Sep 9, 2020 · Level I
IPSC Wed Sep 09, 2020
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
1
Rounds
20
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | U | Major | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Trigwell Shotgun1212 | Standard | D | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard Manual | U | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles | Standard | D | Minor | 92.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 69.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 67.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Darren Wright | Standard | D | Minor | 49.97 | 3 |
| 4 | Graeme Merton1266 | Open | U | Minor | 62.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Wayne Emery1129 | Open | M | Minor | 52.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Lindsay Chipper | Open | U | Major | 52.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Alex Dryga1315 | Open | U | Minor | 35.70 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.70 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 2 overall | A | Major | 1.17 | 69.09 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.15 | 67.87 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Graeme Merton1266 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 62.04 | 62.0 |
| 5 | Wayne Emery1129 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 0.89 | 52.46 | 52.5 |
| 6 | Lindsay Chipper · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.88 | 52.13 | 52.1 |
| 7 | Alex Dryga1315 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.61 | 35.70 | 35.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Trigwell Shotgun1212 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.07 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Rowles · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.99 | 92.59 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Darren Wright · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.53 | 49.97 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Lipscombe | Open | 1.6969 | 58.93 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 1.1725 | 85.29 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.09 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 1.1517 | 86.83 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.87 |
| 4 | Robert Trigwell Shotgun | Standard | 1.0696 | 93.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Graeme Merton | Open | 1.0529 | 94.98 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.04 |
| 6 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 0.9903 | 85.83 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.59 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Manual | 0.9890 | 101.11 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Emery | Open | 0.8902 | 112.33 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.46 |
| 9 | Lindsay Chipper | Open | 0.8846 | 113.04 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.13 |
| 10 | Alex Dryga | Open | 0.6059 | 140.29 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.70 |
| 11 | Darren Wright | Standard | 0.5345 | 187.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D4U5