Mar 4, 2021 · Level I
TN HANSON Mar 04, 2021
Shooters
34
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
117
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt TippinsA118681 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lenny LolmaughA90464 | PCC | A | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul S MunizziFY102490 | Production | C | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | M | Major | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | GM | Major | 551.86 | 1 |
| 1 | David PerriA91117 | Revolver | B | Major | 548.58 | 1 |
| 2 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Revolver | B | Minor | 544.85 | 2 |
| 2 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Open | A | Major | 501.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon FrostA80777 | Limited | B | Minor | 491.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | C | Minor | 474.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 436.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Todd EverlyA30496 | Single Stack | C | Major | 372.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake McCloud | Production | U | Minor | 321.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Jamie CraigFY15086 | Open | GM | Major | 499.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Sean NelsonTY92727 | Revolver | U | Minor | 477.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen ZellA126040 | Limited | C | Major | 463.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Don TriggTY84232 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 363.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 | PCC | C | Minor | 338.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Springer | Production | U | Minor | 186.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben SelleFY112009 | Single Stack | U | Major | 148.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 | Open | M | Major | 484.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 416.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 251.68 | 4 |
| 4 | John PaulL3067 | PCC | U | Minor | 89.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Eric GladdTY123155 | Open | B | Major | 469.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Richard HansonA131253 | Limited | U | Minor | 397.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim KuzakTY91337 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 245.03 | 5 |
| 6 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 395.99 | 6 |
| 6 | John LattyTY32872 | Limited | B | Major | 378.54 | 6 |
| 6 | Steven Shimck | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 215.97 | 6 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 368.12 | 7 |
| 7 | Sara Perri | Limited | U | Major | 353.49 | 7 |
| 8 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 | Open | C | Major | 306.65 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt TippinsA118681 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.59 | 7.50 | 7.19 | 8.38 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.11 | 5.90 | 5.38 | 6.19 | 436.68 | 74.7 |
| 3 | Don TriggTY84232 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.76 | 5.13 | 4.74 | 6.11 | 363.96 | 62.2 |
| 4 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.54 | 3.10 | 3.62 | 251.68 | 43.0 |
| 5 | Jim KuzakTY91337 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 2.93 | 3.68 | 2.65 | 245.03 | 41.9 |
| 6 | Steven Shimck · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.97 | 2.47 | 2.87 | 215.97 | 36.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.24 | 9.05 | 6.51 | 8.36 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon FrostA80777 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.97 | 7.99 | 5.69 | 6.15 | 491.46 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Stephen ZellA126040 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.28 | 7.34 | 5.17 | 6.49 | 463.74 | 79.3 |
| 4 | Mike WitteTY73528 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.16 | 5.84 | 5.20 | 6.38 | 416.59 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Richard HansonA131253 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.47 | 3.54 | 5.00 | 6.55 | 397.47 | 67.9 |
| 6 | John LattyTY32872 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.27 | 5.54 | 3.86 | 5.85 | 378.54 | 64.7 |
| 7 | Sara Perri · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.72 | 5.37 | 3.84 | 5.14 | 353.49 | 60.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 13.17 | 12.07 | 9.45 | 8.23 | 551.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 2 overall | A | Major | 11.09 | 9.86 | 9.22 | 8.83 | 501.83 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Jamie CraigFY15086 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 11.63 | 7.64 | 8.86 | 10.79 | 499.82 | 90.6 |
| 4 | Joe DraghiTY81323 · 4 overall | M | Major | 10.80 | 10.47 | 7.12 | 9.27 | 484.46 | 87.8 |
| 5 | Eric GladdTY123155 · 5 overall | B | Major | 10.45 | 9.75 | 7.10 | 9.21 | 469.73 | 85.1 |
| 6 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 6 overall | A | Major | 8.60 | 8.03 | 6.49 | 7.64 | 395.99 | 71.8 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 7 overall | GM | Major | 8.26 | 6.90 | 5.44 | 8.04 | 368.12 | 66.7 |
| 8 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.75 | 6.36 | 6.13 | 7.38 | 306.65 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenny LolmaughA90464 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.37 | 8.31 | 7.69 | 9.24 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.53 | 7.02 | 6.60 | 6.82 | 474.19 | 81.1 |
| 3 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.77 | 5.24 | 4.57 | 4.29 | 338.68 | 57.9 |
| 4 | John PaulL3067 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.10 | 15.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul S MunizziFY102490 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.87 | 5.22 | 4.39 | 5.95 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake McCloud · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.05 | 2.86 | 2.91 | 321.29 | 54.9 |
