Jun 8, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
FMPSA USPSA June Match
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
121
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul JohnsonA66406 | Open | C | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | Minor | 605.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nick WaldenA104588 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 561.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg NellermoeTY68087 | Single Stack | B | Major | 561.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Spencer WanderTY94360 | Production | C | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason EderA110469 | Limited | C | Minor | 466.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris HoppeA-72174 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 502.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike RollandA85909 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 500.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | Minor | 480.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Trace HookerA112102 | Limited | U | Major | 448.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron UrbanoTYF91513 | Open | U | Major | 443.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Rusty GallowayA30427 | Single Stack | M | Major | 493.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Rowdy TorevellA116606 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 426.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael ErrorA119219 | Limited | U | Minor | 401.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Bryan ZentTY90617 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 345.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeremy Olson | Limited | Minor | 307.16 | 4 | |
| 4 | John Baumgardner | Single Stack | Major | 69.07 | 4 | |
| 5 | Arnold ReyesF93636 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 258.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Isaac Graham | Limited | Minor | 46.69 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick WaldenA104588 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 5.40 | 4.60 | 5.43 | 1.45 | 561.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike RollandA85909 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.43 | 5.79 | 5.36 | 4.92 | 0.00 | 500.22 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Rowdy TorevellA116606 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.19 | 4.30 | 4.04 | 5.36 | 0.00 | 426.22 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Bryan ZentTY90617 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 3.86 | 3.62 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 345.32 | 61.5 |
| 5 | Arnold ReyesF93636 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.49 | 1.17 | 258.33 | 46.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Ethan RollandA117332 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason EderA110469 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.80 | 2.66 | 3.44 | 4.23 | 0.31 | 466.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trace HookerA112102 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.61 | 3.71 | 2.86 | 4.94 | 0.00 | 448.61 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Michael ErrorA119219 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 2.76 | 2.04 | 2.68 | 1.79 | 401.93 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Jeremy Olson · 4 overall | Minor | 1.69 | 2.04 | 2.48 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 307.16 | 65.9 | |
| 5 | Isaac Graham · 5 overall | Minor | 0.58 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.69 | 10.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul JohnsonA66406 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.31 | 2.97 | 3.77 | 5.31 | 3.22 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron UrbanoTYF91513 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.57 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 4.51 | 0.00 | 443.07 | 73.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Krogstad · 1 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.65 | 3.22 | 4.48 | 5.10 | 605.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Noah Forst · 2 overall | Minor | 2.52 | 2.88 | 3.14 | 4.44 | 4.40 | 480.83 | 79.5 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Ross Baumgardner DQ · 3 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer WanderTY94360 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.26 | 2.48 | 2.14 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg NellermoeTY68087 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.09 | 4.73 | 2.56 | 4.43 | 3.25 | 561.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris HoppeA-72174 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.28 | 3.91 | 2.76 | 5.39 | 0.50 | 502.65 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Rusty GallowayA30427 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.10 | 4.41 | 2.80 | 4.79 | 0.46 | 493.37 | 87.8 |
| 4 | John Baumgardner · 4 overall | Major | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 69.07 | 12.3 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Brian MarynikA83338 · 5 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ColorsComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 5.4303 | 21.73 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | 4.5350 | 26.02 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Walden | Carry Optics | 4.4962 | 24.91 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.36 |
| 4 | Paul Johnson | Open | 4.3129 | 23.65 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rowdy Torevell | Carry Optics | 4.1857 | 26.28 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.50 |
| 6 | Ron Urbano | Open | 3.5703 | 32.21 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.34 |
| 7 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.2826 | 33.51 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Rusty Galloway | Single Stack | 3.0977 | 35.51 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.24 |
| 9 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 3.0903 | 36.89 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.97 |
| 10 | Bryan Zent | Carry Optics | 2.8132 | 38.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.17 |
| 11 | Arnold Reyes | Carry Optics | 2.8100 | 40.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.10 |
| 12 | Jason Eder | Limited | 2.8010 | 37.13 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2StarComstock · 29 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 5.7884 | 25.05 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Nick Walden | Carry Optics | 5.4002 | 26.11 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.28 |
| 3 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 4.7281 | 29.61 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | 4.6473 | 30.34 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Rusty Galloway | Single Stack | 4.4054 | 30.19 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.10 |
| 6 | Rowdy Torevell | Carry Optics | 4.2974 | 31.88 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.65 |
| 7 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 3.9105 | 37.08 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.93 |
| 8 | Bryan Zent | Carry Optics | 3.8586 | 37.06 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.66 |
| 9 | Trace Hooker | Limited | 3.7127 | 32.86 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Paul Johnson | Open | 2.9674 | 41.45 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Noah Forst | PCC | 2.8849 | 29.81 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 90.01 |
| 12 | Ron Urbano | Open | 2.8061 | 50.96 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.12 |
3Plate RackComstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 5.3571 | 15.68 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nick Walden | Carry Optics | 4.5965 | 18.71 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.22 |
| 3 | Rowdy Torevell | Carry Optics | 4.0414 | 21.28 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.90 |
| 4 | Paul Johnson | Open | 3.7709 | 21.48 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Zent | Carry Optics | 3.6241 | 23.73 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.89 |
| 6 | Jason Eder | Limited | 3.4428 | 24.98 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | 3.2185 | 22.06 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Noah Forst | PCC | 3.1414 | 26.74 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 9 | Arnold Reyes | Carry Optics | 2.9988 | 26.01 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.38 |
| 10 | Ron Urbano | Open | 2.9649 | 27.32 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.76 |
| 11 | Trace Hooker | Limited | 2.8560 | 24.51 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.66 |
| 12 | Rusty Galloway | Single Stack | 2.7951 | 30.41 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Hot FuzzComstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Walden | Carry Optics | 5.4252 | 27.28 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 5.3879 | 27.84 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rowdy Torevell | Carry Optics | 5.3634 | 25.73 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.18 |
| 4 | Paul Johnson | Open | 5.3104 | 27.87 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Trace Hooker | Limited | 4.9443 | 28.72 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mike Rolland | Carry Optics | 4.9242 | 26.40 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.22 |
| 7 | Rusty Galloway | Single Stack | 4.7896 | 30.90 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.23 |
| 8 | Ron Urbano | Open | 4.5090 | 33.71 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.85 |
| 9 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | 4.4820 | 34.36 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.4432 | 35.56 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.61 |
| 11 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 4.4275 | 32.75 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.48 |
| 12 | Bryan Zent | Carry Optics | 4.2590 | 34.28 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.61 |
5For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Krogstad | PCC | 5.1008 | 16.86 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.4002 | 19.09 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.64 |
| 3 | Greg Nellermoe | Single Stack | 3.2506 | 23.38 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Paul Johnson | Open | 3.2214 | 22.04 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Michael Error | Limited | 1.7936 | 27.32 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Nick Walden | Carry Optics | 1.4536 | 19.95 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Arnold Reyes | Carry Optics | 1.1694 | 26.51 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 72.40 |
| 8 | Chris Hoppe | Single Stack | 0.4996 | 24.02 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 13.83 |
| 9 | Rusty Galloway | Single Stack | 0.4619 | 17.32 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 12.79 |
| 10 | Jason Eder | Limited | 0.3145 | 22.26 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 15.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colors | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Star | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Plate Rack | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Hot Fuzz | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
Field
GM0M2A0B–D9U5