Feb 24, 2025 · Level I
Vantage Point USPSA Feb 24, 2025 06420
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collin Dapkus | Major | 540.00 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Brian Kelly | Limited | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anna McCarthyA155940 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andriy TyshA112525 | Production | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 | Open | A | Major | 534.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin LaphamA159648 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 533.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Open | U | Major | 481.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Brendan HatleeA165578 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 447.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ReulbachA163663 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 446.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 444.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Stanley Orlowski | Open | U | Major | 409.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Derek Manierre | Carry Optics | U | Major | 392.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon PoulinA162232 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 418.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard SmithFY47621 | Open | A | Major | 392.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Erik Tedesco | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 358.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeff Nicoll | Open | A | Major | 374.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael VeroneseA108289 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 326.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Ferri | Carry Optics | Major | 280.89 | 5 | |
| 6 | William Galeano | Open | Major | 328.85 | 6 | |
| 6 | Terrance RobertsonA27309 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 323.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Andrew Nguyen | Carry Optics | U | Major | 232.60 | 6 |
| 7 | Peter TerleskyFY117361 | Open | C | Major | 267.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Shaun MartinA156524 | Carry Optics | U | Major | 226.65 | 7 |
| 8 | robert messingerA157618 | Open | U | Minor | 129.28 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collin Dapkus · 1 overall | Major | 5.74 | 5.80 | 4.79 | 8.49 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Michael Palumbo · 2 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LaphamA159648 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.41 | 6.93 | 6.33 | 7.53 | 533.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendan HatleeA165578 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 7.32 | 5.31 | 5.53 | 447.23 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Derek Manierre · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.92 | 6.14 | 4.05 | 5.00 | 392.34 | 73.6 |
| 4 | Erik Tedesco · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 4.75 | 3.28 | 5.34 | 358.08 | 67.2 |
| 5 | Chris Ferri · 5 overall | Major | 4.08 | 3.77 | 1.56 | 5.22 | 280.89 | 52.7 | |
| 6 | Andrew Nguyen · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.29 | 6.07 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 232.60 | 43.6 |
| 7 | Shaun MartinA156524 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.22 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 4.61 | 226.65 | 42.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jeff Nielsen · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Antony Wormack · 9 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kelly · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 4.73 | 2.31 | 5.84 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anna McCarthyA155940 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.20 | 8.13 | 6.42 | 8.10 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ReulbachA163663 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.12 | 5.33 | 6.07 | 6.82 | 446.11 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.07 | 5.36 | 5.51 | 7.53 | 444.75 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Jon PoulinA162232 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 6.40 | 4.41 | 7.12 | 418.75 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Michael VeroneseA108289 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 5.34 | 3.71 | 5.58 | 326.42 | 60.5 |
| 6 | Terrance RobertsonA27309 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.80 | 6.05 | 4.69 | 1.97 | 323.88 | 60.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Doug DragerTY36752 · 7 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Sean Eddington · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Steve Ferraro · 9 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.08 | 10.52 | 7.61 | 11.95 | 534.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.16 | 9.01 | 7.91 | 9.57 | 481.19 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Stanley Orlowski · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.12 | 7.95 | 6.46 | 9.43 | 409.36 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Richard SmithFY47621 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.73 | 7.08 | 5.11 | 10.17 | 392.18 | 73.3 |
| 5 | Jeff Nicoll · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.98 | 7.69 | 6.43 | 8.17 | 374.45 | 70.0 |
| 6 | William Galeano · 6 overall | Major | 3.43 | 8.10 | 4.36 | 9.08 | 328.85 | 61.5 | |
| 7 | Peter TerleskyFY117361 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.71 | 5.42 | 3.39 | 6.25 | 267.43 | 50.0 |
