Dec 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Dec 28,2019
Shooters
37
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
158
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody BeanTY113747 | Limited | B | Major | 784.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 | Production | A | Minor | 772.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenneth KloeppelFY99529 | Open | B | Major | 760.07 | 1 |
| 1 | William MossL3783 | PCC | C | Minor | 738.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 707.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew TilfordA104224 | Open | A | Major | 720.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 719.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin CooperTY84376 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 696.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben BrownA95163 | Limited | C | Minor | 676.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 | Production | A | Minor | 664.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg BellTY63873 | Production | B | Minor | 636.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | U | Major | 615.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Jacob EamesA121606 | Limited | C | Major | 612.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Rickey BrazleA81793 | PCC | U | Minor | 557.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe NeillA113355 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 540.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Bo Crabtree | Production | U | Minor | 620.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Josh TilfordA104223 | Open | A | Major | 593.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Lance CowellTY41216 | Limited | B | Major | 571.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Micki PetkovicTY109432 | PCC | B | Minor | 555.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Marcus RatcliffA107935 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 525.32 | 4 |
| 5 | drew estellTY81802 | Open | U | Major | 565.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Ray Brasser | PCC | U | Minor | 542.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel MeadowsA82341 | Production | B | Minor | 524.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Joel VallejoA89678 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 439.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Jared BeanA120110 | Limited | C | Major | 424.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Ferrell | PCC | U | Minor | 489.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Patrick EamesA120666 | Open | C | Major | 481.12 | 6 |
| 6 | Rance "Bo" Thompson | Limited | U | Minor | 406.54 | 6 |
| 6 | Steve SturgillA850 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 339.76 | 6 |
| 7 | John Mecklenburg | PCC | U | Minor | 470.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Sue VanblaricumFY48388 | Open | B | Major | 458.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Mark Carter | Limited | U | Minor | 370.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael Seal | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.89 | 7 |
| 8 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | U | Minor | 460.00 | 8 |
| 8 | Austin Ball | Open | U | Minor | 444.44 | 8 |
| 8 | Cameron BrownA124094 | Limited | U | Major | 324.22 | 8 |
| 9 | Joe EamesA121160 | Open | U | Major | 433.17 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.57 | 7.09 | 11.86 | 5.07 | 5.37 | 10.30 | 707.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin CooperTY84376 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.02 | 8.71 | 6.34 | 6.04 | 7.51 | 8.35 | 696.61 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Joe NeillA113355 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 7.01 | 9.76 | 2.46 | 5.28 | 7.06 | 540.81 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Marcus RatcliffA107935 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.56 | 7.06 | 6.88 | 3.10 | 5.23 | 6.28 | 525.32 | 74.3 |
| 5 | Joel VallejoA89678 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.82 | 5.79 | 6.56 | 2.85 | 4.71 | 5.12 | 439.52 | 62.1 |
| 6 | Steve SturgillA850 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 4.12 | 6.27 | 3.31 | 1.44 | 3.83 | 339.76 | 48.0 |
| 7 | Michael Seal · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 0.04 | 3.62 | 0.82 | 2.11 | 2.82 | 179.89 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody BeanTY113747 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.30 | 7.11 | 10.20 | 4.53 | 6.31 | 9.04 | 784.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben BrownA95163 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.88 | 7.36 | 8.46 | 1.85 | 6.21 | 8.42 | 676.76 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Jacob EamesA121606 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.14 | 6.21 | 6.39 | 3.05 | 5.04 | 7.81 | 612.92 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Lance CowellTY41216 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.52 | 6.20 | 6.02 | 4.22 | 4.31 | 5.73 | 571.82 | 72.9 |
| 5 | Jared BeanA120110 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.56 | 3.02 | 7.71 | 0.74 | 5.13 | 4.97 | 424.07 | 54.0 |
| 6 | Rance "Bo" Thompson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 4.05 | 4.96 | 3.48 | 2.91 | 3.92 | 406.54 | 51.8 |
| 7 | Mark Carter · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 2.56 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 4.04 | 5.36 | 370.49 | 47.2 |
