.60 | 73.8 |
| 8 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.77 | 5.14 | 6.74 | 5.08 | 2.41 | 340.45 | 71.5 |
| 9 | Kurt MaierTY132187 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 4.70 | 5.08 | 2.84 | 5.15 | 314.11 | 65.9 |
| 10 | Tom MarshA112086 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.02 | 3.72 | 5.11 | 4.18 | 4.77 | 307.82 | 64.6 |
| 11 | Chris Solum · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 3.69 | 5.42 | 3.42 | 4.75 | 289.87 | 60.8 |
| 12 | David wernerA141193 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | 2.45 | 5.22 | 3.38 | 4.48 | 272.48 | 57.2 |
| 13 | Dion JohnsonA23396 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 3.55 | 3.88 | 3.90 | 4.02 | 267.88 | 56.2 |
| 14 | Mike BrunerA134846 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 2.27 | 5.46 | 3.84 | 3.98 | 260.24 | 54.6 |
| 15 | Dan WalinskyFY126904 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 0.54 | 2.74 | 3.09 | 6.08 | 209.96 | 44.1 |
| 16 | Kyle SnyderA138909 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 1.07 | 3.88 | 1.69 | 3.74 | 185.91 | 39.0 |
| 17 | Aiden Lucart · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 1.62 | 3.39 | 2.86 | 4.07 | 176.89 | 37.1 |
| 18 | joe brockelsby · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.70 | 2.14 | 2.55 | 153.10 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch BaartmanA135163 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.51 | 5.22 | 1.15 | 4.21 | 5.85 | 413.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt HartmanTY132186 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 3.65 | 2.27 | 5.00 | 6.26 | 397.18 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Ryan MartinsonA112127 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.04 | 1.84 | 5.07 | 5.43 | 3.97 | 326.46 | 79.0 |
| 4 | Nic LucartA98540 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.32 | 0.00 | 6.46 | 5.58 | 1.60 | 311.72 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Robert GalerTY131437 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 1.82 | 2.43 | 2.27 | 3.20 | 224.08 | 54.2 |
| 6 | Tristan DaviesTY142647 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 1.69 | 1.43 | 1.59 | 4.44 | 182.41 | 44.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry GoehringA27012 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.23 | 4.55 | 3.86 | 4.30 | 6.37 | 458.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Sommers · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.24 | 5.13 | 7.35 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 404.26 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Kelly Van BeestA126990 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.87 | 3.36 | 4.26 | 3.65 | 5.08 | 375.63 | 81.9 |
| 4 | vic mckennaTY119416 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.38 | 3.44 | 4.00 | 3.07 | 3.95 | 334.68 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Travis Sommers · 5 overall | Major | 4.46 | 3.87 | 2.51 | 2.35 | 4.91 | 328.25 | 71.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | randy hernandezA120849 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.06 | 7.33 | 6.69 | 4.98 | 6.65 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | john thomasA121586 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 4.26 | 3.92 | 2.73 | 2.86 | 294.34 | 57.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leia brockelsby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 7.8577 | 13.49 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 7.0883 | 14.39 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.23 |
| 3 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.5343 | 15.61 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
| 4 | Dave Sommers | Open | 6.2425 | 16.66 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Terry Goehring | Open | 6.2320 | 17.33 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.81 |
| 6 | Noah Scinta | Carry Optics | 6.2082 | 16.43 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.91 |
| 7 | randy hernandez | PCC | 6.0642 | 16.82 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.8997 | 16.95 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 9 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 5.7704 | 16.29 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.78 |
| 10 | Mitch Baartman | Limited | 5.5118 | 17.78 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 5.3224 | 19.54 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.22 |
| 12 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 5.3176 | 20.31 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | randy hernandez | PCC | 7.3298 | 15.28 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.9011 | 15.07 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 6.8841 | 16.56 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.70 |
| 4 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 6.5614 | 16.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.09 |
| 5 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.3709 | 17.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.78 |
| 6 | Noah Scinta | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 16.66 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.29 |
| 7 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.5696 | 19.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.85 |
| 8 | Mitch Baartman | Limited | 5.2211 | 18.77 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 5.1447 | 18.66 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.46 |
| 10 | Dave Sommers | Open | 5.1259 | 22.24 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.7123 | 22.07 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.94 |
| 12 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 4.6961 | 21.72 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 8.4135 | 8.32 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dave Sommers | Open | 7.3457 | 10.21 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 7.2727 | 8.80 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.15 |
| 4 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.7457 | 10.97 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 5 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 6.7416 | 9.79 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.10 |
| 6 | randy hernandez | PCC | 6.6863 | 10.17 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 6.6237 | 10.87 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.98 |
| 8 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 6.4586 | 9.29 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Noah Scinta | Carry Optics | 6.2147 | 8.85 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.09 |
| 10 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.9701 | 11.39 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 11 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 5.6415 | 10.99 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.64 |
| 12 | Mike Bruner | Carry Optics | 5.4575 | 12.46 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.8425 | 14.03 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 6.0521 | 14.21 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.45 |
| 3 | Noah Scinta | Carry Optics | 6.0443 | 14.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.33 |
| 4 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 6.0274 | 14.60 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.09 |
| 5 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 6.0000 | 15.00 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.69 |
| 6 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 5.6132 | 16.39 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.03 |
| 7 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 5.5789 | 16.67 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Martinson | Limited | 5.4322 | 17.12 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.37 |
| 9 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 5.0814 | 15.35 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 74.26 |
| 10 | Matt Hartman | Limited | 5.0032 | 15.39 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
| 11 | randy hernandez | PCC | 4.9806 | 18.07 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Terry Goehring | Open | 4.3011 | 18.60 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Scinta | Carry Optics | 7.5563 | 12.44 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 7.4132 | 12.68 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.11 |
| 3 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 7.0283 | 13.09 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.01 |
| 4 | randy hernandez | PCC | 6.6525 | 14.13 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 6.4993 | 13.54 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 6 | Terry Goehring | Open | 6.3685 | 13.19 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Matt Hartman | Limited | 6.2622 | 15.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Dan Walinsky | Carry Optics | 6.0847 | 15.12 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.52 |
| 9 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 5.9803 | 13.21 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.14 |
| 10 | Mitch Baartman | Limited | 5.8487 | 15.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.40 |
| 11 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.1613 | 12.40 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.30 |
| 12 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 5.1507 | 18.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Sioux Falls Practical Shooters
- Oct 8, 2023SFPS USPSA Oct 8, 2023 27 shooters
- Oct 1, 2023SFPS USPSA Oct 1, 2023 44 shooters
- Sep 17, 2023SFPS USPSA Sep 17, 2023 32 shooters
- Sep 3, 2023SFPS 9-3-23 USPSA 8 38 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023SFPS 8-20-23 USPSA 7 39 shooters
- Aug 6, 2023SFPS 8-6-23 USPSA 6 23 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D19U8