| 8 | robert messingerA157618 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 2.91 | 0.38 | 3.72 | 129.28 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andriy TyshA112525 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 3.75 | 0.15 | 4.42 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 9.0847 | 14.64 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 8.1633 | 16.17 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.80 |
| 3 | Anna McCarthy | Limited Optics | 7.1967 | 17.23 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Richard Smith | Open | 6.7319 | 17.38 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.74 |
| 5 | Justin Lapham | Carry Optics | 6.4078 | 20.60 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 6.1203 | 19.28 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 7 | Stanley Orlowski | Open | 6.1155 | 20.44 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.24 |
| 8 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 6.0663 | 21.43 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.01 |
| 9 | Collin Dapkus | 5.7365 | 20.57 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 | |
| 10 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 5.4443 | 19.47 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.91 |
| 11 | Erik Tedesco | Carry Optics | 4.9925 | 26.84 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.08 |
| 12 | Jeff Nicoll | Open | 4.9840 | 21.87 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 76.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 10.5218 | 11.69 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 9.0059 | 11.77 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.27 |
| 3 | Anna McCarthy | Limited Optics | 8.1258 | 15.26 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | William Galeano | Open | 8.0995 | 15.68 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.07 |
| 5 | Stanley Orlowski | Open | 7.9517 | 15.72 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.25 |
| 6 | Jeff Nicoll | Open | 7.6923 | 14.17 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.04 |
| 7 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 7.3227 | 17.48 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Richard Smith | Open | 7.0802 | 14.83 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.48 |
| 9 | Justin Lapham | Carry Optics | 6.9302 | 18.47 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.03 |
| 10 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 6.3973 | 17.82 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.35 |
| 11 | Derek Manierre | Carry Optics | 6.1429 | 21.00 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.06 |
| 12 | Andrew Nguyen | Carry Optics | 6.0682 | 19.94 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | 7.9124 | 16.43 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Devin DeGray | Open | 7.6111 | 18.00 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.67 |
| 3 | Stanley Orlowski | Open | 6.4586 | 18.58 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.28 |
| 4 | Jeff Nicoll | Open | 6.4278 | 18.98 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 5 | Anna McCarthy | Limited Optics | 6.4220 | 19.62 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Justin Lapham | Carry Optics | 6.3279 | 20.86 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 6.0731 | 19.43 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.39 |
| 8 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 5.5094 | 19.24 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.11 |
| 9 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 5.3142 | 23.71 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.57 |
| 10 | Richard Smith | Open | 5.1057 | 19.39 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 11 | Collin Dapkus | 4.7937 | 23.99 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 | |
| 12 | Terrance Robertson | Limited Optics | 4.6893 | 25.59 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.23 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 11.9522 | 10.04 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Richard Smith | Open | 10.1709 | 11.70 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.63 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Open | 9.5725 | 10.76 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.12 |
| 4 | Stanley Orlowski | Open | 9.4325 | 13.04 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 5 | William Galeano | Open | 9.0753 | 11.68 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 6 | Collin Dapkus | 8.4906 | 14.84 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 | |
| 7 | Jeff Nicoll | Open | 8.1712 | 12.85 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.88 |
| 8 | Anna McCarthy | Limited Optics | 8.1013 | 15.80 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 7.5325 | 15.40 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.87 |
| 10 | Justin Lapham | Carry Optics | 7.5282 | 15.94 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 7.1205 | 16.01 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.26 |
| 12 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 6.8158 | 18.78 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Vantage Point
- Apr 6, 2026Vantage Point USPSA/Outlaw Apr 6, 2026 36 shooters
- Mar 30, 2026Vantage Point USPSA/Outlaw Mar 30, 2026 31 shooters
- Mar 16, 2026Vantage Point USPSA Mar 16, 2026 30 shooters
- Mar 9, 2026Vantage Point USPSA Mar 9, 2026 36 shooters
- Mar 2, 2026Vantage point USPSA Mar 2, 2026 29 shooters
- Feb 16, 2026Vantage Point Outlaw Feb 16, 2026 45 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D6U16