Jun 23, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPS 2019623
Shooters
40
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
102
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 505.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean KellejianA111377 | Open | A | Major | 502.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh HornerA69423 | PCC | U | Minor | 474.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Ara MaljianA23079 | Limited | GM | Minor | 473.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 | Single Stack | A | Major | 464.71 | 1 |
| 1 | David ValdezA101580 | Production | B | Minor | 426.04 | 1 |
| 2 | Matthew HessL3719 | PCC | M | Minor | 473.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike WortmanTY32509 | Limited | A | Major | 464.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter PresA59168 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 462.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren LoRe'TY59911 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 449.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Lauren HornerL4655 | Open | A | Major | 439.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe TregenzaL4407 | Production | A | Minor | 397.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Jonah PresA90694 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 385.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 | Open | C | Major | 375.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave BensonL4280 | PCC | B | Minor | 369.85 | 3 |
| 3 | JOHN GRANNERFY96118 | Limited | U | Minor | 367.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanA70801 | Production | B | Minor | 345.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon MannaTY91017 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 257.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Roger SorgeTY53584 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 372.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul HauserTY94756 | Limited | B | Minor | 359.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Sonny ChanA91619 | Open | B | Major | 358.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael FultineerTY31922 | PCC | C | Minor | 281.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan BowdenA120542 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 216.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Tina MannaA97412 | Production | D | Minor | 197.36 | 4 |
| 5 | maurice gesmundoA95710 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 328.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul ClarkFY20707 | Limited | C | Minor | 321.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Blair HansenA56905 | Open | B | Major | 290.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Darren LoRe'TY59911 | Single Stack | B | Major | 47.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Christina MannaTY91002 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 288.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul GranseeTY91059 | Limited | D | Minor | 270.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Karl Arndt | Open | Minor | 127.86 | 6 | |
| 7 | Moses WeisbergTY116640 | Limited | U | Minor | 268.94 | 7 |
| 7 | Sara Frances | Carry Optics | Minor | 86.73 | 7 | |
| 8 | Mike BachmanA87559 | Limited | C | Major | 263.10 | 8 |
| 9 | George TezakFY86473 | Limited | C | Minor | 260.99 | 9 |
| 10 | Matt GrosjeanFY82090 | Limited | C | Minor | 232.33 | 10 |
| 11 | jim krackeA110642 | Limited | D | Minor | 228.87 | 11 |
| 12 | Tom FinnA81984 | Limited | B | Major | 214.77 | 12 |
| 13 | Mike JenningsA83350 | Limited | C | Major | 210.20 | 13 |
| 14 | Robert Stettler | Limited | Minor | 143.47 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.05 | 8.25 | 6.54 | 6.69 | 7.12 | 505.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter PresA59168 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.87 | 7.58 | 5.73 | 6.99 | 6.57 | 462.52 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Jonah PresA90694 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.92 | 8.03 | 6.38 | 5.30 | 5.75 | 385.83 | 76.3 |
| 4 | Roger SorgeTY53584 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.56 | 5.55 | 4.89 | 5.84 | 5.33 | 372.55 | 73.7 |
| 5 | maurice gesmundoA95710 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 6.24 | 3.72 | 5.54 | 4.05 | 328.73 | 65.0 |
| 6 | Christina MannaTY91002 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.42 | 5.13 | 3.95 | 4.79 | 3.79 | 288.27 | 57.0 |
| 7 | Sara Frances · 7 overall | Minor | 0.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 86.73 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ara MaljianA23079 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.05 | 1.80 | 7.12 | 7.60 | 5.74 | 473.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WortmanTY32509 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.47 | 7.77 | 6.04 | 5.98 | 5.95 | 464.00 | 98.0 |
| 3 | JOHN GRANNERFY96118 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 3.75 | 3.44 | 5.35 | 5.01 | 367.07 | 77.5 |
| 4 | Paul HauserTY94756 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 4.27 | 6.25 | 5.58 | 5.07 | 359.81 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Paul ClarkFY20707 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 1.98 | 4.66 | 3.92 | 4.32 | 321.65 | 67.9 |
