Dec 1, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SEIPS 23-24 Winter League 1
Shooters
35
Divisions
9
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Gonzalez | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene HolmesTY122721 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott MatternL3626 | PCC | C | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William RobertsA94731 | Revolver | C | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin ElliottFY94388 | Production | U | Minor | 213.31 | 1 |
| 1 | David HibbertA155112 | Limited | D | Minor | 211.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas MccarthyL5713 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 203.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas O’connellL5185 | Single Stack | C | Major | 196.46 | 1 |
| 1 | William Bacon | Open | U | Minor | 195.93 | 1 |
| 2 | David CookTY28156 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 187.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh PratherA146551 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 182.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul WhiteTY137601 | Production | U | Minor | 166.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Kylee SimsTY94776 | Limited | C | Major | 152.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Don OliverA56608 | Single Stack | U | Major | 149.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Pawlowski | Open | X | Minor | 142.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua Smith | Limited 10 | X | Major | 92.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Ray VoellerA133720 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 178.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron FisherA115904 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 158.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Lori BentivoglioA112391 | Limited | U | Minor | 140.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Klimek | Single Stack | U | Minor | 91.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Gaige CapsonA153608 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 145.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Katrina FisherTY108137 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 125.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben HansenTY115701 | Limited | C | Major | 111.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Lawrence Klimek | Single Stack | C | Major | 73.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Thomas Thiede | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 140.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Brad Longhurst | Limited | U | Major | 72.30 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul WadsworthA61910 | Carry Optics | Minor | 138.14 | 6 | |
| 6 | Nephi KharadiaA154700 | Limited | D | Minor | 71.87 | 6 |
| 7 | Bennie CooleyTY21122 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 128.31 | 7 |
| 8 | Don VoellerTY151492 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 102.80 | 8 |
| 9 | Randy WadsworthTY61584 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 101.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott Nielson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 78.96 | 10 |
| 11 | Jace Davis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 77.09 | 11 |
| 12 | John FortnerTY136600 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 67.09 | 12 |
| 13 | Paul Osborn | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 24.49 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas MccarthyL5713 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.99 | 4.93 | 6.54 | 203.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh PratherA146551 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.79 | 3.68 | 6.09 | 182.34 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Ray VoellerA133720 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 9.42 | 2.60 | 5.23 | 178.90 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Gaige CapsonA153608 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 1.79 | 6.65 | 145.06 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Thomas Thiede · 5 overall | X | Minor | 5.30 | 3.49 | 4.66 | 140.63 | 69.0 |
| 6 | Paul WadsworthA61910 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.04 | 2.66 | 4.62 | 138.14 | 67.8 | |
| 7 | Bennie CooleyTY21122 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.96 | 1.33 | 4.24 | 128.31 | 62.9 |
| 8 | Don VoellerTY151492 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.55 | 1.74 | 3.70 | 102.80 | 50.4 |
| 9 | Randy WadsworthTY61584 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.40 | 2.50 | 1.54 | 101.64 | 49.9 |
| 10 | Scott Nielson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 0.66 | 2.85 | 78.96 | 38.7 |
| 11 | Jace Davis · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 0.74 | 3.56 | 77.09 | 37.8 |
| 12 | John FortnerTY136600 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 0.98 | 2.85 | 67.09 | 32.9 |
| 13 | Paul Osborn · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.49 | 12.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HibbertA155112 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.67 | 3.34 | 3.78 | 211.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kylee SimsTY94776 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.60 | 1.89 | 2.55 | 152.43 | 72.1 |
| 3 | Lori BentivoglioA112391 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 1.31 | 3.50 | 140.75 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Ben HansenTY115701 · 4 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 2.89 | 4.41 | 111.86 | 52.9 |
| 5 | Brad Longhurst · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.30 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 72.30 | 34.2 |
| 6 | Nephi KharadiaA154700 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.06 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 71.87 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Gonzalez · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 1.90 | 3.09 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua Smith · 2 overall | X | Major | 2.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.40 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene HolmesTY122721 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.41 | 4.26 | 6.11 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David CookTY28156 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.23 | 3.77 | 4.90 | 187.12 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Ron FisherA115904 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 5.28 | 3.46 | 4.80 | 158.54 | 72.1 |