| 8 | Cameron BrownA124094 · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.21 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.81 | 3.67 | 324.22 | 41.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth KloeppelFY99529 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.87 | 9.61 | 11.71 | 5.86 | 7.56 | 9.78 | 760.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew TilfordA104224 · 2 overall | A | Major | 9.38 | 7.03 | 9.70 | 5.67 | 7.86 | 10.05 | 720.15 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Joey Dudgeon · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.28 | 8.79 | 8.06 | 4.49 | 6.04 | 8.70 | 615.27 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Josh TilfordA104223 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.72 | 9.17 | 13.81 | 3.14 | 4.13 | 6.74 | 593.64 | 78.1 |
| 5 | drew estellTY81802 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.40 | 7.43 | 5.88 | 5.34 | 5.73 | 8.15 | 565.69 | 74.4 |
| 6 | Patrick EamesA120666 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.21 | 7.25 | 7.44 | 3.58 | 5.83 | 5.52 | 481.12 | 63.3 |
| 7 | Sue VanblaricumFY48388 · 7 overall | B | Major | 6.16 | 5.96 | 7.56 | 2.49 | 4.33 | 6.04 | 458.48 | 60.3 |
| 8 | Austin Ball · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 6.42 | 5.10 | 3.61 | 3.88 | 5.12 | 444.44 | 58.5 |
| 9 | Joe EamesA121160 · 9 overall | U | Major | 6.64 | 5.22 | 4.57 | 3.51 | 2.37 | 6.74 | 433.17 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William MossL3783 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.21 | 7.20 | 7.76 | 4.82 | 6.12 | 7.95 | 738.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.14 | 7.43 | 10.72 | 6.38 | 5.38 | 6.25 | 719.35 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Rickey BrazleA81793 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.20 | 5.93 | 7.95 | 4.23 | 2.91 | 6.03 | 557.43 | 75.5 |
| 4 | Micki PetkovicTY109432 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.32 | 5.36 | 8.10 | 1.24 | 4.00 | 7.53 | 555.28 | 75.2 |
| 5 | Ray Brasser · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.34 | 4.51 | 5.34 | 4.46 | 4.80 | 6.44 | 542.53 | 73.5 |
| 6 | Mark Ferrell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 4.32 | 4.77 | 4.15 | 4.32 | 4.73 | 489.26 | 66.3 |
| 7 | John Mecklenburg · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.60 | 5.21 | 6.06 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 3.61 | 470.66 | 63.7 |
| 8 | Dennis Saylor · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 5.10 | 2.33 | 4.40 | 3.90 | 3.35 | 460.00 | 62.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.43 | 5.95 | 8.51 | 3.05 | 4.85 | 8.07 | 772.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.87 | 5.04 | 6.21 | 1.84 | 5.24 | 7.00 | 664.25 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Greg BellTY63873 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 3.70 | 7.04 | 2.81 | 4.49 | 6.03 | 636.50 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Bo Crabtree · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 4.27 | 7.32 | 3.32 | 4.47 | 4.84 | 620.18 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Daniel MeadowsA82341 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 3.08 | 4.52 | 2.33 | 3.66 | 5.80 | 524.17 | 67.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Paper & SteelComstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.5675 | 15.26 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 9.3809 | 15.99 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 8.8696 | 17.25 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.28 |
| 4 | Cody Bean | Limited | 8.2974 | 18.56 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | William Moss | PCC | 8.2057 | 18.28 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.0181 | 17.71 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.09 |
| 7 | Josh Tilford | Open | 7.7230 | 15.02 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 131.72 |
| 8 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.1395 | 21.29 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.21 |
| 9 | Ben Brown | Limited | 6.8759 | 20.07 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.59 |
| 10 | Joe Eames | Open | 6.6427 | 22.28 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.30 |
| 11 | Marcus Ratcliff | Carry Optics | 6.5604 | 21.34 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.71 |
| 12 | Mark Carter | Limited | 6.5004 | 22.46 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.35 |
2Stage 2 Car ProblemsComstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 9.6070 | 16.03 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Josh Tilford | Open | 9.1661 | 14.51 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.66 |
| 3 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | 8.7938 | 16.83 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.46 |
| 4 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.7124 | 15.61 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.4291 | 20.46 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | drew estell | Open | 7.4252 | 18.72 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.66 |
| 7 | Ben Brown | Limited | 7.3582 | 19.57 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Patrick Eames | Open | 7.2456 | 19.46 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.67 |
| 9 | William Moss | PCC | 7.1984 | 20.56 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.03 |
| 10 | Cody Bean | Limited | 7.1101 | 21.80 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.61 |
| 11 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.0876 | 15.52 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.16 |
