Mar 29, 2018 · Level I
Caps Mar 29, 2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
89
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin IzattA84955 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | klay groverTY99820 | Open | A | Major | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Pebley | PCC | U | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark LymanA105861 | Production | X | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Logan HagerA-105274 | Limited | U | Minor | 431.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary HansenTY88704 | Limited | B | Major | 427.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Bunderson | Open | U | Minor | 91.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian MottA101447 | Limited | C | Major | 330.43 | 3 |
| 3 | klay groverTY99820 | Open | A | Major | 82.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Kent Stephens | Limited | U | Major | 180.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Cody Bunderson | Limited | U | Minor | 103.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Megan Izatt | Limited | U | Minor | 40.78 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin IzattA84955 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.15 | 6.42 | 5.25 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logan HagerA-105274 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 4.70 | 4.36 | 431.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary HansenTY88704 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.34 | 4.46 | 5.21 | 427.99 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Brian MottA101447 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.85 | 3.97 | 4.00 | 330.43 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Kent Stephens · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.94 | 1.56 | 2.70 | 180.84 | 42.0 |
| 5 | Cody Bunderson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 0.47 | 2.14 | 103.80 | 24.1 |
| 6 | Megan Izatt · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 40.78 | 9.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | klay groverTY99820 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.36 | 8.09 | 5.41 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Bunderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 91.99 | 20.7 |
| 3 | klay groverTY99820 · 3 overall | A | Major | – | – | 5.25 | 82.56 | 18.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pebley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.54 | 8.32 | 7.28 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark LymanA105861 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.17 | 3.64 | 4.05 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 36 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pebley | PCC | 7.5436 | 21.21 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | klay grover | Open | 6.3565 | 24.07 | 29 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Izatt | Carry Optics | 5.1513 | 31.06 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Logan Hager | Limited | 4.5260 | 39.77 | 36 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Gary Hansen | Limited | 4.3365 | 38.28 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.46 |
| 6 | Mark Lyman | Production | 4.1729 | 40.26 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Brian Mott | Limited | 2.8460 | 51.30 | 26 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.19 |
| 8 | Jason Bunderson | Open | 1.9933 | 65.22 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.45 |
| 9 | Kent Stephens | Limited | 1.9415 | 82.41 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.21 |
| 10 | Cody Bunderson | Limited | 1.2762 | 52.50 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 2 | 50.75 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 36 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pebley | PCC | 8.3205 | 19.47 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | klay grover | Open | 8.0896 | 21.88 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Izatt | Carry Optics | 6.4214 | 27.72 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Logan Hager | Limited | 4.7032 | 35.72 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Gary Hansen | Limited | 4.4556 | 37.93 | 29 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.52 |
| 6 | Brian Mott | Limited | 3.9704 | 44.58 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.95 |
| 7 | Mark Lyman | Production | 3.6423 | 48.87 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Kent Stephens | Limited | 1.5583 | 103.32 | 33 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.64 |
| 9 | Megan Izatt | Limited | 0.6929 | 138.54 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 26.52 |
| 10 | Cody Bunderson | Limited | 0.4741 | 69.61 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 3 | 18.14 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pebley | PCC | 7.2807 | 11.40 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | klay grover | Open | 5.4054 | 12.58 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | klay grover | Open | 5.2502 | 12.19 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.56 |
| 4 | Kevin Izatt | Carry Optics | 5.2498 | 11.81 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Gary Hansen | Limited | 5.2142 | 16.11 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Logan Hager | Limited | 4.3615 | 19.03 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 7 | Mark Lyman | Production | 4.0508 | 20.49 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Brian Mott | Limited | 4.0050 | 15.98 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 9 | Kent Stephens | Limited | 2.6984 | 31.50 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.99 |
| 10 | Jason Bunderson | Open | 2.2604 | 31.41 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.54 |
| 11 | Cody Bunderson | Limited | 2.1412 | 37.83 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.91 |
| 12 | Megan Izatt | Limited | 0.8751 | 63.99 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Cache Practical Shooters
- Aug 23, 2024CAPS 8-23-2024 72 shooters
- Jul 26, 2024CAPS 7-27-2024 58 shooters
- Sep 23, 2023CAPS 9-23-2023 42 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023CAPS 7-22-2023 49 shooters
- May 27, 2023CAPS 5-27-2023 58 shooters
- Apr 22, 2023CAPS 4-22-2023 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D2U6