Mar 18, 2026 · Level I
CDPC IPSC Wednesdays - MEMBERS ONLY
Shooters
4
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani9177 | Open | A | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Norm Day8929 | Revolver | U | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Bourke9501 | Optics | A | Minor | 257.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Burriss8906 | Optics | B | Minor | 234.43 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani9177 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.48 | 4.25 | 5.36 | 9.93 | 9.61 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Bourke9501 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.76 | 3.25 | 5.05 | 8.66 | 8.21 | 257.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Burriss8906 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.98 | 3.23 | 4.46 | 13.10 | 5.70 | 234.43 | 91.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norm Day8929 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.14 | 1.11 | 0.48 | 3.83 | 1.95 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Burriss | Optics | 5.9765 | 9.37 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 5.7650 | 9.02 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.88 |
| 3 | Ian Gellegani | Open | 5.4810 | 8.94 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Norm Day | Revolver | 2.1394 | 27.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2 WeakComstock · 8 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani | Open | 4.2529 | 8.70 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 3.2536 | 10.45 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Burriss | Optics | 3.2258 | 11.16 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.66 |
| 4 | Norm Day | Revolver | 1.1070 | 24.39 | 1 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
3Stage 3 StrongComstock · 8 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani | Open | 5.3599 | 6.53 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 5.0520 | 6.73 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Burriss | Optics | 4.4630 | 7.17 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.34 |
| 4 | Norm Day | Revolver | 0.4832 | 41.39 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
4Stage 4 SixshooterComstock · 6 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Burriss | Optics | 13.1004 | 2.29 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Ian Gellegani | Open | 9.9265 | 2.72 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 8.6643 | 2.77 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.84 |
| 4 | Norm Day | Revolver | 3.8251 | 1.83 | 1 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani | Open | 9.6133 | 9.05 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 8.2070 | 11.21 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Burriss | Optics | 5.6984 | 14.39 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.43 |
| 4 | Norm Day | Revolver | 1.9451 | 41.13 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Weak | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Strong | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Sixshooter | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U1