May 31, 2023 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 5-31-23
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | none | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay McKeown | Revolver | Minor | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Donald Rush | Revolver | Minor | 109.29 | 2 | |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Open | Minor | 107.78 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dave Wiltshire | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 103.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Sovida Tran | Limited | none | Major | 96.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Shandera | Open | Minor | 106.11 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rod Dewey | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 94.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Wagner | Revolver | Minor | 85.82 | 3 | |
| 4 | Alexx Puentes | Open | Minor | 102.59 | 4 | |
| 4 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 91.22 | 4 | |
| 5 | Doug Davis | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 85.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Niick Barnes | Open | Minor | 45.11 | 5 | |
| 6 | John Henning | Carry Optics | Minor | 55.34 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton · 1 overall | Minor | 5.54 | 120.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dave Wiltshire · 2 overall | none | Minor | 4.76 | 103.06 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Rod Dewey · 3 overall | none | Minor | 4.34 | 94.01 | 78.3 |
| 4 | Karah Shrimpton · 4 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 91.22 | 76.0 | |
| 5 | Doug Davis · 5 overall | none | Minor | 3.94 | 85.29 | 71.1 |
| 6 | John Henning · 6 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 55.34 | 46.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Griffith · 1 overall | none | Minor | 5.43 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sovida Tran · 2 overall | none | Major | 4.38 | 96.71 | 80.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 7.50 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins · 2 overall | Minor | 6.74 | 107.78 | 89.8 | |
| 3 | Shane Shandera · 3 overall | Minor | 6.63 | 106.11 | 88.4 | |
| 4 | Alexx Puentes · 4 overall | Minor | 6.41 | 102.59 | 85.5 | |
| 5 | Niick Barnes · 5 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 45.11 | 37.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.11 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay McKeown · 1 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 120.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Donald Rush · 2 overall | Minor | 3.72 | 109.29 | 91.1 | |
| 3 | Jason Wagner · 3 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 85.82 | 71.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | 7.5000 | 15.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sean Gewecke | Production | 7.1127 | 16.59 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eoin Collins | Open | 6.7361 | 14.40 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.78 |
| 4 | Shane Shandera | Open | 6.6318 | 17.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.11 |
| 5 | Alexx Puentes | Open | 6.4117 | 17.78 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 6 | RJ Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 5.5394 | 17.15 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dave Griffith | Limited | 5.4333 | 21.35 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dave Wiltshire | Carry Optics | 4.7573 | 20.81 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.06 |
| 9 | Sovida Tran | Limited | 4.3786 | 22.61 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 10 | Rod Dewey | Carry Optics | 4.3397 | 26.73 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.01 |
| 11 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 4.2111 | 18.76 | 15 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.22 |
| 12 | Jay McKeown | Revolver | 4.0845 | 28.89 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0