Nov 4, 2022 · Level I
WAC Friday November 4th 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carmine PerrelliFOREIGN | Limited | U | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell MellingerA138922 | Production | C | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott FactorA75397 | Revolver | M | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 | Single Stack | C | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff JonesL4679 | PCC | A | Minor | 349.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle StephensP4687 | Open | GM | Major | 345.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 344.42 | 1 |
| 2 | Denny SetoA138242 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 319.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike HowellB75 | Open | A | Major | 307.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim RandolphTY124905 | PCC | B | Minor | 307.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Sal IzzoA88294 | Limited | C | Minor | 277.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim KilloranL5375 | Open | A | Major | 301.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 | PCC | C | Minor | 276.58 | 3 |
| 3 | David StaderA138468 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 239.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael HollomanA98287 | Limited | U | Major | 230.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Dan BernardTY60299 | Open | A | Major | 254.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark WalkerTY73313 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 200.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Dewald GouwsA144424 | Limited | U | Major | 137.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave HallTY121478 | Open | U | Major | 227.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Louis MarcosA143168 | Limited | U | Minor | 115.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Joe HomolashA60201 | Open | C | Major | 222.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Sophia SmithL5229 | Open | B | Major | 204.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Mark CiceroA21338 | Open | M | Minor | 165.74 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.69 | 6.18 | 3.85 | 344.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Denny SetoA138242 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 6.21 | 3.03 | 319.66 | 92.8 |
| 3 | David StaderA138468 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.94 | 6.50 | 0.57 | 239.86 | 69.6 |
| 4 | Mark WalkerTY73313 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.52 | 5.02 | 2.74 | 200.55 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carmine PerrelliFOREIGN · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.58 | 6.95 | 3.76 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sal IzzoA88294 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.08 | 6.86 | 3.68 | 277.72 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Michael HollomanA98287 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.85 | 5.99 | 1.83 | 230.44 | 65.8 |
| 4 | Dewald GouwsA144424 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.54 | 4.11 | 0.00 | 137.16 | 39.2 |
| 5 | Louis MarcosA143168 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 115.77 | 33.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle StephensP4687 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.49 | 7.41 | 6.41 | 345.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HowellB75 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.35 | 7.68 | 5.58 | 307.51 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Jim KilloranL5375 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.86 | 7.37 | 5.90 | 301.86 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Dan BernardTY60299 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.71 | 5.79 | 4.64 | 254.73 | 73.6 |
| 5 | Dave HallTY121478 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.14 | 6.55 | 3.59 | 227.32 | 65.7 |
| 6 | Joe HomolashA60201 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.83 | 4.98 | 4.16 | 222.78 | 64.4 |
| 7 | Sophia SmithL5229 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.88 | 6.22 | 2.72 | 204.11 | 59.0 |
| 8 | Mark CiceroA21338 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 3.13 | 4.32 | 3.48 | 165.74 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff JonesL4679 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.22 | 8.74 | 5.08 | 349.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim RandolphTY124905 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.54 | 7.64 | 4.97 | 307.17 | 87.9 |
| 3 | Robert ParrinelloA57337 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.77 | 5.99 | 5.11 | 276.58 | 79.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell MellingerA138922 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.75 | 5.96 | 0.67 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott FactorA75397 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.84 | 4.74 | 2.62 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.77 | 4.22 | 1.43 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Dark SteelComstock · 25 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 9.4896 | 12.54 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Jones | PCC | 8.2161 | 13.51 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mike Howell | Open | 7.3501 | 15.51 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.82 |
| 4 | Jim Killoran | Open | 6.8575 | 16.77 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.33 |
| 5 | Dan Bernard | Open | 6.7080 | 17.74 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.36 |
| 6 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 6.5359 | 15.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.44 |
| 7 | Joe Homolash | Open | 5.8272 | 20.25 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.76 |
| 8 | Robert Parrinello | PCC | 5.7702 | 19.93 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 9 | Russell Mellinger | Production | 5.7550 | 20.33 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Carry Optics | 5.6927 | 19.85 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Denny Seto | Carry Optics | 5.6139 | 19.06 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.27 |
| 12 | Dave Hall | Open | 5.1364 | 22.00 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.66 |
2Forward FallerComstock · 23 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Jones | PCC | 8.7402 | 12.70 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Mike Howell | Open | 7.6819 | 14.84 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 7.6446 | 14.52 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.58 |
| 4 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 7.4102 | 13.36 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.93 |
| 5 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.3699 | 13.84 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.33 |
| 6 | Carmine Perrelli | Limited | 6.9508 | 15.25 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Sal Izzo | Limited | 6.8627 | 15.30 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.54 |
| 8 | Dave Hall | Open | 6.5455 | 16.50 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.99 |
| 9 | David Stader | Carry Optics | 6.4958 | 16.78 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Sophia Smith | Open | 6.2245 | 17.19 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 11 | Denny Seto | Carry Optics | 6.2069 | 15.95 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.89 |
| 12 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Carry Optics | 6.1804 | 17.96 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.42 |
3V TwinComstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 6.4103 | 15.60 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jim Killoran | Open | 5.8973 | 15.77 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.20 |
| 3 | Mike Howell | Open | 5.5764 | 18.65 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.69 |
| 4 | Robert Parrinello | PCC | 5.1068 | 19.19 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Jones | PCC | 5.0779 | 14.77 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.38 |
| 6 | Jim Randolph | PCC | 4.9743 | 17.49 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.15 |
| 7 | Dan Bernard | Open | 4.6449 | 22.39 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 8 | Joe Homolash | Open | 4.1626 | 20.66 | 8 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.43 |
| 9 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Carry Optics | 3.8493 | 24.42 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Carmine Perrelli | Limited | 3.7608 | 20.74 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Sal Izzo | Limited | 3.6768 | 23.39 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.54 |
| 12 | Dave Hall | Open | 3.5941 | 18.92 | 4 · 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dark Steel | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Forward Faller | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | V Twin | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Gulf Coast Lead Slingers
- Jul 27, 2025WAC 27 July 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 73 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025WAC Tuesday 4 February 4 Stage USPSA Match 52 shooters
- Jan 26, 2025WAC 26 January 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 82 shooters
- Nov 26, 2024WAC Tuesday 26 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 41 shooters
- Nov 24, 2024WAC 24 November 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 91 shooters
- Nov 12, 2024WAC Tuesday 12 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 45 shooters
Field
GM1M2A5B–D9U6