| 4 | Katrina FisherTY108137 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.32 | 2.27 | 4.30 | 125.61 | 57.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Bacon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 0.28 | 1.86 | 195.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Pawlowski · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.52 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 142.69 | 72.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott MatternL3626 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.96 | 4.04 | 5.68 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin ElliottFY94388 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 0.74 | 2.63 | 213.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul WhiteTY137601 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 0.31 | 2.96 | 166.44 | 78.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William RobertsA94731 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.06 | 1.24 | 2.66 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas O’connellL5185 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.89 | 2.43 | 3.89 | 196.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don OliverA56608 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.78 | 1.04 | 1.57 | 149.83 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Paul Klimek · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 0.74 | 2.25 | 91.70 | 46.7 |
| 4 | Lawrence Klimek · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.39 | 0.43 | 1.68 | 73.32 | 37.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Just a Short WalkComstock · 20 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Voeller | Carry Optics | 9.4210 | 10.19 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Gene Holmes | Limited Optics | 8.4120 | 11.65 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mccarthy | Carry Optics | 7.9930 | 11.51 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 4 | Josh Prather | Carry Optics | 7.7855 | 11.56 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.64 |
| 5 | David Cook | Limited Optics | 7.2344 | 13.27 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 6 | Bennie Cooley | Carry Optics | 6.9550 | 11.79 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.82 |
| 7 | David Hibbert | Limited | 6.6721 | 12.29 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Paul Wadsworth | Carry Optics | 6.0436 | 14.23 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.15 |
| 9 | Gaige Capson | Carry Optics | 5.9644 | 12.91 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.31 |
| 10 | Scott Mattern | PCC | 5.9607 | 15.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Kylee Sims | Limited | 5.5972 | 17.33 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.89 |
| 12 | Randy Wadsworth | Carry Optics | 5.3985 | 15.56 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.30 |
2Stage 2 Which One First ReducComstock · 12 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mccarthy | Carry Optics | 4.9342 | 12.16 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gene Holmes | Limited Optics | 4.2650 | 13.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Scott Mattern | PCC | 4.0433 | 13.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | David Cook | Limited Optics | 3.7683 | 14.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.01 |
| 5 | Josh Prather | Carry Optics | 3.6785 | 14.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.73 |
| 6 | Thomas Thiede | Carry Optics | 3.4853 | 14.92 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.38 |
| 7 | Ron Fisher | Limited Optics | 3.4586 | 16.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 8 | David Hibbert | Limited | 3.3437 | 16.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Ben Hansen | Limited | 2.8898 | 14.88 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.86 |
| 10 | Paul Wadsworth | Carry Optics | 2.6553 | 18.83 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.29 |
| 11 | Ray Voeller | Carry Optics | 2.6047 | 10.75 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
| 12 | Randy Wadsworth | Carry Optics | 2.5014 | 17.99 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.42 |
3Stage 3 CM 99-22Virginia · 12 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaige Capson | Carry Optics | 6.6514 | 8.72 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mccarthy | Carry Optics | 6.5421 | 8.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 3 | Gene Holmes | Limited Optics | 6.1053 | 9.50 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Josh Prather | Carry Optics | 6.0942 | 7.22 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
| 5 | Scott Mattern | PCC | 5.6818 | 10.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ray Voeller | Carry Optics | 5.2349 | 7.45 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 7 | David Cook | Limited Optics | 4.8951 | 11.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.11 |
| 8 | Ron Fisher | Limited Optics | 4.8000 | 11.25 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.17 |
| 9 | Thomas Thiede | Carry Optics | 4.6595 | 11.16 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.03 |
| 10 | Paul Wadsworth | Carry Optics | 4.6233 | 11.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.71 |
| 11 | Ben Hansen | Limited | 4.4129 | 13.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Katrina Fisher | Limited Optics | 4.3044 | 13.01 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Just a Short Walk | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Which One First Reduc | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 CM 99-22 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
More from S.e. Idaho Practical Shooters
- Dec 6, 2024SEIPS USPSA 2024-2025 Winter League 1 52 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024SEIPS USPSA Nov 9, 2024 50 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024SEIPS USPSA Oct 12, 2024 61 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024SEIPS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 71 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SEIPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 53 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SEIPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 51 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D16U14