Oct 13, 2017 · Level I
BHPSC Weekly match 10-13-2017
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
62
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle EdingtonL2224 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris HooverA90285 | Limited | B | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 | Open | M | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben DeHaemersA96146 | PCC | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua CobbA88052 | Production | M | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike HackemeyerA85006 | Production | B | Minor | 271.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Cory GallagherA95512 | Limited | C | Major | 256.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim ThomasFY72619 | Open | C | Major | 210.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Riichiro SuzukiA50587 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 187.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Johnny BrewingtonA98798 | Limited | C | Minor | 210.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Terry LadageA15239 | Production | U | Minor | 180.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven BehrendsTY90190 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Shawn VadnaisA97338 | Limited | U | Major | 182.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris StaniforthA90499 | Production | U | Minor | 86.02 | 4 |
| 5 | Cory McGinnisA97816 | Limited | C | Major | 176.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeff BeyerA90876 | Limited | C | Major | 170.45 | 6 |
| 7 | Tom RickerA104281 | Limited | U | Major | 140.86 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle EdingtonL2224 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.14 | 5.43 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Riichiro SuzukiA50587 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 3.69 | 187.55 | 60.5 |
| 3 | Steven BehrendsTY90190 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 3.28 | 163.76 | 52.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HooverA90285 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.98 | 4.89 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cory GallagherA95512 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 4.72 | 256.07 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Johnny BrewingtonA98798 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 3.85 | 210.81 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Shawn VadnaisA97338 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.07 | 2.75 | 182.40 | 58.8 |
| 5 | Cory McGinnisA97816 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.23 | 3.33 | 176.09 | 56.8 |
| 6 | Jeff BeyerA90876 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.55 | 3.78 | 170.45 | 55.0 |
| 7 | Tom RickerA104281 · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.05 | 2.42 | 140.86 | 45.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.30 | 5.18 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim ThomasFY72619 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.40 | 3.69 | 210.18 | 67.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben DeHaemersA96146 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.22 | 2.73 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua CobbA88052 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.20 | 4.94 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HackemeyerA85006 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.03 | 3.96 | 271.85 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Terry LadageA15239 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 3.35 | 180.38 | 58.2 |
| 4 | Chris StaniforthA90499 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.13 | 2.51 | 86.02 | 27.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Rich SouthComstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle Edington | Carry Optics | 6.1381 | 23.46 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Les Cox | Open | 5.3036 | 26.02 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ben DeHaemers | PCC | 5.2201 | 25.67 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hoover | Limited | 4.9835 | 27.29 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 4.2023 | 26.89 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 4.0250 | 28.82 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.67 |
| 7 | Jim Thomas | Open | 3.3979 | 41.79 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 8 | Cory Gallagher | Limited | 3.3705 | 35.90 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.45 |
| 9 | Riichiro Suzuki | Carry Optics | 3.2202 | 40.37 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.69 |
| 10 | Shawn Vadnais | Limited | 3.0688 | 36.17 | 13 · 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.37 |
| 11 | Johnny Brewington | Limited | 2.8184 | 37.61 | 14 · 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.83 |
| 12 | Steven Behrends | Carry Optics | 2.7404 | 42.33 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.97 |
2Ben NorthComstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle Edington | Carry Optics | 5.4261 | 26.17 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Les Cox | Open | 5.1819 | 29.14 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Cobb | Production | 4.9390 | 31.99 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Chris Hoover | Limited | 4.8861 | 30.29 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Cory Gallagher | Limited | 4.7218 | 29.65 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.62 |
| 6 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 3.9568 | 30.58 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.18 |
| 7 | Johnny Brewington | Limited | 3.8472 | 35.87 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.98 |
| 8 | Jeff Beyer | Limited | 3.7766 | 37.60 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.67 |
| 9 | Jim Thomas | Open | 3.6946 | 40.60 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 10 | Riichiro Suzuki | Carry Optics | 3.6918 | 37.38 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.86 |
| 11 | Terry Ladage | Production | 3.3522 | 38.78 | 17 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.60 |
| 12 | Cory McGinnis | Limited | 3.3259 | 45.10 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich South | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Ben North | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M2A0B–D9U6