| 12 | Marcus Ratcliff | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 20.40 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.63 |
3Stage 3 Speed StageComstock · 16 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Tilford | Open | 13.8060 | 5.36 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 11.8644 | 5.90 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 11.7148 | 5.89 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.88 |
| 4 | Robert Standley | PCC | 10.7246 | 6.90 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Cody Bean | Limited | 10.2041 | 7.35 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Joe Neill | Carry Optics | 9.7629 | 7.17 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.83 |
| 7 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 9.6953 | 7.22 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.18 |
| 8 | Remo Hinlo | Production | 8.5052 | 7.76 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Ben Brown | Limited | 8.4577 | 6.03 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.31 |
| 10 | Micki Petkovic | PCC | 8.0972 | 7.41 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 11 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | 8.0564 | 9.93 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.68 |
| 12 | Rickey Brazle | PCC | 7.9484 | 9.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
4Stage 4 Steeler StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 36 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Standley | PCC | 6.3830 | 15.04 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.0388 | 13.91 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 5.8559 | 15.54 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 5.6750 | 16.74 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.91 |
| 5 | drew estell | Open | 5.3393 | 17.98 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.18 |
| 6 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 5.0730 | 14.39 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 7 | William Moss | PCC | 4.8180 | 19.51 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.48 |
| 8 | Cody Bean | Limited | 4.5292 | 16.78 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | 4.4854 | 21.18 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.60 |
| 10 | Ray Brasser | PCC | 4.4586 | 21.98 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.85 |
| 11 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | 4.4049 | 21.34 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.01 |
| 12 | Rickey Brazle | PCC | 4.2313 | 21.27 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
5Stage 5 Table StartComstock · 26 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 7.8603 | 16.03 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 7.5625 | 16.00 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.07 |
| 3 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 7.5067 | 14.92 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Cody Bean | Limited | 6.3063 | 16.65 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ben Brown | Limited | 6.2105 | 17.39 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.03 |
| 6 | William Moss | PCC | 6.1172 | 19.29 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | 6.0403 | 17.88 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.90 |
| 8 | Patrick Eames | Open | 5.8349 | 16.11 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.50 |
| 9 | drew estell | Open | 5.7304 | 21.29 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 10 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.3763 | 22.32 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.25 |
| 11 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 5.3695 | 18.81 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.99 |
| 12 | Joe Neill | Carry Optics | 5.2820 | 22.34 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
6Stage 6 Crack HouseComstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 10.2992 | 14.37 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 10.0460 | 15.23 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Kloeppel | Open | 9.7846 | 16.25 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.84 |
| 4 | Cody Bean | Limited | 9.0435 | 17.25 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joey Dudgeon | Open | 8.6957 | 17.25 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.49 |
| 6 | Ben Brown | Limited | 8.4161 | 17.11 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.90 |
| 7 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.3521 | 17.72 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.75 |
| 8 | drew estell | Open | 8.1516 | 19.26 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.83 |
| 9 | Remo Hinlo | Production | 8.0742 | 18.33 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | William Moss | PCC | 7.9470 | 18.12 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Jacob Eames | Limited | 7.8069 | 19.47 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.12 |
| 12 | Micki Petkovic | PCC | 7.5297 | 19.39 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Paper & Steel | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Car Problems | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Speed Stage | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Steeler Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 08-02 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Table Start | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Crack House | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM0M1A6B–D15U15