Aug 1, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
IN18 SCGC USPSA 01 Aug 2021
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
170
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach RoweA126814 | PCC | U | Minor | 850.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James GilbertA135702 | Production | U | Minor | 850.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 850.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor PoeA102333 | Open | U | Major | 847.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake MartensA52987 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 846.02 | 1 |
| 1 | David HeussTY104591 | Limited | B | Major | 840.79 | 1 |
| 1 | David HershTY74911 | Single Stack | B | Major | 806.78 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom RapalaTY80201 | Single Stack | B | Major | 798.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig LehmanTY93659 | Limited | B | Major | 705.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff GordonA55824 | Open | B | Major | 694.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Dathan HunterA117523 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 512.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Lathan Hunter | Single Stack | U | Minor | 672.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 | Limited | M | Major | 654.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad Ritter | Open | U | Major | 521.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerald MearsA45709 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 487.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | U | Major | 551.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Dean MakishimaTY117291 | Open | C | Major | 479.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Hatton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Todd Powell | Open | U | Major | 422.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 | Limited | C | Major | 273.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Tuggle BilA78441 | Open | C | Major | 105.33 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake MartensA52987 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.08 | 9.29 | 5.47 | 7.37 | 6.49 | 7.96 | 846.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dathan HunterA117523 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 5.51 | 3.59 | 4.29 | 6.68 | 4.48 | 512.23 | 60.5 |
| 3 | Gerald MearsA45709 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 5.53 | 3.36 | 4.32 | 6.95 | 2.98 | 487.47 | 57.6 |
| 4 | Chris Hatton · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.46 | 2.07 | 2.22 | 2.74 | 4.71 | 1.74 | 244.25 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HeussTY104591 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.64 | 9.66 | 5.54 | 6.32 | 7.43 | 6.49 | 840.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig LehmanTY93659 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.03 | 7.85 | 4.89 | 6.10 | 7.70 | 6.08 | 705.29 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.37 | 9.19 | 3.90 | 4.56 | 3.17 | 5.64 | 654.46 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Joshua Bragg · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 3.66 | 7.13 | 6.79 | 551.74 | 65.6 |
| 5 | Jeff StrauchTY69656 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.52 | 2.40 | 2.68 | 1.76 | 2.78 | 2.12 | 273.63 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor PoeA102333 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.20 | 10.80 | 7.16 | 8.31 | 9.55 | 8.33 | 847.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff GordonA55824 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.42 | 8.92 | 5.77 | 6.89 | 9.96 | 5.53 | 694.23 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Chad Ritter · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.28 | 4.00 | 5.18 | 5.08 | 4.07 | 5.88 | 521.47 | 61.5 |
| 4 | Dean MakishimaTY117291 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.45 | 5.68 | 3.44 | 5.17 | 7.74 | 5.33 | 479.94 | 56.6 |
| 5 | Todd Powell · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.09 | 5.46 | 2.35 | 2.82 | 7.68 | 5.25 | 422.08 | 49.8 |
| 6 | Tuggle BilA78441 · 6 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 3.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 105.33 | 12.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach RoweA126814 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 7.41 | 3.34 | 4.99 | 9.08 | 5.16 | 850.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James GilbertA135702 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.56 | 2.46 | 1.03 | 850.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.14 | 5.16 | 4.05 | 4.72 | 6.37 | 5.03 | 850.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HershTY74911 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.53 | 4.61 | 3.71 | 4.88 | 6.34 | 6.17 | 806.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom RapalaTY80201 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.34 | 6.14 | 3.70 | 4.99 | 6.24 | 5.56 | 798.12 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Lathan Hunter · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 4.96 | 3.52 | 4.15 | 4.73 | 4.58 | 672.56 | 83.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Poe | Open | 7.2043 | 22.07 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 6.4232 | 22.73 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.65 |
| 3 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 6.0768 | 20.57 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 5.6374 | 23.77 | 14 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 5.5289 | 27.13 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Chad Ritter | Open | 5.2818 | 28.21 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.30 |
| 7 | Zach Rowe | PCC | 4.7952 | 30.03 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 4.3702 | 31.12 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.03 |
| 9 | Tom Rapala | Single Stack | 4.3400 | 33.41 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.59 |
| 10 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.1367 | 34.81 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Todd Powell | Open | 4.0916 | 34.95 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.87 |
| 12 | Lathan Hunter | Single Stack | 3.5655 | 36.18 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 103.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Poe | Open | 10.8033 | 14.44 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Heuss | Limited | 9.6575 | 14.60 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 9.2939 | 13.88 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 9.1882 | 15.89 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.22 |
