Sep 5, 2021 · Level I
Q17 Mackay IPSC Sep 05, 2021
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
75
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | U | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | A | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Troy Woodward5203 | Standard | B | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren Waters7979 | Production | C | Minor | 365.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Ash Kennedy5289 | Open | M | Major | 364.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Elgar5465 | Classic | D | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve Back4213 | Open | U | Major | 284.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Vallis8232 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 199.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Sneed | Standard | U | Minor | 186.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Cody Elgar | Production | U | Minor | 144.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Tower7562 | Open | C | Major | 242.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Jacob Walker | Standard | U | Minor | 184.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane Clowe | Production | U | Minor | 132.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Josh Warne7368 | Open | D | Major | 174.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Laura Rabig8168 | Open | U | Minor | 138.05 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Elgar5465 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.10 | 0.75 | 3.41 | 0.00 | – | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy5289 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.17 | 4.04 | 6.59 | 8.11 | 5.57 | 364.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Back4213 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.99 | 2.83 | 5.65 | 5.10 | 4.92 | 284.14 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Paul Tower7562 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.66 | 4.46 | 2.87 | 1.40 | 5.17 | 242.34 | 66.5 |
| 4 | Josh Warne7368 · 4 overall | D | Major | 1.96 | 1.60 | 2.68 | 4.47 | 4.03 | 174.53 | 47.9 |
| 5 | Laura Rabig8168 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 2.23 | 2.07 | 1.35 | 1.73 | 138.05 | 37.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Waters7979 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.32 | 3.16 | 3.27 | 1.78 | 3.23 | 365.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody Elgar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 2.49 | 0.34 | 1.86 | – | 144.67 | 39.6 |
| 3 | Shane Clowe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 1.97 | – | 2.26 | – | 132.65 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Patell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 4.51 | 4.21 | 3.24 | 2.46 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Vallis8232 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.44 | 1.60 | 2.72 | 1.23 | 199.70 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Tarring · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.89 | 2.89 | 4.39 | 1.55 | 3.31 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy Woodward5203 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.76 | 4.94 | 6.00 | 3.97 | 2.67 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Sneed · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 2.08 | 2.78 | 2.05 | 1.03 | 186.84 | 49.8 |
| 3 | Jacob Walker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 4.03 | 2.59 | 1.93 | 0.36 | 184.23 | 49.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 5.1706 | 9.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Steve Back | Open | 3.9867 | 12.04 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.55 |
| 3 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | 3.2877 | 14.60 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 2.8876 | 15.93 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Troy Woodward | Standard | 2.7581 | 14.14 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Jim Sneed | Standard | 2.4275 | 14.83 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.01 |
| 7 | Darren Waters | Production | 2.3177 | 14.67 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Laura Rabig | Open | 2.3127 | 21.62 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.36 |
| 9 | Craig Elgar | Classic | 2.0975 | 16.21 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Josh Warne | Open | 1.9622 | 13.76 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.97 |
| 11 | Mark Vallis | Production Optics | 1.9222 | 22.89 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.23 |
| 12 | Paul Tower | Open | 1.6555 | 28.39 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troy Woodward | Standard | 4.9358 | 20.26 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | 4.5065 | 22.19 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Paul Tower | Open | 4.4623 | 22.41 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 4.0404 | 21.78 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.60 |
| 5 | Jacob Walker | Standard | 4.0268 | 22.35 | 16 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.74 |
| 6 | Darren Waters | Production | 3.1602 | 23.10 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 2.8905 | 35.98 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Steve Back | Open | 2.8251 | 22.30 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 1 | 69.64 |
| 9 | Cody Elgar | Production | 2.4899 | 27.31 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.67 |
| 10 | Mark Vallis | Production Optics | 2.4441 | 43.37 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.66 |
| 11 | Laura Rabig | Open | 2.2331 | 38.96 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.05 |
| 12 | Jim Sneed | Standard | 2.0841 | 25.91 | 12 · 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.45 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 6.5868 | 11.69 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Troy Woodward | Standard | 6.0026 | 15.66 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Steve Back | Open | 5.6501 | 16.46 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 4 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 4.3880 | 21.65 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | 4.2054 | 20.45 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Craig Elgar | Classic | 3.4127 | 22.27 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Darren Waters | Production | 3.2653 | 26.95 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Paul Tower | Open | 2.8700 | 22.30 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.57 |
| 9 | Jim Sneed | Standard | 2.7778 | 31.68 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.28 |
| 10 | Josh Warne | Open | 2.6782 | 22.03 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 40.66 |
| 11 | Jacob Walker | Standard | 2.5910 | 32.42 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.16 |
| 12 | Laura Rabig | Open | 2.0687 | 48.34 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.41 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 8.1081 | 4.81 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Steve Back | Open | 5.1007 | 7.45 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
| 3 | Josh Warne | Open | 4.4678 | 7.61 | 2 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.80 |
| 4 | Troy Woodward | Standard | 3.9693 | 7.81 | 3 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | 3.2374 | 8.34 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Mark Vallis | Production Optics | 2.7179 | 10.67 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.78 |
| 7 | Shane Clowe | Production | 2.2624 | 8.84 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Jim Sneed | Standard | 2.0455 | 13.20 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.19 |
| 9 | Jacob Walker | Standard | 1.9346 | 14.99 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.93 |
| 10 | Cody Elgar | Production | 1.8571 | 17.77 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.94 |
| 11 | Darren Waters | Production | 1.7798 | 8.99 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.40 |
| 12 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 1.5514 | 15.47 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 5.5696 | 11.85 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Paul Tower | Open | 5.1698 | 12.96 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.97 |
| 3 | Steve Back | Open | 4.9219 | 12.80 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.86 |
| 4 | Josh Warne | Open | 4.0277 | 15.89 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.62 |
| 5 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 3.3096 | 19.64 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Darren Waters | Production | 3.2294 | 17.96 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Troy Woodward | Standard | 2.6656 | 12.38 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Dave Patell | Production Optics | 2.4638 | 18.67 | 6 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Laura Rabig | Open | 1.7300 | 23.70 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 21.74 |
| 10 | Mark Vallis | Production Optics | 1.2326 | 25.15 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 35.02 |
| 11 | Jim Sneed | Standard | 1.0251 | 19.51 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 26.92 |
| 12 | Jacob Walker | Standard | 0.3621 | 19.33 | 7 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 9.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U8