Jun 7, 2023 · Level I
PVPC IPSC June 7, 2023 - Masters
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | B | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Nesci2826 | Production | D | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Emerson Barrid0 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Open | B | Major | 387.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | A | Minor | 362.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 348.28 | 2 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 | Standard | C | Minor | 326.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Benjamin Beckingham | Classic | C | Minor | 317.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | C | Minor | 262.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Terry Bates | Standard | U | Minor | 227.41 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.26 | 3.48 | 3.79 | 4.82 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Benjamin Beckingham · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.73 | 2.82 | 2.39 | 4.46 | 317.56 | 79.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.77 | 5.10 | 4.16 | 5.58 | 387.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max Dowley · 2 overall | A | Major | 1.51 | 5.12 | 3.78 | 6.27 | 348.28 | 89.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Nesci2826 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.41 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 3.34 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emerson Barrid0 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 5.14 | 3.98 | 5.84 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.06 | 2.97 | 3.58 | 3.31 | 362.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 3.26 | 2.81 | 4.56 | 326.55 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Bruce Lynn · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.57 | 2.28 | 2.89 | 3.38 | 262.30 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Terry Bates · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.39 | 3.04 | 3.78 | 227.41 | 62.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | 5.0616 | 15.41 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Emerson Barrid0 | Production Optics | 3.9112 | 18.92 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 3.2558 | 25.80 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Rob Hodges | Open | 2.7700 | 32.13 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Benjamin Beckingham | Classic | 2.7285 | 23.09 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.42 |
| 6 | Andrew Nesci | Production | 2.4082 | 32.39 | 15 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | John Patchett | Standard | 2.3892 | 23.02 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.48 |
| 8 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 1.5673 | 38.92 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.87 |
| 9 | Max Dowley | Open | 1.5138 | 54.17 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emerson Barrid0 | Production Optics | 5.1437 | 13.22 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Max Dowley | Open | 5.1178 | 14.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rob Hodges | Open | 5.0955 | 15.70 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.65 |
| 4 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 3.4765 | 19.56 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.2573 | 18.42 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Chester | Standard | 2.9742 | 15.13 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.05 |
| 7 | Andrew Nesci | Production | 2.9056 | 24.78 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Benjamin Beckingham | Classic | 2.8169 | 20.59 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.82 |
| 9 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.2838 | 20.58 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.09 |
| 10 | Terry Bates | Standard | 1.3882 | 20.17 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 34.09 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Open | 4.1579 | 28.62 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Emerson Barrid0 | Production Optics | 3.9809 | 25.12 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 3.7921 | 30.59 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Max Dowley | Open | 3.7801 | 29.10 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 5 | Mike Chester | Standard | 3.5791 | 23.19 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Terry Bates | Standard | 3.0448 | 35.47 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.09 |
| 7 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.8902 | 38.06 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.90 |
| 8 | John Patchett | Standard | 2.8055 | 26.02 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
| 9 | Andrew Nesci | Production | 2.5673 | 40.51 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Benjamin Beckingham | Classic | 2.3866 | 33.94 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.52 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Dowley | Open | 6.2654 | 16.28 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Emerson Barrid0 | Production Optics | 5.8434 | 18.14 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Rob Hodges | Open | 5.5754 | 19.55 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.89 |
| 4 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 4.8150 | 22.43 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Standard | 4.5587 | 20.62 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Benjamin Beckingham | Classic | 4.4559 | 23.34 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.80 |
| 7 | Terry Bates | Standard | 3.7807 | 26.45 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.23 |
| 8 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 3.3752 | 27.85 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.44 |
| 9 | Andrew Nesci | Production | 3.3443 | 30.50 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Mike Chester | Standard | 3.3109 | 17.82 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 79.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U2