Mar 13, 2021 · Level I
VPSC March Club Shoot 2021
Shooters
28
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan otto4953 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 387.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie Otto2730 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 366.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl Pretorius123456 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 359.00 | 1 |
| 2 | William De Jager994 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 356.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Etienne Burger5728 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 333.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Reichert585 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 286.43 | 3 |
| 3 | PM (Thinus) Janse Van Rensburg1675 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 259.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Ludolf Reichert2533 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 284.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Andre Van Rhyn1465 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 252.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Marco Coelho4727 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 283.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Manie Kriel1061 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 242.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Van Den Berg1746 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 279.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Heinz Hauck1076 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 228.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Kallie Albertse5767 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 275.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Danie Steyn886 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 217.05 | 7 |
| 8 | Wilken van der Merwe5036 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 274.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Marlo Van Drunick4851 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 211.08 | 8 |
| 9 | Kevin Messer3975 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 235.25 | 9 |
| 9 | Shaun FourieVISITOR | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 203.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Sarel du Toit4251 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 216.96 | 10 |
| 10 | Pete EvittsVPSC036 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 197.16 | 10 |
| 11 | Luther Du PlessisVISITOR | Production | Visitor | Minor | 207.73 | 11 |
| 11 | Chris Van Tonder218 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 148.62 | 11 |
| 12 | Stefan LotteringVPSC338 | Production | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 207.07 | 12 |
| 12 | Gert de Jager330 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 89.68 | 12 |
| 13 | Andrew Beer8706065064085 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 184.33 | 13 |
| 13 | John BartmanVPSC069 | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 79.91 | 13 |
| 14 | Archie GoldswainVPSC | Standard | Vereeniging club member | Major | 16.90 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Pretorius123456 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 84.00 | 4.79 | 4.48 | 4.23 | 6.73 | 359.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan otto4953 · 1 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 120.00 | 8.32 | 9.42 | 6.88 | 7.59 | 387.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Etienne Burger5728 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 101.00 | 8.39 | 7.45 | 3.28 | 8.35 | 333.62 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Johan Reichert585 · 3 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 102.00 | 5.96 | 5.03 | 5.59 | 5.97 | 286.43 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Ludolf Reichert2533 · 4 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 104.00 | 4.73 | 6.81 | 3.25 | 6.31 | 284.55 | 73.5 |
| 5 | Marco Coelho4727 · 5 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 102.00 | 6.80 | 4.86 | 4.04 | 6.23 | 283.24 | 73.2 |
| 6 | Johan Van Den Berg1746 · 6 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 86.00 | 6.97 | 6.47 | 3.07 | 6.42 | 279.27 | 72.1 |
| 7 | Kallie Albertse5767 · 7 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 114.00 | 6.19 | 4.96 | 2.16 | 5.81 | 275.48 | 71.2 |
| 8 | Wilken van der Merwe5036 · 8 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 98.00 | 6.40 | 5.27 | 2.74 | 6.54 | 274.78 | 71.0 |
| 9 | Kevin Messer3975 · 9 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 74.00 | 4.16 | 4.29 | 5.33 | 5.82 | 235.25 | 60.8 |
| 10 | Sarel du Toit4251 · 10 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 110.00 | 4.83 | 1.70 | 2.04 | 4.48 | 216.96 | 56.0 |
| 11 | Luther Du PlessisVISITOR · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 80.00 | 3.91 | 2.65 | 4.01 | 5.04 | 207.73 | 53.6 |
| 12 | Stefan LotteringVPSC338 · 12 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 92.00 | 5.97 | 2.48 | 2.27 | 3.53 | 207.07 | 53.5 |
| 13 | Andrew Beer8706065064085 · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 92.00 | 0.92 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 4.23 | 184.33 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Otto2730 · 1 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 102.00 | 6.29 | 9.99 | 5.99 | 7.33 | 366.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William De Jager994 · 2 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 112.00 | 7.02 | 7.69 | 4.76 | 7.71 | 356.97 | 97.3 |
| 3 | PM (Thinus) Janse Van Rensburg1675 · 3 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 104.00 | 4.23 | 4.62 | 3.59 | 4.92 | 259.71 | 70.8 |
| 4 | Andre Van Rhyn1465 · 4 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 95.00 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 3.53 | 3.92 | 252.56 | 68.9 |
| 5 | Manie Kriel1061 · 5 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 104.00 | 3.91 | 3.83 | 3.41 | 4.33 | 242.42 | 66.1 |
| 6 | Heinz Hauck1076 · 6 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 98.00 | 4.36 | 3.58 | 2.36 | 4.13 | 228.08 | 62.2 |
| 7 | Danie Steyn886 · 7 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 84.00 | 4.99 | 4.02 | 1.10 | 4.43 | 217.05 | 59.2 |
| 8 | Marlo Van Drunick4851 · 8 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 96.00 | 3.98 | 2.64 | 1.38 | 4.52 | 211.08 | 57.5 |
| 9 | Shaun FourieVISITOR · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 108.00 | 2.26 | 0.63 | 2.19 | 5.19 | 203.38 | 55.5 |
| 10 | Pete EvittsVPSC036 · 10 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 95.00 | 3.50 | 3.35 | 1.11 | 3.25 | 197.16 | 53.8 |
| 11 | Chris Van Tonder218 · 11 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 68.00 | 2.01 | 2.52 | 1.53 | 2.81 | 148.62 | 40.5 |
| 12 | Gert de Jager330 · 12 overall | Vereeniging club member | Minor | 0.00 | 2.56 | 2.91 | 0.91 | 3.35 | 89.68 | 24.4 |
| 13 | John BartmanVPSC069 · 13 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 23.00 | 2.69 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 79.91 | 21.8 |