| 5 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.9224 | 14.57 | 16 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.14 |
| 6 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 7.8479 | 16.31 | 16 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.02 |
| 7 | Zach Rowe | PCC | 7.4074 | 19.98 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tom Rapala | Single Stack | 6.1450 | 24.41 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | 6.0965 | 23.62 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 10 | Dean Makishima | Open | 5.6834 | 22.17 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.17 |
| 11 | Gerald Mears | Carry Optics | 5.5296 | 25.68 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.20 |
| 12 | Dathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.5121 | 24.31 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.89 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Poe | Open | 7.1560 | 21.66 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 5.7700 | 23.57 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.01 |
| 3 | David Heuss | Limited | 5.5409 | 22.74 | 16 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 5.4681 | 22.86 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Chad Ritter | Open | 5.1836 | 27.78 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.90 |
| 6 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | 5.1381 | 28.61 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.37 |
| 7 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 4.8946 | 27.99 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.34 |
| 8 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.0492 | 36.55 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 3.8958 | 38.76 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 10 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 3.7085 | 38.29 | 22 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Tom Rapala | Single Stack | 3.6955 | 35.99 | 25 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.44 |
| 12 | Dathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.5944 | 38.95 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.17 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Poe | Open | 8.3147 | 17.92 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 7.3733 | 17.36 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 6.8896 | 14.95 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.29 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 6.3241 | 17.71 | 14 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 6.0999 | 20.82 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.68 |
| 6 | Dean Makishima | Open | 5.1665 | 26.13 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.21 |
| 7 | Chad Ritter | Open | 5.0831 | 20.46 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 91.70 |
| 8 | Zach Rowe | PCC | 4.9908 | 27.25 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Tom Rapala | Single Stack | 4.9895 | 28.46 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.8807 | 27.66 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.73 |
| 11 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.7186 | 29.67 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 4.5583 | 31.81 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 12 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 9.9602 | 5.02 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Poe | Open | 9.5477 | 5.97 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.52 |
| 3 | Zach Rowe | PCC | 9.0756 | 5.95 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dean Makishima | Open | 7.7381 | 6.72 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.61 |
| 5 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 7.7044 | 6.36 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Todd Powell | Open | 7.6803 | 6.38 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.27 |
| 7 | David Heuss | Limited | 7.4344 | 6.86 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 8 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | 7.1320 | 6.59 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 9 | Gerald Mears | Carry Optics | 6.9525 | 8.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Dathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 6.6756 | 7.49 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.61 |
| 11 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 6.4912 | 5.70 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 6.3694 | 7.85 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Poe | Open | 8.3333 | 19.08 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jake Martens | Carry Optics | 7.9591 | 17.59 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Bragg | Limited | 6.7912 | 21.94 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 6.4894 | 18.80 | 12 · 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.89 |
| 5 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 6.1733 | 24.46 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 6.0824 | 20.88 | 15 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.30 |
| 7 | Chad Ritter | Open | 5.8777 | 25.18 | 26 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.85 |
| 8 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 5.6418 | 26.41 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.92 |
| 9 | Tom Rapala | Single Stack | 5.5575 | 27.89 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.04 |
| 10 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 5.5276 | 15.92 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 106.13 |
| 11 | Dean Makishima | Open | 5.3338 | 28.31 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.41 |
| 12 | Todd Powell | Open | 5.2481 | 24.39 | 22 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from South Central Gun Club
- Jul 9, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 9-10 July 2022 33 shooters
- Jun 12, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 11 June 2022 29 shooters
- May 8, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 8 May 2022 15 shooters
- Apr 10, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 10 April 2022 26 shooters
- Mar 13, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 13 March 2022 13 shooters
- Feb 17, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 20 Feb 2022 20 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D8U10