Mar 24, 2018 · Level I
BA USPSA Mar 24/2018
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed BoleyTY95463 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RatliffTY42975 | PCC | M | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chance BillingsA103069 | Open | B | Major | 286.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick RoenneL1481 | Limited | B | Major | 236.00 | 1 |
| 2 | David ClayA90953 | Open | B | Major | 257.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Samuel Crager | PCC | Minor | 245.32 | 2 | |
| 2 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 211.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Keller | Limited | U | Minor | 159.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Seth LewisA100644 | Open | B | Major | 255.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott LanceTY34388 | PCC | U | Minor | 225.10 | 3 |
| 4 | Allen RatliffL1779 | Open | M | Major | 232.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary StevensL2133 | PCC | C | Minor | 146.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Bobby LewisA103689 | Open | C | Major | 178.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Alan FrenchA85695 | Open | B | Major | 135.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Super Bob Wassum!!!L1199 | Open | D | Major | 86.63 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed BoleyTY95463 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 7.29 | 3.05 | 7.30 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Dean · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 5.78 | 2.50 | 5.02 | 211.21 | 66.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Doug Dean · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick RoenneL1481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.41 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 5.06 | 236.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Keller · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.51 | 4.57 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 159.61 | 67.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chance BillingsA103069 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.69 | 9.36 | 7.80 | 10.31 | 286.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David ClayA90953 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.90 | 9.08 | 6.34 | 8.36 | 257.06 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Seth LewisA100644 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.67 | 11.14 | 4.26 | 10.88 | 255.49 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Allen RatliffL1779 · 4 overall | M | Major | 7.22 | 9.59 | 5.78 | 3.26 | 232.03 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Bobby LewisA103689 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.47 | 3.61 | 4.49 | 7.78 | 178.65 | 62.5 |
| 6 | Alan FrenchA85695 · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.01 | 6.10 | 0.48 | 7.29 | 135.71 | 47.4 |
| 7 | Super Bob Wassum!!!L1199 · 7 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 4.59 | 2.02 | 4.48 | 86.63 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RatliffTY42975 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.28 | 13.68 | 8.25 | 11.65 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Samuel Crager · 2 overall | Minor | 7.51 | 12.04 | 4.95 | 9.97 | 245.32 | 76.7 | |
| 3 | Scott LanceTY34388 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 7.63 | 6.71 | 10.05 | 225.10 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Gary StevensL2133 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 9.21 | 4.25 | 7.54 | 146.86 | 45.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Samuel Crager · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Ratliff | PCC | 10.2819 | 6.03 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Crager | PCC | 7.5145 | 6.92 | 4 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.47 |
| 3 | Allen Ratliff | Open | 7.2206 | 10.11 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Scott Lance | PCC | 5.9682 | 7.54 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.44 |
| 5 | David Clay | Open | 5.9006 | 9.66 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.38 |
| 6 | Chance Billings | Open | 5.6931 | 12.12 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.08 |
| 7 | Seth Lewis | Open | 4.6717 | 7.92 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.76 |
| 8 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 4.6404 | 12.93 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 4.4662 | 14.33 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.48 |
| 10 | Rick Roenne | Limited | 3.4112 | 21.40 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Alan French | Open | 3.0069 | 12.97 | 5 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 33.31 |
| 12 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 1.5930 | 19.46 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.46 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Ratliff | PCC | 13.6821 | 4.97 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Crager | PCC | 12.0438 | 5.48 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.42 |
| 3 | Seth Lewis | Open | 11.1446 | 6.64 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Allen Ratliff | Open | 9.5870 | 6.78 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.82 |
| 5 | Chance Billings | Open | 9.3596 | 6.09 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.19 |
| 6 | Gary Stevens | PCC | 9.2141 | 7.38 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.88 |
| 7 | David Clay | Open | 9.0769 | 6.50 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.16 |
| 8 | Scott Lance | PCC | 7.6299 | 6.16 | 6 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.61 |
| 9 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 7.2928 | 9.05 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Alan French | Open | 6.1039 | 7.70 | 3 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.82 |
| 11 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 5.7803 | 10.38 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
| 12 | Rick Roenne | Limited | 5.4137 | 9.79 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Ratliff | PCC | 8.2500 | 8.00 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chance Billings | Open | 7.7991 | 9.36 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Scott Lance | PCC | 6.7073 | 9.84 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.04 |
| 4 | David Clay | Open | 6.3423 | 11.51 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.06 |
| 5 | Allen Ratliff | Open | 5.7771 | 12.29 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.26 |
| 6 | Samuel Crager | PCC | 4.9456 | 10.11 | 3 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.96 |
| 7 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 4.4867 | 14.71 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.02 |
| 8 | Seth Lewis | Open | 4.2636 | 10.32 | 6 · 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.73 |
| 9 | Gary Stevens | PCC | 4.2493 | 14.12 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.21 |
| 10 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 3.0539 | 15.39 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Doug Dean | Carry Optics | 2.4964 | 20.83 | 5 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 12 | Super Bob Wassum!!! | Open | 2.0205 | 32.17 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.73 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Ratliff | PCC | 11.6473 | 6.01 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Seth Lewis | Open | 10.8761 | 6.62 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chance Billings | Open | 10.3064 | 7.18 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.81 |
| 4 | Scott Lance | PCC | 10.0471 | 6.37 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.01 |
| 5 | Samuel Crager | PCC | 9.9688 | 6.42 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.47 |
| 6 | David Clay | Open | 8.3569 | 7.06 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.47 |
| 7 | Bobby Lewis | Open | 7.7830 | 8.48 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.25 |
| 8 | Gary Stevens | PCC | 7.5388 | 9.02 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 9 | Ed Boley | Carry Optics | 7.3040 | 9.31 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Alan French | Open | 7.2893 | 8.78 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.62 |
| 11 | Brian Keller | Limited | 5.3284 | 8.07 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Rick Roenne | Limited | 5.0623 | 12.84 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Bare. Arms
- Aug 24, 2019Bare Arms 8/24/19 8 shooters
- Jun 29, 2019Bare Arms 6/29/19 7 shooters
- Mar 16, 2019Bare Arms 3-16-19 12 shooters
- Jan 19, 2019Bare Arms Indoor 1-19-19 22 shooters
- Dec 8, 2018Bare Arms Indoo 12/08/18 10 shooters
- Oct 20, 2018Bare Arms 10/20/2018 10 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D9U4