Jun 7, 2022 · Level I
DPC IPSC: Handgun 7 Jun 2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
41
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Wrigglesworth (ro) | Open | A | Major | 205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron Turner | Production | Minor | 205.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Al Cooke | Production Optics | Minor | 199.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ben Wright | Classic | U | Minor | 163.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Claudio Isolano | Standard | Minor | 160.81 | 1 | |
| 2 | Brad Spaccavento | Production Optics | Minor | 170.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mark Walklin | Classic | Minor | 155.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mick Freed | Production | Minor | 145.53 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andrew Smith | Standard | Minor | 124.67 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | Minor | 143.50 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andre Falconer | Standard | Minor | 106.20 | 3 | |
| 4 | Nick Just | Standard | Minor | 93.58 | 4 | |
| 5 | Tamlyn Vanzyl | Standard | Minor | 24.09 | 5 | |
| 6 | Steven Hurren5010 | Standard | U | Minor | 19.08 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Wright · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 4.30 | 2.57 | 163.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Walklin · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 4.65 | 4.92 | 155.00 | 95.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Wrigglesworth (ro) · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.56 | 5.71 | 5.81 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Turner · 1 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 5.03 | 3.36 | 205.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mick Freed · 2 overall | Minor | 1.39 | 3.76 | 3.10 | 145.53 | 71.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Cooke · 1 overall | Minor | 6.67 | 5.15 | 5.23 | 199.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brad Spaccavento · 2 overall | Minor | 5.09 | 4.34 | 4.81 | 170.08 | 85.5 | |
| 3 | Jeff Cummings · 3 overall | Minor | 7.57 | 3.39 | 2.85 | 143.50 | 72.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claudio Isolano · 1 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 1.37 | 2.28 | 160.81 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andrew Smith · 2 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 2.79 | 0.54 | 124.67 | 77.5 | |
| 3 | Andre Falconer · 3 overall | Minor | 0.41 | 3.06 | 0.61 | 106.20 | 66.0 | |
| 4 | Nick Just · 4 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 93.58 | 58.2 | |
| 5 | Tamlyn Vanzyl · 5 overall | Minor | 1.48 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 24.09 | 15.0 | |
| 6 | Steven Hurren5010 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 19.08 | 11.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Wrigglesworth (ro) | Open | 9.5634 | 4.81 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | 7.5710 | 6.34 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Al Cooke | Production Optics | 6.6667 | 7.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.03 |
| 4 | Brad Spaccavento | Production Optics | 5.0898 | 6.68 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 5 | Aaron Turner | Production | 4.2056 | 6.42 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Claudio Isolano | Standard | 3.3149 | 12.67 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Ben Wright | Classic | 2.9968 | 6.34 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Nick Just | Standard | 2.5815 | 7.36 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 9 | Andrew Smith | Standard | 2.2549 | 10.20 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
| 10 | Tamlyn Vanzyl | Standard | 1.4842 | 16.17 | 2 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.39 |
| 11 | Mick Freed | Production | 1.3900 | 12.23 | 1 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.53 |
| 12 | Andre Falconer | Standard | 0.4137 | 9.67 | 3 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 6.24 |
2Stage 2 Range 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Wrigglesworth (ro) | Open | 5.7059 | 13.67 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Al Cooke | Production Optics | 5.1491 | 14.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Turner | Production | 5.0340 | 14.70 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mark Walklin | Classic | 4.6482 | 15.92 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Brad Spaccavento | Production Optics | 4.3429 | 17.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.47 |
| 6 | Ben Wright | Classic | 4.2985 | 16.75 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.98 |
| 7 | Mick Freed | Production | 3.7631 | 18.07 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.80 |
| 8 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | 3.3930 | 16.21 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.72 |
| 9 | Andre Falconer | Standard | 3.0631 | 22.20 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Smith | Standard | 2.7890 | 27.25 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.84 |
| 11 | Claudio Isolano | Standard | 1.3712 | 29.90 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.81 |
| 12 | Nick Just | Standard | 1.0072 | 34.75 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.31 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Wrigglesworth (ro) | Open | 5.8130 | 11.87 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Al Cooke | Production Optics | 5.2326 | 10.32 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Mark Walklin | Classic | 4.9194 | 12.40 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Brad Spaccavento | Production Optics | 4.8132 | 13.92 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.99 |
| 5 | Aaron Turner | Production | 3.3643 | 17.24 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Mick Freed | Production | 3.1042 | 13.53 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.20 |
| 7 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | 2.8455 | 12.30 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.79 |
| 8 | Ben Wright | Classic | 2.5672 | 16.36 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 39.14 |
| 9 | Claudio Isolano | Standard | 2.2758 | 22.41 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Nick Just | Standard | 0.8597 | 61.65 | 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.33 |
| 11 | Andre Falconer | Standard | 0.6057 | 18.16 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 19.96 |
| 12 | Andrew Smith | Standard | 0.5405 | 38.85 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 17.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Darwin Pistol Club
- Oct 6, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 6 Oct 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 29 Sep 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 22 Sep 2026 35 shooters
- Sep 20, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 20 Sep 2026 37 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 16 Sep 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026DPC IPSC: Handgun 2 Sep 2026 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U2