| 6 | Paul GranseeTY91059 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.05 | 2.78 | 0.26 | 5.28 | 3.08 | 270.22 | 57.0 |
| 7 | Moses WeisbergTY116640 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 3.66 | 0.00 | 5.66 | 3.15 | 268.94 | 56.8 |
| 8 | Mike BachmanA87559 · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.82 | 3.97 | 3.52 | 5.03 | 2.83 | 263.10 | 55.5 |
| 9 | George TezakFY86473 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.79 | 2.72 | 0.00 | 4.12 | 3.69 | 260.99 | 55.1 |
| 10 | Matt GrosjeanFY82090 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.26 | 1.70 | 3.68 | 3.43 | 3.42 | 232.33 | 49.0 |
| 11 | jim krackeA110642 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.76 | 3.20 | 4.23 | 3.82 | 2.13 | 228.87 | 48.3 |
| 12 | Tom FinnA81984 · 12 overall | B | Major | 3.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 | 5.10 | 1.24 | 214.77 | 45.3 |
| 13 | Mike JenningsA83350 · 13 overall | C | Major | 2.81 | 3.66 | 1.65 | 3.56 | 2.25 | 210.20 | 44.4 |
| 14 | Robert Stettler · 14 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 3.53 | 0.39 | 1.54 | 1.74 | 143.47 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean KellejianA111377 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.19 | 7.09 | 9.66 | 7.43 | 7.63 | 502.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lauren HornerL4655 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.12 | 4.53 | 4.98 | 7.96 | 6.39 | 439.69 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.82 | 7.09 | 5.64 | 5.76 | 5.29 | 375.32 | 74.6 |
| 4 | Sonny ChanA91619 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 2.80 | 5.18 | 6.77 | 5.33 | 358.23 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Blair HansenA56905 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.66 | 4.94 | 5.03 | 5.31 | 3.58 | 290.53 | 57.8 |
| 6 | Karl Arndt · 6 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 1.99 | 127.86 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh HornerA69423 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 7.25 | 5.84 | 6.60 | 8.12 | 474.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew HessL3719 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.32 | 7.16 | 7.28 | 8.05 | 7.21 | 473.91 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Dave BensonL4280 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.39 | 8.18 | 6.74 | 5.77 | 4.53 | 369.85 | 77.9 |
| 4 | Michael FultineerTY31922 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 5.63 | 5.12 | 4.60 | 3.46 | 281.11 | 59.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David ValdezA101580 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.26 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 5.20 | 4.67 | 426.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe TregenzaL4407 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.00 | 4.66 | 0.00 | 5.66 | 3.48 | 397.71 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanA70801 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.03 | 5.12 | 2.40 | 2.61 | 2.71 | 345.08 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Tina MannaA97412 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.34 | 1.27 | 2.23 | 2.59 | 1.10 | 197.36 | 46.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.87 | 6.14 | 7.04 | 4.68 | 4.01 | 464.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren LoRe'TY59911 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 3.03 | 2.51 | 4.62 | 5.32 | 449.60 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Jon MannaTY91017 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.79 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 2.06 | 257.51 | 55.4 |
| 4 | Alan BowdenA120542 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 4.23 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 1.96 | 216.21 | 46.5 |
| 5 | Darren LoRe'TY59911 · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.97 | 10.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fast ForwardComstock · 30 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Carry Optics | 7.0463 | 20.72 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 6.1933 | 18.73 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Lauren Horner | Open | 6.1234 | 20.74 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.31 |
| 4 | Ara Maljian | Limited | 6.0498 | 22.48 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Peter Pres | Carry Optics | 5.8718 | 22.31 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Josh Horner | PCC | 5.8554 | 21.86 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Mike Wortman | Limited | 5.4667 | 22.50 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.54 |
| 8 | Matthew Hess | PCC | 5.3183 | 23.88 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.24 |
| 9 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 5.1103 | 25.83 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 4.8686 | 25.88 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.91 |
| 11 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.8168 | 29.48 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.66 |
| 12 | Sonny Chan | Open | 4.6535 | 29.87 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.71 |
