Oct 9, 2018 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League - 10-9-2018
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | PCC | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | C | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 307.95 | 1 |
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | Minor | 296.29 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Production | C | Minor | 274.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 274.52 | 1 |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 | Open | M | Major | 280.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 276.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad WebsterTY72520 | Production | U | Minor | 273.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Limited | U | Minor | 249.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Kristopher Murphy | PCC | U | Minor | 190.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Single Stack | U | Major | 84.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 247.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | Minor | 235.56 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mike GL4256 | Limited | C | Minor | 197.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | U | Minor | 184.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | B | Major | 210.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonA106197 | Limited | U | Major | 180.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Jorden Kleier | Production | Minor | 155.66 | 4 | |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 194.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 191.39 | 5 |
| 5 | James Brimmer | Limited | D | Major | 117.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim BrownA106056 | Production | U | Minor | 90.79 | 5 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 151.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Alicia Vann | Open | U | Minor | 31.12 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.06 | 8.92 | 6.58 | 307.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.18 | 6.39 | 6.20 | 276.56 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Jason Benter · 3 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 8.18 | 5.59 | 235.56 | 76.5 | |
| 4 | Eric Jeffers · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 7.85 | 5.15 | 221.09 | 71.8 |
| 5 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 5.12 | 4.19 | 194.92 | 63.3 |
| 6 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 5.62 | 3.11 | 151.64 | 49.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.12 | 8.67 | 3.80 | 274.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 5.66 | 4.17 | 249.15 | 90.8 |
| 3 | Mike GL4256 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 0.00 | 5.88 | 197.16 | 71.8 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonA106197 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 4.96 | 1.16 | 180.73 | 65.8 |
| 5 | James Brimmer · 5 overall | D | Major | 1.59 | 3.50 | 1.18 | 117.75 | 42.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell · 1 overall | Minor | 7.45 | 9.26 | 6.58 | 296.29 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Darryl DoughertyL4223 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.83 | 7.47 | 7.76 | 280.58 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.58 | 6.34 | 6.30 | 247.43 | 83.5 |
| 4 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.08 | 9.04 | 4.07 | 210.35 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 5.52 | 4.32 | 191.39 | 64.6 |
| 6 | Alicia Vann · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.12 | 10.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 7.76 | 3.91 | 310.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kristopher Murphy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 6.58 | 2.10 | 190.34 | 61.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.70 | 6.55 | 4.62 | 274.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad WebsterTY72520 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 5.33 | 3.69 | 273.23 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Andrew Stoecker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.43 | 5.92 | 4.15 | 184.54 | 67.1 |
| 4 | Jorden Kleier · 4 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 4.57 | 0.68 | 155.66 | 56.6 | |
| 5 | Tim BrownA106056 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 3.32 | 0.66 | 90.79 | 33.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.75 | 5.56 | 4.63 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.25 | 2.44 | 1.54 | 84.67 | 27.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1I’m Exhaustedd v2Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | 7.4543 | 14.22 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 7.1802 | 15.32 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 7.0574 | 16.72 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.95 |
| 4 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 6.8319 | 14.93 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.98 |
| 5 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.5821 | 16.56 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.96 |
| 6 | Steve Morton | Open | 5.0721 | 18.73 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.65 |
| 7 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 4.7972 | 20.22 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.17 |
| 8 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 4.0752 | 15.95 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.60 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 4.0323 | 18.60 | 8 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 10 | Brad Webster | Production | 3.8157 | 27.78 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 3.7442 | 23.77 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.58 |
| 12 | Jordan Orr | Limited | 3.2153 | 24.57 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Pick Me UpComstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | 9.2649 | 9.93 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 9.0385 | 10.40 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.56 |
| 3 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 8.9206 | 11.21 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 8.6673 | 10.73 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 8.1803 | 11.98 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.70 |
| 6 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 7.8530 | 11.97 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.03 |
| 7 | adam maxwell | PCC | 7.7586 | 11.60 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 7.4672 | 9.91 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 80.60 |
| 9 | Kristopher Murphy | PCC | 6.5826 | 14.28 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 10 | Richard Morey | Production | 6.5505 | 14.35 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 6.3946 | 14.70 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.68 |
| 12 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.3407 | 13.09 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
3Monkey SeeVirginia · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 7.7617 | 11.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | adam maxwell | Open | 6.5789 | 12.16 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.28 |
| 3 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 6.5770 | 13.38 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.2984 | 10.32 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.03 |
| 5 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 6.2027 | 13.22 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.88 |
| 6 | Mike G | Limited | 5.8783 | 14.63 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 5.5880 | 15.39 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.47 |
| 8 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 5.1508 | 15.92 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.48 |
| 9 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 4.6322 | 18.35 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Richard Morey | Production | 4.6249 | 17.73 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Steve Morton | Open | 4.3213 | 19.67 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 12 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 4.1873 | 18.15 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I’m Exhaustedd v2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Pick Me Up | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Monkey See | Virginia | 18 | 90 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D7U12