Aug 2, 2025 · Level I
Yarra IPSC: Handgun 2 Aug 2025
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
53
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Nash | Classic | U | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Nash | Production | U | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee McNamara8183 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Thomas | Revolver | U | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Herbert9644 | Standard | U | Minor | 226.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Hedger | Open | Minor | 40.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Rob Milne9737 | Production | U | Minor | 211.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Kathy Nelson4658 | Standard | D | Minor | 190.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Tolentino | Production Optics | U | Minor | 88.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Jenkins9612 | Standard | U | Minor | 165.91 | 3 |
| 3 | David Verhagen7111 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 58.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Munoz | Production | U | Minor | 56.20 | 3 |
| 4 | Dom Ho | Production Optics | U | Minor | 24.67 | 4 |
| 4 | Nicola Muñoz | Production | U | Minor | 12.93 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Nash · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.59 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hedger · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Nash · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 2.17 | 2.57 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Milne9737 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 1.93 | 1.09 | 211.68 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Richard Munoz · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.13 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 56.20 | 21.2 |
| 4 | Nicola Muñoz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 12.93 | 4.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara8183 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.60 | 4.30 | 2.33 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Tolentino · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 2.14 | 1.22 | 88.57 | 33.4 |
| 3 | David Verhagen7111 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.44 | 1.36 | 0.88 | 58.03 | 21.9 |
| 4 | Dom Ho · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 24.67 | 9.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Thomas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.18 | 0.34 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Herbert9644 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 0.87 | 1.73 | 226.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kathy Nelson4658 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.80 | 0.91 | 1.71 | 190.89 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Richard Jenkins9612 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.42 | 1.66 | 1.30 | 165.91 | 73.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - LargeComstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 3.6013 | 35.82 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Chris Nash | Production | 1.5373 | 55.29 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Rob Milne | Production | 1.3101 | 60.30 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 123.57 |
| 4 | Paul Thomas | Revolver | 1.1824 | 93.88 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Mark Herbert | Standard | 1.0782 | 62.14 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Kathy Nelson | Standard | 0.8005 | 86.20 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 107.65 |
| 7 | Wayne Tolentino | Production Optics | 0.6918 | 72.28 | 20 · 2 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 27.85 |
| 8 | Dom Ho | Production Optics | 0.4752 | 115.73 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 19.13 |
| 9 | David Verhagen | Production Optics | 0.4413 | 95.17 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 17.77 |
| 10 | Richard Jenkins | Standard | 0.4164 | 72.05 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 11 | Mike Nash | Classic | 0.1388 | 108.05 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 2 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Richard Munoz | Production | 0.1285 | 108.93 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 7 · 1 · 0 | 12.12 |
2Stage 2 - MediumComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 4.2998 | 17.21 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Nash | Production | 2.1666 | 29.54 | 12 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Tolentino | Production Optics | 2.1383 | 29.93 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.78 |
| 4 | Rob Milne | Production | 1.9253 | 34.28 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.09 |
| 5 | Richard Jenkins | Standard | 1.6630 | 31.87 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | David Verhagen | Production Optics | 1.3552 | 56.08 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.21 |
| 7 | Paul Thomas | Revolver | 1.1842 | 51.51 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Kathy Nelson | Standard | 0.9114 | 35.11 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 43.84 |
| 9 | Mark Herbert | Standard | 0.8701 | 33.33 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 41.86 |
| 10 | Richard Munoz | Production | 0.8527 | 38.70 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 31.49 |
| 11 | Mike Nash | Classic | 0.2842 | 52.78 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3 - SmallComstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Nash | Production | 2.5657 | 15.59 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 2.3256 | 16.34 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mark Herbert | Standard | 1.7346 | 23.06 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Kathy Nelson | Standard | 1.7086 | 22.24 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.40 |
| 5 | Richard Jenkins | Standard | 1.2974 | 29.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.92 |
| 6 | Wayne Tolentino | Production Optics | 1.2169 | 18.90 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.93 |
| 7 | Rob Milne | Production | 1.0915 | 19.24 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.02 |
| 8 | David Verhagen | Production Optics | 0.8750 | 24.00 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.05 |
| 9 | Nicola Muñoz | Production | 0.8291 | 27.74 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.93 |
| 10 | Richard Munoz | Production | 0.8079 | 39.61 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.59 |
| 11 | Mike Nash | Classic | 0.5886 | 35.68 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Steve Hedger | Open | 0.5610 | 37.43 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Large | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Medium | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Small | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D1U11