2Bobbing HeadsComstock · 8 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Carry Optics | 8.2474 | 4.85 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dave Benson | PCC | 8.1800 | 4.89 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jonah Pres | Carry Optics | 8.0338 | 4.73 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.96 |
| 4 | Mike Wortman | Limited | 7.7689 | 5.02 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Peter Pres | Carry Optics | 7.5848 | 5.01 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.79 |
| 6 | Josh Horner | PCC | 7.2495 | 4.69 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.45 |
| 7 | Matthew Hess | PCC | 7.1571 | 5.03 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Keith Markey | Open | 7.0909 | 5.50 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 7.0881 | 5.22 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.98 |
| 10 | maurice gesmundo | Carry Optics | 6.2385 | 5.45 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.26 |
| 11 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 6.1389 | 6.19 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Michael Fultineer | PCC | 5.6338 | 6.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.55 |
3More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 9.6552 | 5.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Hess | PCC | 7.2838 | 6.59 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ara Maljian | Limited | 7.1240 | 7.58 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 7.0423 | 7.10 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Dave Benson | PCC | 6.7416 | 8.01 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.53 |
| 6 | Henning Wallgren | Carry Optics | 6.5395 | 7.34 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jonah Pres | Carry Optics | 6.3800 | 7.21 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.54 |
| 8 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 6.2500 | 7.04 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.64 |
| 9 | Mike Wortman | Limited | 6.0386 | 8.28 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.86 |
| 10 | Josh Horner | PCC | 5.8427 | 8.90 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.13 |
| 11 | Peter Pres | Carry Optics | 5.7348 | 8.37 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.62 |
| 12 | Keith Markey | Open | 5.6376 | 7.45 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.03 |
4The MinionsComstock · 21 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Hess | PCC | 8.0460 | 13.05 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Lauren Horner | Open | 7.9572 | 13.07 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Ara Maljian | Limited | 7.6000 | 12.50 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 7.4273 | 13.06 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 5 | Peter Pres | Carry Optics | 6.9925 | 14.73 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Sonny Chan | Open | 6.7674 | 15.22 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.30 |
| 7 | Henning Wallgren | Carry Optics | 6.6922 | 15.69 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.49 |
| 8 | Josh Horner | PCC | 6.6038 | 15.90 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 9 | Mike Wortman | Limited | 5.9783 | 16.56 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 10 | Roger Sorge | Carry Optics | 5.8366 | 17.99 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.64 |
| 11 | Dave Benson | PCC | 5.7735 | 17.84 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.34 |
| 12 | Keith Markey | Open | 5.7616 | 17.53 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.03 |
5The Long And The ShortComstock · 31 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Horner | PCC | 8.1179 | 16.63 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 7.6253 | 18.36 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Hess | PCC | 7.2103 | 20.11 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.67 |
| 4 | Henning Wallgren | Carry Optics | 7.1173 | 19.53 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Peter Pres | Carry Optics | 6.5716 | 19.63 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.12 |
| 6 | Lauren Horner | Open | 6.3905 | 22.69 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.90 |
| 7 | Mike Wortman | Limited | 5.9500 | 25.21 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Jonah Pres | Carry Optics | 5.7533 | 20.51 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.29 |
| 9 | Ara Maljian | Limited | 5.7377 | 21.96 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.47 |
| 10 | Roger Sorge | Carry Optics | 5.3299 | 27.58 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.07 |
| 11 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.3254 | 27.04 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.25 |
| 12 | Darren LoRe' | Single Stack | 5.3208 | 26.50 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Forward | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Bobbing Heads | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
| 4 | The Minions | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | The Long And The Short | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM1M1A7B–D23U5