| 14 | Archie GoldswainVPSC · 14 overall | Vereeniging club member | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.63 | 16.90 | 4.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1StandardsFixed · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan otto | Production | 120.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 114.0000 | 0.00 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.00 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Standard | 112.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.00 |
| 4 | Sarel du Toit | Production | 110.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Shaun Fourie | Standard | 108.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.00 |
| 6 | Ludolf Reichert | Production | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 7 | PM (Thinus) Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 8 | Manie Kriel | Standard | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 9 | Johan Reichert | Production | 102.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 10 | Marco Coelho | Production | 102.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 11 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 102.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 12 | Etienne Burger | Production | 101.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
2El PresVirginia · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etienne Burger | Production | 8.3851 | 6.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan otto | Production | 8.3205 | 6.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.54 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Standard | 7.0151 | 7.27 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Johan Van Den Berg | Production | 6.9666 | 6.89 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 5 | Andre Van Rhyn | Standard | 6.9199 | 7.37 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.19 |
| 6 | Marco Coelho | Production | 6.8044 | 8.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.69 |
| 7 | Wilken van der Merwe | Production | 6.4039 | 8.12 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.82 |
| 8 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 6.2865 | 6.84 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.77 |
| 9 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 6.1905 | 8.40 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.30 |
| 10 | Stefan Lottering | Production | 5.9701 | 8.04 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.72 |
| 11 | Johan Reichert | Production | 5.9638 | 9.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.67 |
| 12 | Danie Steyn | Standard | 4.9850 | 10.03 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.64 |
3TyresComstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 9.9884 | 8.61 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Johan otto | Production | 9.4218 | 9.34 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Standard | 7.6851 | 10.67 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.25 |
| 4 | Etienne Burger | Production | 7.4522 | 9.93 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.19 |
| 5 | Ludolf Reichert | Production | 6.8085 | 11.75 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.04 |
| 6 | Johan Van Den Berg | Production | 6.4725 | 12.36 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.83 |
| 7 | Wilken van der Merwe | Production | 5.2741 | 14.41 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.38 |
| 8 | Johan Reichert | Production | 5.0265 | 11.34 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.01 |
| 9 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 4.9587 | 15.73 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 10 | Marco Coelho | Production | 4.8600 | 12.14 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 11 | PM (Thinus) Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 4.6201 | 19.48 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.63 |
| 12 | Carl Pretorius | Open | 4.4800 | 18.75 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Poppers. & PlatesComstock · 9 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan otto | Production | 6.8807 | 6.54 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 5.9920 | 7.51 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Johan Reichert | Production | 5.5901 | 8.05 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 4 | Kevin Messer | Production | 5.3254 | 8.45 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.83 |
| 5 | William De Jager | Standard | 4.7569 | 9.46 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.72 |
| 6 | Carl Pretorius | Open | 4.2254 | 10.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Marco Coelho | Production | 4.0431 | 11.13 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
| 8 | Luther Du Plessis | Production | 4.0071 | 11.23 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.21 |
| 9 | PM (Thinus) Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 3.5885 | 12.54 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.95 |
| 10 | Andre Van Rhyn | Standard | 3.5294 | 12.75 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.51 |
| 11 | Manie Kriel | Standard | 3.4065 | 13.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.58 |
| 12 | Etienne Burger | Production | 3.2775 | 13.73 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.43 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etienne Burger | Production | 8.3521 | 8.86 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | William De Jager | Standard | 7.7148 | 10.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Johan otto | Production | 7.5853 | 7.91 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 4 | Fanie Otto | Standard | 7.3286 | 8.46 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.99 |
| 5 | Carl Pretorius | Open | 6.7334 | 10.99 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Wilken van der Merwe | Production | 6.5395 | 11.01 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.64 |
| 7 | Johan Van Den Berg | Production | 6.4240 | 9.34 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.53 |
| 8 | Ludolf Reichert | Production | 6.3112 | 9.19 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.45 |
| 9 | Marco Coelho | Production | 6.2312 | 9.95 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.68 |
| 10 | Johan Reichert | Production | 5.9701 | 12.06 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.18 |
| 11 | Kevin Messer | Production | 5.8161 | 10.66 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.71 |
| 12 | Kallie Albertse | Production | 5.8122 | 13.42 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standards | Fixed | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | El Pres | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Tyres | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Poppers. & Plates | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Vereeniging Practical Shooting Club
- Nov 12, 2021IPSC VPSC Club Nov 13, 2021 33 shooters
- Oct 9, 2021VTPSA October League 2021 29 shooters
- Sep 11, 2021VPSC Club September 11, 2021 32 shooters
- Jul 10, 2021IPSC July 10 2021 39 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021VPSC April League Shoot 2021 30 shooters
- Feb 13, 2021VPSC Club Shoot 41 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0