| 3 | Mike Springer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 1.70 | 0.90 | 2.56 | 186.84 | 31.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David PerriA91117 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.87 | 4.55 | 3.45 | 4.83 | 548.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 3.97 | 3.03 | 4.68 | 544.85 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Sean NelsonTY92727 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 4.51 | 2.51 | 3.18 | 477.49 | 87.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Bowers · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.88 | 7.61 | 7.48 | 8.06 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd EverlyA30496 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.49 | 5.28 | 4.91 | 5.22 | 372.76 | 63.7 |
| 3 | Ben SelleFY112009 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.31 | 1.47 | 2.47 | 2.27 | 148.92 | 25.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Anywhere Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 13.1676 | 10.86 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jamie Craig | Open | 11.6317 | 12.38 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.34 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Open | 11.0851 | 12.81 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.70 |
| 4 | Joe Draghi | Open | 10.8000 | 12.50 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.23 |
| 5 | Eric Gladd | Open | 10.4532 | 13.68 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.02 |
| 6 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 9.8757 | 14.48 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Lenny Lolmaugh | PCC | 9.3668 | 15.16 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Chris Zell | Limited | 9.2377 | 15.48 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 8.6034 | 17.90 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.54 |
| 10 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 8.5859 | 15.84 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Errol Lawson | Open | 8.2553 | 17.08 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.31 |
| 12 | Jon Frost | Limited | 7.9706 | 19.07 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.05 |
2Stage 2 Gun Loaded On TableComstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 12.0748 | 11.76 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Joe Draghi | Open | 10.4693 | 13.85 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.73 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Open | 9.8581 | 13.39 | 12 · 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.63 |
| 4 | Eric Gladd | Open | 9.7510 | 14.46 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.21 |
| 5 | Chris Zell | Limited | 9.0520 | 16.35 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Lenny Lolmaugh | PCC | 8.3097 | 14.08 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 8.0343 | 18.67 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.46 |
| 8 | Jon Frost | Limited | 7.9916 | 19.02 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.26 |
| 9 | Jamie Craig | Open | 7.6438 | 12.69 | 9 · 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.29 |
| 10 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.6087 | 16.56 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.4985 | 16.27 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 7.3418 | 19.75 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.77 |
3Stage 3 Heels On Opening Of Rear Fault Line Comstock · 25 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.4488 | 12.70 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | David Jenkins | Open | 9.2166 | 13.02 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.93 |
| 3 | Jamie Craig | Open | 8.8589 | 13.32 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.20 |
| 4 | Lenny Lolmaugh | PCC | 7.6923 | 14.43 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.4821 | 15.37 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.1920 | 15.99 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.1186 | 14.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
| 8 | Eric Gladd | Open | 7.0988 | 16.20 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.91 |
| 9 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.5966 | 17.13 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 10 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.5143 | 17.50 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.4913 | 17.87 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.87 |
| 12 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 6.1318 | 19.57 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.12 |
4Stage 4 Hands Touching Pasters On Rear Wall Comstock · 28 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Craig | Open | 10.7861 | 10.94 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.2704 | 11.65 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.33 |
| 3 | Lenny Lolmaugh | PCC | 9.2430 | 11.36 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Eric Gladd | Open | 9.2137 | 12.59 | 12 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.59 |
| 5 | David Jenkins | Open | 8.8278 | 13.82 | 12 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 8.3849 | 14.55 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.3610 | 15.07 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Ian McPherson | Open | 8.2328 | 14.09 | 10 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.86 |
| 9 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 8.0615 | 16.25 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 8.0438 | 15.54 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.41 |
| 11 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.6359 | 16.37 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.11 |
| 12 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 7.3775 | 17.35 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Anywhere | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Gun Loaded On Table | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Heels On Opening Of Rear Fault Line | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Hands Touching Pasters On Rear Wall | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM3M3A3B–D16U9